Empire City Open 2017 Standings – Under 1700 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Gregory Rotsenmar 1650 NY W42 W36 W34 D2 W4 W9 5.5 1st
$900.00
2 Erik Brodsky 1684 NY W26 W17 W9 D1 W5 D3 5.0 2nd
$500.00
3 Stuart H Eisenberg 1666 NY L18 W22 W39 W17 W20 D2 4.5 3rd-4th
$125.00
4 Alan Ju 1640 NY D38 W29 W28 W15 L1 W11 4.5 3rd-4th
$125.00
5 Alan H Morris-Suzuki 1633 NY W20 D15 W6 W12 L2 W13 4.5 3rd-4th
$125.00
6 Ryan Cheung 1443 LAMCHE NY W25 W35 L5 W8 D7 W15 4.5 3rd-4th
$125.00
7 Adam Marianacc 1613 CT W37 L9 W43 D13 D6 W18 4.0
8 Danny Hoffman 1576 SONHOF NY W19 D28 D32 L6 W21 W20 4.0
9 Bryan Bilby 1569 NY W27 W7 L2 W32 W18 L1 4.0
10 Raul Villanueva 1614 NY H— H— L20 W27 D16 W30 3.5
11 Kevin Guy 1581 NY W21 D39 L15 W30 W14 L4 3.5
12 Max Izmaylov 1575 SOSIZM NY W16 D32 W14 L5 L15 W23 3.5
13 Mao Nozaki 1555 NOZK NY D29 D23 W27 D7 W28 L5 3.5
14 Sriraj Kallat 1538 PA D23 W44 L12 W39 L11 W28 3.5
15 Allen W. Smith 1513 NY W31 D5 W11 L4 W12 L6 3.5
16 Matthew Matros 1504 NY L12 D19 X44 H— D10 W32 3.5
17 Oscar Murton Schlesinger 1525 BALSCH NY W24 L2 W23 L3 D32 D22 3.0
18 Chun Liu 1512 NY W3 L34 W42 W35 L9 L7 3.0
19 David M Greci 1507 NJ L8 D16 D24 W31 H— H— 3.0
20 Eric Ancheng Zhang 1489 NJ L5 W33 W10 W34 L3 L8 3.0
21 Sebastien Nipal Meesin 1451 NJ L11 D41 W25 D36 L8 W37 3.0
22 Matthew Dinglasan 1441 NY W41 L3 D36 L33 W39 D17 3.0
23 Thomas Li 1265 NY D14 D13 L17 W42 W37 L12 3.0
24 Kenneth M Straus 1624 NH L17 H— D19 H— L30 W39 2.5
25 Niazul Haque Niaz 1577 NY L6 D30 L21 D41 D29 W40 2.5
26 Johji David Nakada 1537 NY L2 D43 W29 L28 H— H— 2.5
27 Ann Song 1503 SONHOF CT L9 W37 L13 L10 W43 D31 2.5
28 Ernest Caldwell Murden 1500 NY X— D8 L4 W26 L13 L14 2.5
29 Howard Zheng 1500 NY D13 L4 L26 D40 D25 W43 2.5
30 Timothy Xie 1452 NJ L35 D25 W41 L11 W24 L10 2.5
31 Julian Wang 1340 IL L15 B— L35 L19 X41 D27 2.5
32 Kuipi Lam 1157 LAMDON NY B— D12 D8 L9 D17 L16 2.5
33 Gilberto Astor 1645 NY L39 L20 W40 W22 U— U— 2.0
34 Guy Colas 1600 NY X— W18 L1 L20 U— U— 2.0
35 Erin Strauts 1586 CT W30 L6 W31 L18 U— U— 2.0
36 Joshua* Taht r/e 1527 CT W40 L1 D22 D21 U— U— 2.0
37 Saul V Cohen 1507 NJ L7 L27 B— W43 L23 L21 2.0
38 Joshua Taht 1527 CT D4 H— H— U— U— U— 1.5
39 Evan Yin 1500 AZ W33 D11 L3 L14 L22 L24 1.5
40 Kevin Chen 1438 NY L36 L42 L33 D29 B— L25 1.5
41 Michael Wallace Wang 1564 NJ L22 D21 L30 D25 F31 U— 1.0
42 Sadie Edelman 1506 EDEEDE CT L1 W40 L18 L23 U— U— 1.0
43 Koiip Lam 1280 LAMCHE NY D44 D26 L7 L37 L27 L29 1.0
44 Dharsha Rupasinghe 1550 D43 L14 F16 U— U— U— 0.5