Liberty Bell Open 2018 Standings – Mixed Doubles Teams

Final Standings

  Code Name Score Prize
Amount
1 PAVKLE Malina Pavlova – Ethan Klein (1766.0) – Cnt: 2 11.0 1st
$1002.00
Ethan J Klein (2090) 5.5
Malina Pavlova (1442) 5.5
2 IYEGAD Dhriti Iyer – Akalpit Gadre (1711.5) – Cnt: 2 10.0 2nd
$601.00
Dhriti Iyer (1580) 6.0
Akalpit K* Gadre r/e (1843) 4.0
3 VAZZHU Danitza Vasquez Maccarini/David Zhurbinsky (2156.5) – Cnt: 2 9.5 3rd
$401.00
David Zhurbinsky (2063) 5.5
WIM Danitza F Vazquez Maccarini (2250) 4.0
4 SERPAL Helena Servin-Demarrais (1467.5) – Cnt: 2 9.0
Anish Pallod (1533) 4.5
Helena Servin-Demarrais (1402) 4.5
5 PAPFER Ella Papanek – Kenneth Fernandez (1959.5) – Cnt: 2 9.0
Ella Papanek (1880) 5.5
Kenneth Fernandez (2039) 3.5
6 ZHUZHU Florina Zhu – Ryan Zhu (1301.5) – Cnt: 2 8.5
Ryan Zhu (1318) 5.0
Florina Zhu (1285) 3.5
7 PRAPRA Gracy Prasanna – Kevin Prasanna (1475.0) – Cnt: 2 8.5
Gracy F Prasanna (1929) 4.5
Kevin F* Prasanna r/e (1021) 4.0
8 ZHULUO William Luo – Sophie Zhu (1211.0) – Cnt: 2 8.5
Will* Luo r/e (1365) 5.5
Sophie Zhu (1057) 3.0
9 ZHUCHA Evelny Zhu – Nico Chasin (2147.5) – Cnt: 2 8.5
FM Nico W Chasin (2137) 4.5
WIM Evelyn Zhu (2158) 4.0
10 YOUWAR Vanita Young – Khalee Ward (1727.0) – Cnt: 2 8.0
Khalee Ward (1649) 4.5
Vanita Young (1805) 3.5
11 SURCHA Diana Suralik – Pardhav Chakka (1674.5) – Cnt: 2 8.0
Pardhav Chakka (1780) 4.5
Diana S Suralik (1569) 3.5
12 YANYAN Sarah Yan – Linong Yan (1325.5) – Cnt: 2 7.5
Linong Yan (1203) 4.0
Sarah Yan (1448) 3.5
13 ONYROT Adia Onyango – Gregory Rotsenmar (1760.0) – Cnt: 2 7.5
Gregory Rotsenmar (1633) 4.0
Adia Onyango (1887) 3.5
14 SONATK Ann Song – William Atkinson (1746.5) – Cnt: 2 7.5
Ann Song (1424) 4.5
William J Atkinson (2069) 3.0
15 EHSDYA Yassamin Ehsani – Felix Dyadyuk (1457.5) – Cnt: 2 7.5
Yassamin L Ehsani (1898) 4.5
Felix Dyadyuk (1017) 3.0
16 BREPUG Melanie Brennan – Lawrence Pugh (1674.0) – Cnt: 2 7.5
Melanie Brennan (1359) 4.0
Lawrence B Pugh (1989) 3.5
17 GUNLIE Pranitha Gunasekaren – Jack Lieberman (1516.5) – Cnt: 2 7.5
Pranitha Gunasekaren (1314) 4.0
Jack S Lieberman (1719) 3.5
18 SHABAT Kameliia Sharuda – Donald Battle (1837.0) – Cnt: 2 7.5
Kameliia Sharuda (1854) 4.0
Donald E Battle (1820) 3.5
19 WANLIU Lilian Wang – Raymond Liu (1443.5) – Cnt: 2 7.5
Raymond Liu (1340) 4.0
Lilian Wang (1547) 3.5
20 ZBAMEY Sarah Zbarsky – Evan Meyers (1180.5) – Cnt: 2 7.0
Sarah Zbarsky (962) 3.5
Evan Meyers (1399) 3.5
21 ITKSCH Hana Itkis – Maxwell Schwartz (2156.0) – Cnt: 2 7.0
WFM Hana Itkis (2097) 4.5
Maxwell Schwartz (2215) 2.5
22 SURERE Nancy Suralik – Sergey Erenburg (1766.5) – Cnt: 2 7.0
GM Sergey Erenburg (2652) 5.5
Nancy Suralik (881) 1.5
23 LAMLIU Kuipi Lam – Bowen Liu (1518.0) – Cnt: 2 7.0
Bowen Liu (1562) 5.0
Kuipi Lam (1474) 2.0
24 CHICHI Angelica Chin – Jonathan Chin (2091.5) – Cnt: 2 7.0
Angelica Chin (2119) 3.5
Jonathan Chin (2064) 3.5
25 DONGRA Alice Dong – William Graif (2179.5) – Cnt: 2 6.5
William Graif (2268) 4.5
Alice Dong (2091) 2.0
26 GOLGOL Sahasra Goli – Sriman Goli (1519.0) – Cnt: 2 6.5
Sriman Sai Goli (1705) 3.5
Sahasra Siri Goli (1333) 3.0
27 ZHUWAN Jenny Zhu – Shawn Wang (1866.0) – Cnt: 2 6.5
Shawn L Wang (2012) 4.0
Jenny Zhu (1720) 2.5
28 JAYJAY Sarada Jayanthi – Saiarun Jayanthi (1223.0) – Cnt: 2 6.5
Sarada Jayanthi (1161) 3.5
Saiarun Jayanthi (1285) 3.0
29 LENKHM Nikki Khmelnitsky – Aleksandr Lenderman (2160.5) – Cnt: 2 6.0
GM Aleksandr Lenderman (2695) 4.5
Nikki Khmelnitsky (1626) 1.5
30 LAMKAN Koiip Lam – Michael Kang (1368.0) – Cnt: 2 5.5
Michael J Kang (1386) 4.5
Koiip Lam (1350) 1.0
31 YUSYUS Sijia Yu – Sicheng Yu (686.5) – Cnt: 2 5.0
Sicheng Yu (1263) 3.5
Sijia Yu (110) 1.5
32 HUEGIR Emily Hu _ Daniel Girsh (1955.5) – Cnt: 2 4.5
Daniel Girsh (1976) 2.5
Emily Hu (1935) 2.0