North American Open 2017 Standings – Under 1900 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Nathaniel Albion Zhang 1866 CA W8 W77 W2 W23 W12 W22 D3 6.5 1st
$7000.00
2 Gerald R Ruiz 1779 CA W54 W59 L1 W9 W11 W10 W22 6.0 2nd
$4000.00
3 Sangeeta Dhingra 1887 DHITIG WA W65 W16 D7 D44 W41 W17 D1 5.5 3rd-8th
$933.34
4 Michael D Higgins 1849 OH W50 D17 W28 W15 D7 W29 D6 5.5 3rd-8th
$933.34
5 Nick C Kekar 1842 AZ W67 W78 W29 D22 L17 W31 W28 5.5 3rd-8th
$933.34
6 Kelly D Clover 1821 TX W90 L52 W98 W30 W33 W50 D4 5.5 3rd-8th
$933.34
7 Nitin Chikkodi 1784 TX W105 W56 D3 W71 D4 W51 H— 5.5 3rd-8th
$933.34
8 Rachael Li 1730 LILI2 TX L1 W119 W37 W94 W13 D16 W25 5.5 3rd-8th
$933.34
9 Adia Onyango 1880 ONYMAN NY W83 L25 W62 L2 W79 W42 W32 5.0 9th-10th
$72.73
10 Jose Perez 1869 BALPER IL W66 D45 W61 D51 W44 L2 W47 5.0 9th-10th
$72.73
11 Tremil Anderson 1862 CA L80 W118 W114 W109 L2 W45 W41 5.0 9th-10th
$72.73
12 Datris Robinson 1855 CA W86 W63 W46 W35 L1 H— H— 5.0 9th-10th
$72.73
13 Langston Tillman 1854 AZ L29 W100 W83 W46 L8 W77 W44 5.0 9th-10th
$72.73
14 Sathvik Singireddy 1841 LEESIN2 CA D68 W96 W48 L17 D64 W80 W40 5.0 9th-10th
$72.73
15 Aaron Andrew Thompson 1834 CA W69 W88 W52 L4 L19 W64 W50 5.0 9th-10th
$72.73
16 Ishan Saran 1807 NV X103 L3 W101 W53 W35 D8 D18 5.0 9th-10th
$72.73
17 Paulexander Alcantara Elauria 1788 NV W124 D4 W38 W14 W5 L3 D19 5.0 9th-10th
$72.73
18 Roberto Lee Mejia 1738 CA L22 D113 X85 W92 W75 W20 D16 5.0 9th-10th
$72.73
19 Ruthvik Singireddy 1719 LEESIK CA W57 W58 D24 D40 W15 D21 D17 5.0 9th-10th
$72.73
20 Denis Aslangil 1895 ROBASL NM W47 W26 D44 L24 W76 L18 W53 4.5
21 Jose Manuel Cruz Pacheco 1873 CA D30 D114 W81 W26 D25 D19 H— 4.5
22 Stephanie Ballom 1872 BALPER NY W18 W42 W25 D5 W24 L1 L2 4.5
23 Novica Kecojevic 1834 IL W122 W117 W64 L1 L50 D30 W63 4.5
24 Gordon Li 1810 KS W89 W101 D19 W20 L22 L28 W70 4.5
25 Abhinav Penagalapati 1802 CA W91 W9 L22 W70 D21 W57 L8 4.5
26 Severo Caluza 1800 BC W112 L20 W116 L21 D100 W96 W55 4.5
27 Daniel Kou 1779 CA L71 L89 W91 D68 W98 W99 W57 4.5
28 Eugene Chin 1772 WA D116 W106 L4 W115 W36 W24 L5 4.5
29 Dhruv Karthik 1762 TX W13 W75 L5 W60 W73 L4 H— 4.5
30 Prarthan Ghosh 1738 GHOGHO CA D21 D36 W39 L6 W108 D23 W60 4.5
31 Charles J Green 1696 VA H— L94 W34 W65 W61 L5 W58 4.5
32 Felix Liu 1690 CA D94 D43 D76 W49 W59 W58 L9 4.5
33 Phoenix Changkachith 1891 CHTH CA L64 W86 W79 W43 L6 D60 D48 4.0
34 Brian C Glover 1886 CA L48 D97 L31 D120 W121 W100 W79 4.0
35 Vignesh Anand 1885 LEEANA WA W95 W109 W80 L12 L16 L41 W78 4.0
36 Kevin Li 1861 BC D84 D30 W47 D45 L28 D46 W82 4.0
37 Yevgeny Selivanov 1851 CA W97 L64 L8 D98 D89 W87 W80 4.0
38 Alex Ochkur 1850 AZ W98 D48 L17 H— L47 W118 W86 4.0
