Continental Class Championships 2017 Standings – Master Section

Final Standings

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize TB1
Amount
1 GM Jesse Kraai 12442362 2563 MD W19 D4 D11 W8 W7 4.0 1st-2nd/Bonus 11.5
$1600.00
2 FM Sahil Sinha 14307325 2305 MD W14 W6 W7 H— H— 4.0 1st-2nd 8
$1500.00
3 Alex Wang 14839996 2125 PA L7 W17 W15 W13 D4 3.5 1st U2400
$800.00
4 IM Igor Khmelnitsky 12556361 2527 KHMKHM PA W18 D1 D5 D11 D3 3.0 3rd-4th/Other
$200.00
5 IM Aleksandr Ostrovskiy 12881112 2501 NY W17 L7 D4 W10 D8 3.0 3rd-4th/Other
$200.00
6 Andrew N Samuelson 20051892 2363 VA W12 L2 L9 W14 W13 3.0 3rd-4th/2nd U2400
$200.00
7 Andrew Zheng 14073572 2313 MD W3 W5 L2 W9 L1 3.0 3rd-4th/2nd U2400
$200.00
8 FM Trung Nguyen 14261903 2274 HUENGU VA W15 W10 H— L1 D5 3.0 3rd-4th/2nd U2400
$200.00
9 Daniel Leach III 13009966 2096 MD W16 L13 W6 L7 W11 3.0 3rd-4th/2nd U2400
$200.00
10 David M Bennett 12868956 2232 DC H— L8 W19 L5 W17 2.5
11 Mike Fellman 12838751 2201 MD H— W16 D1 D4 L9 2.5
12 Vincent Tsay 15297685 2188 NY L6 D14 W18 D17 H— 2.5
13 Justin Paul 14323420 2264 VA H— W9 H— L3 L6 2.0
14 Mike Lucente 11149901 2071 FL L2 D12 D16 L6 W19 2.0
15 Abhimanyu Mishra 15456104 2025 NJ L8 B— L3 D19 D18 2.0
16 FM Macon Shibut 10195624 2308 DOMSHI VA L9 L11 D14 D18 H— 1.5
17 Maximillian Lu 14732597 2268 CT L5 L3 B— D12 L10 1.5
18 Alex Jian 13999217 2175 HUAJIA VA L4 D19 L12 D16 D15 1.5
19 Justin Lohr 13917930 2186 VA L1 D18 L10 D15 L14 1.0

*Standings for 1st-2nd only in tie break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Modified median.

