National Chess Congress 2017 Standings – Under 1800 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Kameliia Sharuda 1790 SHABAT NJ W72 W48 W37 W14 W17 D6 5.5 1st
$2000.00
2 Erica Li 1768 NY D42 W36 D35 W37 W14 W20 5.0 2nd-5th
$500.00
3 Rachael Li 1732 LISHA TX L44 W53 W41 W45 W22 W19 5.0 2nd-5th
$500.00
4 John-Gab Bermudez 1600 NJ W31 D11 W12 W13 D8 W15 5.0 2nd-5th
$500.00
5 Marc Sorrentino 1564 NJ D12 W63 W9 D26 W33 W17 5.0 2nd-5th
$500.00
6 Henry Li 1756 DE W43 D62 D20 W66 W26 D1 4.5
7 Brenda Fitzgerald 1379 NJ W59 W57 L17 W58 X46 D8 4.5
8 Marko Van Selous 1799 NJ L19 W50 W21 W35 D4 D7 4.0
9 Donald Battle Jr 1786 SHABAT NJ W71 L17 L5 W54 W39 W25 4.0
10 Joseph Bennett 1785 YERBEN MA W21 W18 D19 L17 D27 W38 4.0
11 Ram Singh 1769 PA W49 D4 D33 D27 X— D12 4.0
12 Udo Onua 1732 NY D5 W69 L4 W44 W52 D11 4.0
13 Mark Dedona 1722 NY W64 W44 D40 L4 W55 H— 4.0
14 Thomas James Fini 1704 NY W22 W74 W28 L1 L2 W40 4.0
15 Clifford Batezel 1700 NJ H— W52 W62 W40 D19 L4 4.0
16 Nikki Khmelnitsky 1690 KHMLEN PA D54 L33 W49 H— W66 W45 4.0
17 Stuart Eisenberg 1666 NY W55 W9 W7 W10 L1 L5 4.0
18 Michael Ploch 1655 NJ W30 L10 D54 D53 W68 W31 4.0
19 Dustin T Roberts 1652 PA W8 W23 D10 W25 D15 L3 4.0
20 Suneel Sharad 1626 NJ H— W56 D6 W23 W32 L2 4.0
21 Adam Marianacci 1613 CT L10 W30 L8 W57 W58 W33 4.0
22 Randall N Sears 1539 PA L14 W24 W48 W34 L3 W35 4.0
23 Jack Lieberman 1755 GUNLIE PA W50 L19 W61 L20 W48 D27 3.5
24 Kelsey Liu 1710 LIULIU MA L45 L22 W29 W74 D43 W52 3.5
25 Noah L Xu 1708 PA D65 W73 W42 L19 W51 L9 3.5
26 Maanas Ra Tammara 1673 PA D76 W75 W51 D5 L6 D28 3.5
27 Kai Shah 1648 NJ W67 D66 H— D11 D10 D23 3.5
28 Brian Tay 1460 TAYTAY VA W38 W39 L14 L33 W37 D26 3.5
29 Andrew T Feng 1458 PA L39 D72 L24 W73 W62 W50 3.5
30 Benjamin Fr Lauer 1354 NJ L18 L21 D71 W75 W57 W51 3.5
31 David S Han 1750 PA L4 D54 W69 W62 D40 L18 3.0
32 Yeshwa Polamreddy 1711 NY L51 W64 W43 W68 L20 U— 3.0
33 Eric Kennedy 1709 NY D63 W16 D11 W28 L5 L21 3.0
34 Erik Brodsky 1707 NY D75 D65 W74 L22 L45 W64 3.0
35 Robert Slomicz 1672 NJ D52 W76 D2 L8 W53 L22 3.0
36 Mak Shvartsovskiy 1653 NY D53 L2 W75 H— H— H— 3.0
37 Omkar Yadav 1642 WV W68 W45 L1 L2 L28 W65 3.0
38 Chunlei Liang 1639 VA L28 H— W76 W65 Z— L10 3.0
39 Shra Varadharajan 1637 NJ W29 L28 L45 W64 L9 W66 3.0
40 Dylan Raphael 1637 NJ W77 W46 D13 L15 D31 L14 3.0
41 Varun Natarajan 1628 VA L46 W77 L3 D50 W63 H— 3.0