39 Justin Dalhouse 1847 NY W110 L80 L30 W101 D99 D49 W84 4.0
40 Joseph Higler 1826 CA D87 W85 W84 D19 L51 W52 L14 4.0
41 Vittal Ranganath 1815 TIRRAN2 TX L70 W90 W88 W111 L3 W35 L11 4.0
42 Cecil Sloan 1812 EN W102 L22 D89 W114 D52 L9 X85 4.0
43 Jason Ochoa 1801 CA H— D32 W105 L33 D70 H— X88 4.0
44 Kaitlyn Chu 1793 CHUSAM CA W104 W73 D20 D3 L10 W71 L13 4.0
45 Aditya Raninga 1780 AB W119 D10 D108 D36 D71 L11 W73 4.0
46 Andrew Wang 1770 CA W107 W60 L12 L13 D94 D36 X71 4.0
47 Paul Guoyu Jia 1758 CA L20 W122 L36 W105 W38 W73 L10 4.0
48 Nicholas Muschek 1748 HI W34 D38 L14 W117 L58 W61 D33 4.0
49 Roman Gurovich 1742 CA L56 W104 D57 L32 W114 D39 W75 4.0
50 Ankush Moolky 1737 IL L4 W124 W56 W108 W23 L6 L15 4.0
51 Andrew Charles Friedman 1724 MI X126 W92 D71 D10 W40 L7 4.0
52 Christopher Bao 1700 NV W93 W6 L15 D75 D42 L40 W77 4.0
53 Janne Rempe 1386 REMPE AZ L63 B— W78 L16 W109 W59 L20 4.0
54 Brandon Jiang 1866 WA L2 L67 D102 D122 W91 D68 W89 3.5
55 Benchly Buccat 1851 NY H— L84 L97 W89 W90 W95 L26 3.5
56 Pejman Sagart 1851 CA W49 L7 L50 W110 L81 W97 D64 3.5
57 Sambarta Banerjee 1850 AI L19 W115 D49 W84 W63 L25 L27 3.5
58 William Thomas Holloran 1838 OR W121 L19 W67 D63 W48 L32 L31 3.5
59 Alan Hu 1829 NJ W99 L2 W68 D64 L32 L53 W96 3.5
60 Jancarlo Cruz 1819 FL W100 L46 W99 L29 W111 D33 L30 3.5
61 Eliseo Javier 1815 CA W129 D70 L10 W66 L31 L48 W99 3.5
62 Ajay Balaraman 1780 LIBAL IL D115 D111 L9 D90 D97 D69 W102 3.5
63 Vamshikrishna Pothireddy 1766 TX W53 L12 W72 D58 L57 W92 L23 3.5
64 Andrew Huang 1756 CA W33 W37 L23 D59 D14 L15 D56 3.5
65 Quoc Pham 1750 PHAPHA IL L3 W103 D92 L31 D68 D106 W100 3.5
66 Brian K Farrell 1735 TX L10 W123 H— L61 H— W117 H— 3.5
67 Immanuel* Singuillo R/e 1727 DOVSIN NV L5 W54 L58 L107 W103 W116 H— 3.5
68 Tharun Mani Natarajan 1702 TX D14 D72 L59 D27 D65 D54 W95 3.5
69 Stephen J Buck 1700 WA L15 D93 D82 L79 W83 D62 W94 3.5
70 Andy Jiuding Gu 1670 GUGU CA W41 D61 D94 L25 D43 W76 L24 3.5
71 Igor Royzen 1881 CA W27 W76 D51 L7 D45 L44 F46 3.0
72 Bob Wheat 1860 NV D96 D68 L63 W86 H— D82 3.0
73 Aigboje Aregbeyen 1854 NY W82 L44 W95 W80 L29 L47 L45 3.0
74 Aaron David Green 1845 CA L88 L98 L115 W97 L87 W112 W111 3.0
75 Benjamin Yang 1816 TX X— L29 W121 D52 L18 D84 L49 3.0
76 Charles H Ensey 1809 CA W118 L71 D32 W113 L20 L70 D90 3.0
77 Valdis M Tums 1800 IL W113 L1 L111 W87 W116 L13 L52 3.0
78 Krish Kumar 1783 OK W120 L5 L53 L100 W122 W104 L35 3.0
79 Luke Wang 1783 AZ L114 W102 L33 W69 L9 W111 L34 3.0
80 Lionel Richard 1779 TX W11 W39 L35 L73 W107 L14 L37 3.0
81 Richard Pugh 1773 CO D106 D116 L21 W121 W56 3.0
82 John Whitworth 1767 MI L73 H— D69 W112 H— D72 L36 3.0
83 Thaer Joseph 1739 CA L9 W91 L13 L116 L69 W115 W113 3.0
