North American Open 2017 Standings – Under 1250 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Byron Rios 1163 FL H— W80 W32 W37 W9 W33 W2 6.5 1st
$3000.00
2 Marco Hernandez 875 CHIHER CH W103 W5 W30 W21 W15 W17 L1 6.0 2nd-3rd
$1500.00
3 John J Chen unr. HI W16 W49 W52 L6 W14 W35 W11 6.0 2nd-3rd
*$500.00
4 Douglas Duncan 1249 UT W42 L53 D27 W97 W37 W22 W17 5.5 4th-8th
$640.00
5 Aryan Kumar Leekha 1139 AZ W74 L2 W73 W72 W54 W46 D6 5.5 4th-8th
$640.00
6 Maxx Tandon 1133 NV W92 W72 W25 W3 L17 W15 D5 5.5 4th-8th
$640.00
7 Zhongxu He 1120 MO W46 L47 W93 W58 W28 D20 W24 5.5 4th-8th
$640.00
8 Arbab Khalid 1039 NV W99 L9 W102 W30 D31 W47 W20 5.5 4th-8th
$640.00
9 Ean Dudley 1242 PA W88 W8 W82 D35 L1 W36 H— 5.0 9th-10th
$60.00
10 Ian Carlo Velez 1231 CA L23 L56 W98 W88 W66 W41 W26 5.0 9th-10th
$60.00
11 Benjamin Watanabe 1194 UT W45 L15 W70 W68 W19 W16 L3 5.0 9th-10th
$60.00
12 Haibo Zhang 1187 CA W71 W66 L15 L19 W68 W39 W38 5.0 9th-10th
$60.00
13 Patrick Daniel R/e 1175 AZ H— H— W69 L54 W45 W56 W42 5.0 9th-10th
$60.00
14 Allen Zhang 1122 AIZHE ON W39 L33 W92 W71 L3 W54 W46 5.0 9th-10th
$60.00
15 Mark Ya Chen 1086 HI W26 W11 W12 W33 L2 L6 W29 5.0 9th-10th
$60.00
16 Dylan Wu 1083 WA L3 W97 W95 W79 W29 L11 W31 5.0 9th-10th
$60.00
17 Enkhjin Pagma 1078 PAGERD WA W81 W61 W31 W47 W6 L2 L4 5.0 9th-10th
$60.00
18 Jason Li-Shen Liu 1020 CA L47 L93 W74 W94 W79 W62 W33 5.0 9th-10th
$60.00
19 Gregory A West 920 NV W60 W64 L20 W12 L11 W50 W35 5.0 1st U1000
$1000.00
20 Justin He 1200 ID W57 W68 W19 D38 D35 D7 L8 4.5
21 Forrest Zeng 1200 ID W89 D37 W36 L2 W25 L26 W57 4.5
22 Ezra A Torres 1165 AZ H— X13 D23 D25 W48 L4 W59 4.5
23 Aaron Gurovich 1030 CA W10 D62 D22 L31 W73 D28 W48 4.5
24 Susruthi Karanam 1030 KARTIR WA W95 L31 W78 W84 D47 W34 L7 4.5
25 Nick Major 861 WA W84 W86 L6 D22 L21 W82 W49 4.5 2nd U1000
$166.67
26 Daniel Zhiwei Ye 564 WA L15 W103 W40 W52 D34 W21 L10 4.5 2nd U1000
$166.67
27 Rudy Crook 501 CA W67 D36 D4 W82 D62 L29 W61 4.5 2nd U1000
$166.67
28 Andrew Heng Du 1236 AZ W40 L35 W66 W53 L7 D23 D36 4.0
29 Prabhakar Vegesana 1235 NV W44 L38 W42 W39 L16 W27 L15 4.0
30 Jiewei Yu 1235 AZ W69 W41 L2 L8 L36 W91 W66 4.0
31 Walton Loyd Downs 1234 TX W55 W24 L17 W23 D8 D38 L16 4.0