Continental Class Championships 2017 Standings – Expert Section

Final Standings

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Atul S Kannan 12932528 2126 MA W12 W23 W4 W2 W3 5.0 1st
$1400.00
2 James Richardson 12583803 2116 VA W22 W6 W14 L1 W10 4.0 2nd
$700.00
3 FM Tan Nguyen 14261918 2193 YAHNGU VA W28 W21 H— W7 L1 3.5 3rd-4th
$200.00
4 Jason P Morefield 15170936 2158 VA W17 W8 L1 W15 D5 3.5 3rd-4th
$200.00
5 Richard Aiken 10409004 2048 DC W29 H— D26 W17 D4 3.5 3rd-4th
$200.00
6 Vishal Kobla 14547128 2181 VA W11 L2 D12 W18 D7 3.0
7 Franco M Jose 14433686 2133 VA W18 D20 W19 L3 D6 3.0
8 Evan M Ling 14699958 2115 VA W24 L4 W22 U— W23 3.0
9 Qingyu Zhu 16213543 2050 TN D14 D10 D27 D19 W22 3.0
10 Neo Zhu 14546895 2044 NC H— D9 W23 W26 L2 3.0
11 Garrett Heller 14523782 2027 VA L6 D25 W13 W14 H— 3.0
12 Dennis Norman 14636284 1969 MD L1 W28 D6 W20 D16 3.0
13 Atmika Gorti 15021766 1804 GORSCH VA B— L15 L11 W31 W21 3.0
14 Isaac Chiu 14570627 2193 VA D9 W31 L2 L11 W26 2.5
15 Sean Senft 13232026 2088 VA D19 W13 W20 L4 2.5
16 Courtney Barnes 12656486 2062 VA D27 L19 D29 W25 D12 2.5
17 Saleh M Easa 16399565 2000 VA L4 W24 W25 L5 D19 2.5
18 Eugene Yoo 14862820 1977 NY L7 D29 W32 L6 W27 2.5
19 Jay Lalwani 14566972 1937 VA D15 W16 L7 D9 D17 2.5
20 James Eryk Hargrove 12694454 2032 LA W30 D7 L15 L12 D24 2.0
21 Andre L Gomes 12664684 1977 MD W31 L3 H— H— L13 2.0
22 Mike Kobily 12679631 1953 CHEKOB VA L2 W30 L8 W27 L9 2.0
23 Geoffrey Davis 14879788 1943 VA B— L1 L10 W29 L8 2.0
24 Sheena Zeng 14640432 1942 ZENHUA KS L8 L17 D31 W30 D20 2.0
25 Nikhil Arayath 14906025 1862 ARAARA NJ H— D11 L17 L16 W29 2.0
26 Emily J Hu 14304593 1862 HUENGU PA H— W32 D5 L10 L14 2.0
27 Ashley Xing 14872627 1927 XINLIN VA D16 H— D9 L22 L18 1.5
28 Haotian Zheng 13245484 2083 VA L3 L12 W30 1.0
29 Aasa Dommalapati 13778456 1905 DOMSHI VA L5 D18 D16 L23 L25 1.0
30 Saad Al-hariri 14011581 1837 VA L20 L22 L28 L24 B— 1.0
31 Jilesh Gandhi 13991467 2157 PA L21 L14 D24 L13 0.5
32 Stephen M Miller 12477735 1939 VA H— L26 L18 0.5

Continental Class Championships 2017 Standings – Class A Section

Final Standings

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Nathan Lohr 13917945 1923 VA D12 W36 W11 W17 W5 4.5 1st