42 Amit Mydukur 1619 GA D2 W47 L25 L46 D65 W67 3.0
43 Donovan Chong 1616 VA L6 X78 L32 W61 D24 H— 3.0
44 Blaise Loya 1610 NY W3 L13 D46 L12 D47 W58 3.0
45 Lisa Jin 1573 JINTIA NY W24 L37 W39 L3 W34 L16 3.0
46 Silv Espinola III 1785 PA W41 L40 D44 W42 F7 U— 2.5
47 Joseph Tan 1727 NY D73 L42 L68 W67 D44 D49 2.5
48 Sai Sneha Yerra 1633 YERBEN NH W56 L1 L22 W69 L23 D53 2.5
49 George E Daubert 1611 PA L11 D60 L16 H— W69 D47 2.5
50 Gideon Lohr 1602 VA L23 L8 W59 D41 W71 L29 2.5
51 Spencer Chin 1582 NY W32 D58 L26 W70 L25 L30 2.5
52 Erick Yan 1518 YANYAN NJ D35 L15 W72 W60 L12 L24 2.5
53 Bowe Ha Siegelson 1515 NY D36 L3 W73 D18 L35 D48 2.5
54 Robert Liu 1497 NC D16 D31 D18 L9 D60 H— 2.5
55 Orlando Ant Paris 1452 PA L17 W71 W57 H— L13 U— 2.5
56 Ann Song 1365 SONKOD CT L48 L20 L67 B— W74 D63 2.5
57 Emil Savery 1750 W61 L7 L55 L21 L30 W76 2.0
58 Robert Earl Ali 1707 NY X82 D51 D66 L7 L21 L44 2.0
59 Richard A Neal 1689 PA L7 L61 L50 W77 L64 W74 2.0
60 Christo Giannaras 1661 PA L69 D49 W63 L52 D54 U— 2.0
61 Erin Kath Strauts 1644 STRTAH CT L57 W59 L23 L43 L67 W77 2.0
62 Donovan K Wu 1614 FL W83 D6 L15 L31 L29 H— 2.0
63 Robert Andr Ulmer 1600 ULMULM CT D33 L5 L60 W72 L41 D56 2.0
64 Samuel Zhang 1588 NJ L13 L32 W77 L39 W59 L34 2.0
65 Saniya Sand Savla 1560 SAVORU MD D25 D34 D70 L38 D42 L37 2.0
66 Timothy Ng 1517 NGNG NY W70 D27 D58 L6 L16 L39 2.0
67 Adithya Pillai 1511 VA L27 L70 W56 L47 W61 L42 2.0
68 Mira Karell 1500 KARKAR MD L37 X79 W47 L32 L18 U— 2.0
69 Michael Gilbride 1402 NJ W60 L12 L31 L48 L49 W72 2.0
70 Stephen J Conner 1671 PA L66 W67 D65 L51 U— U— 1.5
71 Karthik Murugan 1641 PA L9 L55 D30 W76 L50 U— 1.5
72 Howard Zheng 1629 NY L1 D29 L52 L63 D75 L69 1.0
73 Glenn Brown 1609 PA D47 L25 L53 L29 D76 U— 1.0
74 Willie Washington 1600 PA X— L14 L34 L24 L56 L59 1.0
75 John Brockhouse 1553 VA D34 L26 L36 L30 D72 U— 1.0
76 Pranav Rajan Shah 1537 PA D26 L35 L38 L71 D73 L57 1.0
77 Patrick Xia 1450 NJ L40 L41 L64 L59 B— L61 1.0
78 Rupes Varadarajan 1737 MD U— F43 U— U— U— U— 0.0
79 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1709 MD U— F68 U— U— U— U— 0.0
80 Jean Chavannes 1616 NY U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
81 Theodore De Covey 1573 VA U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
82 Byron Hu 1554 FL F58 U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
83 Jerry Ziwei Jin 993 NY L62 U— U— U— U— U— 0.0