32 Ethan Chen 1230 CA D97 W96 L1 L36 W55 D57 W68 4.0
33 Pravarakhya Puppalla 1228 AZ W65 W14 W54 L15 W38 L1 L18 4.0
34 Robert Wyatt 1209 CA W43 W50 L38 W41 D26 L24 D44 4.0
35 Mia Osmonbekov 1131 OSMOSM AZ W93 W28 W79 D9 D20 L3 L19 4.0
36 Tristan Ma 1108 AZ W58 D27 L21 W32 W30 L9 D28 4.0
37 Pranay Puppalla 1071 AZ W83 D21 W62 L1 L4 D76 W72 4.0
38 Miles Trevor Hamilton-Sommer 1063 WA W76 W29 W34 D20 L33 D31 L12 4.0
39 Ryan Zhang Miller 1062 NC L14 W90 W94 L29 W72 L12 W75 4.0
40 Sathvik Chilakala 1043 WA L28 W74 L26 D76 D91 W73 W77 4.0
41 Jerry Zheng 1026 HUAZH UT W77 L30 W96 L34 W75 L10 W76 4.0
42 Linda Pham 979 PHAPHA IL L4 W59 L29 W77 W84 W63 L13 4.0
43 Edwin R Torres 962 NV L34 L94 D83 W100 D80 W81 W62 4.0
44 Sebastien Boydell 945 NY L29 L76 W105 W102 D61 W60 D34 4.0
45 Kabita Nath 943 NATBOL2 CA L11 W81 L84 W78 L13 W94 W63 4.0
46 Jaikrishnan Ram 660 AZ L7 W87 W50 W51 W63 L5 L14 4.0
47 Telman Eddy Akopian 1227 CA W18 W7 W53 L17 D24 L8 3.5
48 Yiyi Sun 1211 AZ W87 L52 D88 W91 L22 W65 L23 3.5
49 Leo Q Wang 1166 WANW CA W72 L3 L58 D59 W83 W71 L25 3.5
50 Aidan Osmonbekov 1118 OSMOSM AZ W94 L34 L46 W93 W69 L19 D54 3.5
51 Aashika Krishnan 1110 KRIKRI TX L73 W98 W76 L46 L56 W74 D58 3.5
52 Ray S Tan 1108 CA W102 W48 L3 L26 D71 L59 W83 3.5
53 Meena Narkeeran 1077 NARKNA PA W75 W4 L47 L28 L57 W78 D56 3.5
54 Shruti Nath 936 NATBOL CA X— W63 L33 W13 L5 L14 D50 3.5
55 Chris John Turner 927 NV L31 H— W85 L62 L32 W100 W84 3.5
56 Atharva Bist 847 AZ L62 W10 L63 W81 W51 L13 D53 3.5
57 Ashwin Balaraman 836 IL L20 W77 W64 L63 W53 D32 L21 3.5
58 Evan Huang 725 UT L36 W67 W49 L7 D65 D61 D51 3.5
59 Roshan Sethuraman 703 AZ L82 L42 W87 D49 W88 W52 L22 3.5
60 Michael Behna 1217 CA L19 W100 L68 H— W70 L44 D69 3.0
61 Kevin S Rhoads 1178 CA W70 L17 L71 W92 D44 D58 L27 3.0
62 Nathan Paul Thomas 1168 CA W56 D23 L37 W55 D27 L18 L43 3.0
63 Colin Xiang 1166 CA W90 L54 W56 W57 L46 L42 L45 3.0
64 Medhansh Naga Koka 1159 KOLKOK CA W98 L19 L57 L73 L94 W93 W92 3.0
65 Craig McNaughton 1027 CA L33 L92 W101 W99 D58 L48 D71 3.0
66 Yasemin Goktepe 997 GOKGOK WA W78 L12 L28 W95 L10 W79 L30 3.0
67 Robbie Pearl 992 CA L27 L58 L75 W101 L77 W95 W94 3.0
68 Jaden Tu 981 UT W105 L20 W60 L11 L12 W96 L32 3.0
