National Chess Congress 2017 Standings – Under 2000 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Mar Dicostanzo II 1873 SORDIC NJ W25 W27 W3 W6 W5 D8 5.5 1st
$2000.00
2 Nikita Panasenko 1956 NY W45 D15 W32 W48 D4 W9 5.0 2nd-5th
$500.00
3 Arjun Uday Prabhu 1954 NY W85 W28 L1 W42 W22 W14 5.0 2nd-5th
$500.00
4 Bryant Lohr 1952 VA W75 W16 D8 W52 D2 W17 5.0 2nd-5th
$500.00
5 Joseph A Prentice 1944 NJ W76 W91 W43 W31 L1 W23 5.0 2nd-5th
$500.00
6 Noah Thomforde-Toates 1991 PA W47 W42 W34 L1 D31 W24 4.5
7 Ashwani Grover 1986 NJ W72 D9 D21 W34 D20 W31 4.5
8 Stephen Jablon 1976 DC W84 W10 D4 D22 W43 D1 4.5
9 Jeffrey J Deluca 1934 NJ W46 D7 W61 D56 W35 L2 4.0
10 Mustapha Diomande 1926 MD W96 L8 D46 W53 W33 D21 4.0
11 Edmund Chong 1924 PA H— H— L47 W90 W44 W55 4.0
12 Jon Rigai 1924 NY H— L48 D70 W76 W61 W41 4.0
13 Megha Bhanuprasad 1923 BHAARU MD D50 D37 W76 D21 D41 W43 4.0
14 Atticus Gr Halley 1909 GA H— D50 W37 W62 W36 L3 4.0
15 Daniel A Simboli 1885 PA W24 D2 L56 W78 W48 D19 4.0
16 Akalpit K Gadre 1875 NJ W66 L4 W80 D49 W52 D20 4.0
17 Arthur S Antler 1869 NJ D78 D36 W69 W54 W56 L4 4.0
18 Soham Sharad 1868 MOSSHA NJ L54 W55 W87 L24 W80 W56 4.0
19 Kevin Kang Cui 1860 PA W65 D52 L48 W68 W49 D15 4.0
20 Preston N Ladson 1838 PA D56 W86 W53 D35 D7 D16 4.0
21 Nicol Zlotchevsky 1836 ZLODEV NY H— W26 D7 D13 W39 D10 4.0
22 Caleb Jud Klenoff 1818 NY W82 D29 W78 D8 L3 W38 4.0
23 Spencer Pa Martin 1814 NY W69 W30 L31 W38 W27 L5 4.0
24 Venkat Pulugurtha 1706 NJ L15 W45 W84 W18 W29 L6 4.0
25 Elijah Rowe 1661 PA L1 W98 L28 W85 W73 W40 4.0
26 Nathan Lohr 1977 VA D61 L21 W51 W74 D32 D34 3.5
27 Syeed M Idris 1945 NY W77 L1 W75 W44 L23 D32 3.5
28 Paul A Howe 1900 NJ W80 L3 W25 L43 W75 D35 3.5
29 Gracy Fr Prasanna 1877 PRAPRA PA W63 D22 D62 W47 L24 D36 3.5
30 Nathan Cheung 1864 NJ W79 L23 L36 W81 W54 D37 3.5
31 Suraj Oruganti 1849 NJ W88 W87 W23 L5 D6 L7 3.5
32 Kostyantyn Mazur 1849 NJ H— W51 L2 W57 D26 D27 3.5
33 John R Keaton 1845 PA W81 D62 H— H— L10 W64 3.5
34 Joshua Dong 1838 ZHUDON NY W55 W54 L6 L7 W66 D26 3.5
35 Cristop Rodriguez 1738 NY D60 W95 W73 D20 L9 D28 3.5
36 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1709 MD D95 D17 W30 W40 L14 D29 3.5
37 Ohm Shah 1577 PA W74 D13 L14 D73 W42 D30 3.5
38 Serge Adelson 1923 NJ W49 D73 D44 L23 W62 L22 3.0
39 Macrina Mari Lobo 1902 NY L52 D70 W64 W46 L21 D53 3.0
40 Ryan Wang 1877 WANWAN MA W64 L43 W50 L36 W47 L25 3.0
41 Elizab Moshkevich 1835 MOSSHA NJ D68 W83 L52 W70 D13 L12 3.0
42 Athira Arayath 1834 ARAARA NJ W67 L6 W93 L3 L37 W77 3.0
43 Guy Kittilsen 1814 IL W57 W40 L5 W28 L8 L13 3.0
44 Vanita Young 1810 YOUPRY PA D70 W68 D38 L27 L11 W78 3.0
45 Jonathan P Aisoni 1801 NJ L2 L24 W96 W93 W58 U— 3.0
46 Eshan Guha 1792 NJ L9 W85 D10 L39 D68 W80 3.0
