Empire City Open 2017 Standings – Under 1900 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Abhinay Dommalapati r/e 1855 VA W35 W30 W40 W4 L5 W8 5.0 1st-3rd
$600.00
2 Mitsuru Imamura 1834 NY W42 W43 L4 W14 W28 W5 5.0 1st-3rd
$600.00
3 Joaquin Bustillo 1825 NY W48 W31 D5 D11 W26 W16 5.0 1st-3rd
$600.00
4 Kerly Jaramillo 1850 W41 W13 W2 L1 D12 W17 4.5 4th
$66.67
5 Ira Martin Cohen 1849 NY W52 W18 D3 W8 W1 L2 4.5 4th
$66.67
6 Katsiaryna Zakhvatkina 1829 NY D47 D19 W45 W31 D20 W18 4.5 4th
$66.67
7 Doran Race 1879 NJ W27 L22 D19 W32 W30 D12 4.0
8 Ella Sharpe Papanek 1846 PAPREZ NY W46 W26 W22 L5 W11 L1 4.0
9 Akalpit K Gadre 1841 NJ L40 W49 W44 D28 D10 W20 4.0
10 Elizabeth Moshkevich r/e 1819 MOSALP NJ D51 L15 W49 W19 D9 W26 4.0
11 Lawrence Nahum 1814 NY W53 W50 D12 D3 L8 W27 4.0
12 Tom G Schrade 1800 NY D20 W47 D11 W29 D4 D7 4.0
13 Edward Hai 1751 NY W32 L4 W36 L30 W43 W28 4.0
14 Udo Onua 1732 NY L50 W53 W43 L2 W38 W25 4.0
15 Justin S.* Rosales r/e 1717 NJ H— W10 D28 L16 W39 W23 4.0
16 Clayton Blackwell 1837 NY D19 W37 D20 W15 D17 L3 3.5
17 Daniel Khaitov 1796 EHSKHA NJ B— L28 W33 W40 D16 L4 3.5
18 Cristopher Rodriguez 1738 NY W45 L5 D32 W21 W22 L6 3.5
19 Jenny Zhu 1704 ZHUTWU NY D16 D6 D7 L10 W49 X37 3.5
20 Spencer Chin 1650 NY D12 W34 D16 W22 D6 L9 3.5
21 Stephen Ye 1616 NY W24 L40 D25 L18 W46 W34 3.5
22 Andrew Yukai Zheng 1823 MORZHE NY W29 W7 L8 L20 L18 W44 3.0
23 Aaron J Gindi 1799 NY L30 W35 W51 L26 W40 L15 3.0
24 Jeffrey Williams 1788 NY L21 W38 L30 D34 D32 W43 3.0
25 Naveen Balasubramanian 1770 NJ D49 L44 D21 W45 W42 L14 3.0
26 Jithu Sajeevan 1751 CT W36 L8 W37 W23 L3 L10 3.0
27 Joseph A Materazo 1738 NY L7 D48 W47 D44 W29 L11 3.0
28 Edison Huang 1696 NY W38 W17 D15 D9 L2 L13 3.0
29 Alan David Smolansky 1654 NY L22 W41 W50 L12 L27 W39 3.0
30 Nura* Baalla r/e 1653 BALSCH NY W23 L1 W24 W13 L7 U— 3.0
31 Julian Nano Daniels 1633 NY W34 L3 W39 L6 H— H— 3.0
32 Alice Lee 1602 LEELI MN L13 W52 D18 L7 D24 W42 3.0
33 Cameron Hull 1774 NY H— D51 L17 L43 D41 W46 2.5
34 Alan D Zheng 1766 MI L31 L20 W48 D24 W44 L21 2.5
35 Jack Kochansky 1757 NY L1 L23 L38 H— W45 W47 2.5
36 Katherine Sossan 1561 SOSIZM NY L26 W46 L13 L38 W51 D41 2.5
37 Austin Chen 1206 NJ B— L16 L26 D41 X50 F19 2.5
38 Gary R Patella 1816 NY L28 L24 W35 W36 L14 U— 2.0
39 Lawrence Tu 1774 MA L43 W42 L31 W51 L15 L29 2.0
40 Daniel Zhou 1724 CT W9 W21 L1 L17 L23 U— 2.0
41 Sakura Laporte 1721 NY L4 L29 D46 D37 D33 D36 2.0
42 Daniel Alpert 1691 MOSALP PA L2 L39 B— W50 L25 L32 2.0
43 Kai Shah 1645 NJ W39 L2 L14 W33 L13 L24 2.0
44 Ian Nicholson 1639 NY H— W25 L9 D27 L34 L22 2.0
45 Lisa Jin 1540 JINLI NY L18 B— L6 L25 L35 W49 2.0
46 John Walton 1713 NY L8 L36 D41 W48 L21 L33 1.5
47 Thomas James Fini 1689 NY D6 L12 L27 L49 W48 L35 1.5
48 Amy Sun 1663 SUNBAR NY L3 D27 L34 L46 L47 B— 1.5
49 Shashank Badrinarayanan 1508 NJ D25 L9 L10 W47 L19 L45 1.5
50 Samantha Dong 1872 DONOST NY W14 L11 L29 L42 F37 U— 1.0
51 Gilberto Ramirez 1720 NY D10 D33 L23 L39 L36 U— 1.0
52 Justin S. Rosales 1717 NJ L5 L32 H— U— U— U— 0.5
53 Nura Baalla 1653 NY L11 L14 H— U— U— U— 0.5