69 Ethan Truong 936 OR L30 W99 L13 W96 L50 D80 D60 3.0
70 Krishna Senthil Kumar 884 CA L61 W83 L11 D80 L60 D85 W96 3.0
71 Yubin Zheng 826 UT L12 W105 W61 L14 D52 L49 D65 3.0
72 Elena Shtykar 804 CA W104 L6 W86 L5 L39 W84 L37 3.0
73 Isaac Behrmann 745 NV W51 L82 L5 W64 L23 L40 W86 3.0
74 Punj Agrawal 721 CA L5 L40 L18 W89 W102 L51 W87 3.0
75 Oliver Eli Nathan 680 ID L53 L88 W67 W86 L41 W87 L39 3.0
76 Hsiao Kun Tu 657 UT L38 W44 L51 D40 W97 D37 L41 3.0
77 Lennik Rempe 641 REMPE2 AZ L41 L57 B— L42 W67 W86 L40 3.0
78 Andrew Alexander* Uan-Zo-lI 562 OR L66 B— L24 L45 W92 L53 W90 3.0
79 Ryne Joseph Rochelle Quinlan 156 CA B— W85 L35 L16 L18 L66 W97 3.0
80 Pradeep Kinjawadekar unr. CA H— L1 H— D70 D43 D69 H— 3.0
81 Caleb Slater unr. UT L17 L45 W90 L56 W93 L43 W88 3.0
82 Tad K Kendrick 1089 WA W59 W73 L9 L27 H— L25 2.5
83 Michael J Noah unr. ND L37 L70 D43 W85 L49 W97 L52 2.5
84 Alexander Chang 1210 NV L25 W101 W45 L24 L42 L72 L55 2.0
85 David J Wagner 1163 SD H— L79 L55 L83 W98 D70 2.0
86 Timothy James Quinlan 1149 CA W101 L25 L72 L75 W99 L77 L73 2.0
87 Shubham Waldiya 1000 CA L48 L46 L59 W98 W95 L75 L74 2.0
88 Marla Irwin 971 TX L9 W75 D48 L10 L59 H— L81 2.0
89 Linda S Williams 953 WILWIL CA L21 L102 L99 L74 W105 L92 W100 2.0
90 Otto Kooreman 829 UT L63 L39 L81 W105 L96 W99 L78 2.0
91 Louis Love Le 806 CA H— H— H— L48 D40 L30 U— 2.0
92 Shurong Ge 695 WA L6 W65 L14 L61 L78 W89 L64 2.0
93 Jaidev Kaleeswaran 669 CA L35 W18 L7 L50 L81 L64 W102 2.0
94 Shubhangi Waldiya 651 WALSAM CA L50 W43 L39 L18 W64 L45 L67 2.0
95 Suhavi Tiruveedhula 649 TIRRAN NH L24 X55 L16 L66 L87 L67 W101 2.0
96 Artem Shtykar 513 CA B— L32 L41 L69 W90 L68 L70 2.0
97 Dashzeveg Erdenebileg 1028 PAGERD CA D32 L16 W100 L4 L76 L83 L79 1.5
98 Nelson Sears 803 PA L64 L51 L10 L87 L85 W102 D99 1.5
99 Bowen Dong 649 UT L8 L69 W89 L65 L86 L90 D98 1.5
100 Yimo Huang 401 UT H— L60 L97 L43 W101 L55 L89 1.5
101 Joey Zheng 800 UT L86 L84 L65 L67 L100 B— L95 1.0
102 Derek Zhang Miller 630 NC L52 W89 L8 L44 L74 L98 L93 1.0
103 Patrick Daniel 1175 AZ L2 L26 0.0
104 Andrew Uan-Zo-Li 562 OR L72 U— 0.0
105 Billei Rodriguez unr. CO L68 L71 L44 L90 L89 0.0

*Maximum prize for unrated players in this section.