84 Reagan Pearl 1729 CA D36 W55 L40 L57 W120 D75 L39 3.0
85 William Jackson 1725 IL D108 L40 H— W102 L92 W93 F42 3.0
86 Paul Usselman 1725 ALB L12 L33 W118 L72 W112 W107 L38 3.0
87 Yash Kumar 1710 OK D40 L108 D93 L77 W74 L37 X107 3.0
88 Shaaketh Sivakumar 1707 CA W74 L15 L41 H— H— B— F43 3.0
89 Haroun Mueller-Omar 1695 CO L24 W27 D42 L55 D37 W109 L54 3.0
90 Ujan Ray 1695 UT L6 L41 W104 D62 L55 W114 D76 3.0
91 Jayden Xu 1637 CA L25 L83 L27 W124 L54 W110 W109 3.0
92 Douglas Cox 1855 GA W128 L51 D65 L18 W85 L63 2.5
93 Joseph E Warhula 1838 CA L52 D69 D87 L99 W101 L85 D98 2.5
94 Kris P Judkins 1818 NV D32 W31 D70 L8 D46 U— L69 2.5
95 Evan Kopstein 1743 CA L35 W112 L73 D106 W113 L55 L68 2.5
96 Matthew Miller Coy 1727 AZ D72 L14 L113 W119 W115 L26 L59 2.5
97 Marlena Vardanyan 1720 WA L37 D34 W55 L74 D62 L56 D104 2.5
98 Stephen He 1714 CA L38 W74 L6 D37 L27 D113 D93 2.5
99 Ryan James Leong 1712 BC L59 W107 L60 W93 D39 L27 L61 2.5
100 Numan Abdul-Mujeeb 1705 WA L60 L13 W124 W78 D26 L34 L65 2.5
101 Nicholas* Schulman 1664 NV B— L24 L16 L39 L93 D119 W116 2.5
102 Richard Peng 1650 AZ L42 L79 D54 L85 W105 W120 L62 2.5
103 Alexander Nishio 1645 CA F16 L65 L107 W123 L67 D105 W120 2.5
104 Shaun Paul Thomas 1565 CA L44 L49 L90 W118 W110 L78 D97 2.5
105 Ruoxiao Xia 1533 AZ L7 W110 L43 L47 L102 D103 W119 2.5
106 Jeffrey Cohen 1510 CO D81 L28 H— D95 H— D65 2.5
107 Jesus Alvarado 1856 AZ L46 L99 W103 W67 L80 L86 F87 2.0
108 David Baran 1834 CA D85 W87 D45 L50 L30 2.0
109 Andy Johnson 1786 CA W123 L35 W120 L11 L53 L89 L91 2.0
110 Nippun Makkar 1727 TX L39 L105 W123 L56 L104 L91 B— 2.0
111 Ashleann Chen 1689 CHENIE CA H— D62 W77 L41 L60 L79 L74 2.0
112 George T Charlier 1592 UT L26 L95 X127 L82 L86 L74 W123 2.0
113 Nagaprasad Rudrapatna 1587 AZ L77 D18 W96 L76 L95 D98 L83 2.0
114 Grace Liang 1562 LIASUN CA W79 D21 L11 L42 L49 L90 D115 2.0
115 Randall N Sears 1539 PA D62 L57 W74 L28 L96 L83 D114 2.0
116 Mieke Rempe 1436 REMPE2 AZ D28 D81 L26 W83 L77 L67 L101 2.0
117 Sanjana Das 1424 DASDA CA W127 L23 H— L48 H— L66 2.0
118 Anika Rajaram 1576 RAJRA CA L76 L11 L86 L104 D119 L38 W124 1.5
119 Danuta Kinga Wojciechowska 1562 WOJWOJ CA L45 L8 D122 L96 D118 D101 L105 1.5
120 Rahul Sampangiramiah 1409 CO L78 B— L109 D34 L84 L102 L103 1.5
121 John Juan 1700 NV L58 W127 L75 L81 L34 1.0
122 Derrick Lewis 1700 MI L23 L47 D119 D54 L78 1.0
123 Rohan Das 1569 DASDA CA L109 L66 L110 L103 H— D124 L112 1.0
124 Rahul Ramesh 1552 NC L17 L50 L100 L91 D125 D123 L118 1.0
125 Chris L Reynolds 1618 NV U— U— U— U— D124 0.5
126 Teodoro Porlares 1854 CA F51 U— U— U— 0.0
127 Theodore W Sailor 1769 CA L117 L121 F112 U— 0.0
128 Immanuel Singuillo 1727 NV L92 U— U— U— 0.0
129 Nicholas Schulman 1664 NV L61 U— U— U— 0.0