$1400.00
2 Chris Que 12505996 1919 WV L26 W18 W35 W27 W10 4.0 2nd-3rd
$550.00
3 Bryant Lohr 13917951 1898 VA W22 D23 W21 W8 D4 4.0 2nd-3rd
$550.00
4 Sam Schenk 14675052 1968 GORSCH VA W32 W28 D5 H— D3 3.5 4th
$50.00
5 Matthew Orye 14988114 1938 MD W18 W26 D4 W13 L1 3.5 4th
$50.00
6 Thomas R Harley 11188478 1936 MD L25 W34 W26 H— W11 3.5 4th
$50.00
7 Kelly Onuosa 14716294 1861 MD D13 W19 L8 W33 W17 3.5 4th
$50.00
8 Douglas Malcolm 14673296 1977 MD D30 W25 W7 L3 D13 3.0
9 John F Farrell 12414789 1953 VA H— D30 W32 L11 W26 3.0
10 Bhaskar Nagaiah Sanjeevi 15819512 1909 TA W35 D21 D27 W20 L2 3.0
11 V Prudhvi Kumar 16110111 1868 AN W20 W29 L1 W9 L6 3.0
12 Sudarshan Sriniaiyer 14943697 1783 VA D1 D14 D30 D19 W27 3.0
13 Varun Vonteru 14969293 1662 VA D7 W15 W29 L5 D8 3.0
14 Charles Hua 14763433 1906 ZENHUA NY H— D12 L20 W35 D19 2.5
15 Mark Coleman 12097050 1900 MD D19 L13 W36 W21 2.5
16 David W Hulvey 10193206 1900 VA H— L27 D22 W28 D20 2.5
17 David F Long 10241103 1867 VA H— W33 W23 L1 L7 2.5
18 Rick Sun 14746540 1799 LIUSUN VA L5 L2 D24 B— W29 2.5
19 Abhinav Chinnambeti 14742546 1752 NJ D15 L7 W34 D12 D14 2.5
20 Ryan Keiper 14629183 1715 VA L11 B— W14 L10 D16 2.5
21 Suraj Oruganti 15521792 1707 NJ B— D10 L3 L15 W31 2.5
22 Bradley Guo 14921922 1684 MD L3 D31 D16 D24 W32 2.5
23 Jared H Groder 14364628 1628 PA W31 D3 L17 D29 H— 2.5
24 Jason Liang 16041488 1835 LIMLIA VA L29 L35 D18 D22 W33 2.0
25 Precious Acheru 15422012 1800 MD W6 L8 W28 2.0
26 Boyang Zhao 15543964 1781 NJ W2 L5 L6 W36 L9 2.0
27 Athira Arayath 14906010 1731 ARAARA NJ H— W16 D10 L2 L12 2.0
28 Sergey Patsuk 14942673 1678 SAVPAT VA W37 L4 L25 L16 W35 2.0
29 Robert A Berger 12476344 1962 VA W24 L11 L13 D23 L18 1.5
30 Alfred Hurd Jr 12350470 1859 DC D8 D9 D12 1.5
31 Alexander Kane 12537531 1813 DC L23 D22 L33 W34 L21 1.5
32 William S Bu Steed 12418949 1800 MD L4 X37 L9 H— L22 1.5
33 Vinay Rao 14341316 1643 NJ H— L17 W31 L7 L24 1.5
34 Angela R Chen 15456565 1621 CHECHA VA H— L6 L19 L31 W36 1.5
35 William Carroll 10130191 1735 VA L10 W24 L2 L14 L28 1.0
36 Niraj K Patel 14802265 1608 VA B— L1 L15 L26 L34 1.0
37 Walter W Key 12832259 1887 VA L28 F32 0.0