47 Steven Car Kunder 1791 NJ L6 W67 W11 L29 L40 W81 3.0
48 Bradley Guo 1786 MD H— W12 W19 L2 L15 D52 3.0
49 Julia Ka Miyasaka 1764 MIYBOR NY L38 W92 W71 D16 L19 H— 3.0
50 Atmika Gorti 1758 GORMOR VA D13 D14 L40 L58 W93 W73 3.0
51 Pardhav Chakka 1748 NJ D59 L32 L26 D79 W89 W71 3.0
52 Ethan Zhou 1745 VA W39 D19 W41 L4 L16 D48 3.0
53 Sandy Scott Breon 1732 PA H— W58 L20 L10 W70 D39 3.0
54 Roman Goldovsky 1721 PA W18 L34 W91 L17 L30 W75 3.0
55 Benjamin Li 1698 DE L34 L18 W89 W84 X72 L11 3.0
56 Justin S Wu 1690 NJ D20 X72 W15 D9 L17 L18 3.0
57 Anthony Tang 1622 NJ L43 D79 W63 L32 W86 D58 3.0
58 Jarrett Dewelde 1915 NJ D86 L53 D59 W50 L45 D57 2.5
59 Frank W Jackson 1913 PA D51 L61 D58 D87 D78 H— 2.5
60 Jeffrey A Gelman 1900 NJ D35 L78 D81 D65 W87 U— 2.5
61 Theo Kogan 1809 NY D26 W59 L9 H— L12 H— 2.5
62 Tom G Schrade 1800 NY W93 D33 D29 L14 L38 D66 2.5
63 Kevin Liu 1724 LIULIU MA L29 D82 L57 L83 W96 W90 2.5
64 Sean-Winston Luo 1723 NJ L40 H— L39 W82 W83 L33 2.5
65 Dylan Singer 1716 NY L19 L69 W83 D60 W74 U— 2.5
66 Alan Hu 1677 NJ L16 L75 B— W91 L34 D62 2.5
67 Thomas Parker 1650 PA L42 L47 W88 L75 W85 D74 2.5
68 Tristan Sollecito 1632 NY D41 L44 W79 L19 D46 H— 2.5
69 Rahul Ramesh 1600 NC L23 W65 L17 L86 W76 H— 2.5
70 Varun Rao 1593 YAVRAO NJ D44 D39 D12 L41 L53 W86 2.5
71 Charles L Smith 1870 AZ L87 W88 L49 L80 W90 L51 2.0
72 Augusto Gutierrez 1856 NJ L7 F56 W86 W92 F55 U— 2.0
73 Tianna Wang 1829 WANWAN MA W92 D38 L35 D37 L25 L50 2.0
74 Iris Zhaoying Mou 1802 MOUMOU NY L37 D81 W82 L26 L65 D67 2.0
75 Jonathan Phillips 1800 PA L4 W66 L27 W67 L28 L54 2.0
76 Henry Tao 1787 NJ L5 W89 L13 L12 L69 W93 2.0
77 Broxie Pace 1765 PA L27 L80 L85 W88 W92 L42 2.0
78 Jenny Zhu 1721 NY D17 W60 L22 L15 D59 L44 2.0
79 Vinay Rao 1720 NJ L30 D57 L68 D51 D84 D83 2.0
80 David Xinjian Li 1720 VA L28 W77 L16 W71 L18 L46 2.0
81 Albert Yao 1698 NJ L33 D74 D60 L30 W91 L47 2.0
82 Yilin Qiao 1630 NY L22 D63 L74 L64 D88 W92 2.0
83 Diana Sop Suralik 1540 NJ H— L41 L65 W63 L64 D79 2.0
84 Michael Laverty 1837 PA L8 W96 L24 L55 D79 U— 1.5
85 Theodore Bogin 1800 NY L3 L46 W77 L25 L67 D89 1.5
86 Edison Huang 1752 NY D58 L20 L72 W69 L57 L70 1.5
87 Edison Yi Yuan 1722 NY W71 L31 L18 D59 L60 U— 1.5
88 Adamson Steiner 1700 DC L31 L71 L67 L77 D82 B— 1.5
89 Jonathan Xu 1643 PA L91 L76 L55 W94 L51 D85 1.5
90 Frederick Austin 1400 PA H— H— H— L11 L71 L63 1.5
91 Gary L Cote 1834 CT W89 L5 L54 L66 L81 U— 1.0
92 Isaiah Totaro 1643 NJ L73 L49 B— L72 L77 L82 1.0
93 Kevin Su 1557 VA L62 B— L42 L45 L50 L76 1.0
94 Ann Song [house] 1365 CT U— U— U— L89 B— U— 1.0
95 Augusto Gutierrez 1856 NJ D36 L35 U— U— U— U— 0.5
96 Garth A Palmer 1788 NY L10 L84 L45 H— L63 U— 0.5
97 Danilo Concepcion 1976 NY U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
98 Kevin Cisneros 1313 NJ U— L25 U— U— U— U— 0.0