Continental Class Championships 2017 Standings – Class B Section

Final Standings

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Richard E Rieve 10179467 1700 VA W43 W14 W11 W7 W4 5.0 1st
$1400.00
2 Noah Thomas Oneill 13735946 1681 VA W34 W42 D4 W18 W12 4.5 2nd
$700.00
3 Avnith Xavier Vijayram 15728701 1596 VA W35 W13 L7 W27 W15 4.0 3rd
$400.00
4 Jason Zipfel 14390907 1774 MEGZIP PA W30 W27 D2 W6 L1 3.5 4th
$28.57
5 Aleksey S Bashtavenko 12775703 1745 VA D31 W32 D8 W21 D9 3.5 4th
$28.57
6 Carlos M Ramos Torres 15677641 1734 MD H— W17 W16 L4 W24 3.5 4th
$28.57
7 Mario Arias 13494316 1714 VA W23 W28 W3 L1 D8 3.5 4th
$28.57
8 Hector M Lora 14709302 1645 DC H— W25 D5 W11 D7 3.5 4th
$28.57
9 Thomas Lane 15837022 1630 VA L11 W33 W34 W19 D5 3.5 4th
$28.57
10 Thomas Duncan 12809768 1430 FL H— W35 W13 L12 W18 3.5 4th
$28.57
11 Joseph D Tarantin 14385432 1792 MD W9 W40 L1 L8 W29 3.0
12 Erik L Blad 12939885 1785 DC W20 H— H— W10 L2 3.0
13 Rajesh Tumu 15955080 1738 VA W33 L3 L10 W38 W31 3.0
14 Akshay Kobla 14744166 1735 VA W36 L1 D23 H— W34 3.0
15 Charles J Green 12441356 1714 VA H— D31 W38 W30 L3 3.0
16 Rahul Ponugoti 15059778 1626 CHIPON VA D25 W26 L6 D31 W28 3.0
17 Neelakantan Ganesh Aravind 16074143 1600 TA D26 L6 W37 D29 W25 3.0
18 Vernon Mc Neil 12496698 1752 NC W22 W41 H— L2 L10 2.5
19 Thai Nguyen 14261924 1716 VA D24 D29 W40 L9 D21 2.5
20 Gerard P Wasserbauer 12971264 1655 VA L12 D37 W43 L24 W36 2.5
21 Frank H Huber 12408164 1639 MD L40 W22 W41 L5 D19 2.5
22 Abhinav Vonteru 15195324 1560 VA L18 L21 W39 D41 W40 2.5
23 Theodore Covey 12457323 1536 VA L7 W44 D14 D28 D27 2.5
24 Samarth Bhargav 15397834 1529 VA D19 D38 D27 W20 L6 2.5
25 Kelvin Mcalister 12519171 1776 IL D16 L8 D32 W44 L17 2.0
26 Daniel Picard 14154626 1757 DC D17 L16 D36 W32 2.0
27 David Lin 14266963 1693 XINLIN VA W39 L4 D24 L3 D23 2.0
28 W Schwarz 13602446 1693 VA W44 L7 H— D23 L16 2.0
29 Gideon Lohr 13917966 1660 VA D38 D19 D31 D17 L11 2.0
30 Guy L Burkett 12803214 1608 MD L4 W39 W42 L15 2.0
31 Carissa A Zheng 15612136 1598 ZHEGUO MD D5 D15 D29 D16 L13 2.0
32 Varun Rao 14329001 1552 NJ H— L5 D25 L26 W41 2.0
33 Stephen J Scala 12772269 1531 DC L13 L9 W35 H— H— 2.0
34 Jacob Plotnick 15823530 1433 IL L2 B— L9 W42 L14 2.0
35 Robert D Neumer 10162378 1766 MD L3 L10 L33 D39 W43 1.5
36 Yoseph Mak 15058727 1549 VA L14 D43 D26 H— L20 1.5
37 Saniya Savla 15467523 1528 SAVPAT MD L42 D20 L17 D43 D38 1.5
38 Adam B Cooke 14367881 1522 MD D29 D24 L15 L13 D37 1.5
39 Mengyi Li 15291988 1505 LIMLIA VA L27 L30 L22 D35 W44 1.5
40 Jonah Treitler 15302686 1461 VA W21 L11 L19 H— L22 1.5
41 Santosh Dasari 14421270 1413 VA B— L18 L21 D22 L32 1.5
42 Glenn M Shelton 12870031 1721 VA W37 L2 L30 L34 1.0
43 John Brockhouse 12539010 1520 VA L1 D36 L20 D37 L35 1.0
44 Craig Shoemaker 12544137 1491 VA L28 L23 B— L25 L39 1.0

Continental Class Championships 2017 Standings – Class C Section

Final Standings

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Laszlo Offertaler 14440787 1597 MD W17 D2 W10 W11 W5 4.5 1st
$1200.00
2 Nikki Khmelnitsky 15216997 1505 KHMKHM PA W21 D1 W22 W16 D3 4.0 2nd-3rd
$500.00
3 Adam Friedman 16062663 1456 DC W15 W18 W8 D5 D2 4.0 2nd-3rd
$500.00
4 Chen-chen Ye 15129761 1538 MD W24 W23 L5 D6 W7 3.5 4th
$100.00
5 Chunlei Liang 16071390 1461 VA W22 W7 W4 D3 L1 3.5 4th
$100.00
6 Andrew Diep 15127811 1586 MD L23 W15 W18 D4 D10 3.0
7 Jamaal Abdul-alim 14461742 1571 DC W14 L5 W23 W8 L4 3.0
8 Evan Bedor 15792226 1504 PA W19 W11 L3 L7 W18 3.0
9 Andrew Guo 15035436 1468 ZHEGUO MD L11 H— D12 W23 W19 3.0
10 Sachin Satishkumar 15166924 1344 VA B— D13 L1 W19 D6 3.0
11 Blaise Loya 15099398 1589 NY W9 L8 W13 L1 D14 2.5
12 Wilson Se Bage Jr 12577750 1536 VA D20 L17 D9 D15 W21 2.5
13 Johnathan Tong 15241394 1465 VA H— D10 L11 D21 W20 2.5
14 Shaurya Singh Bisht 15546765 1460 VA L7 L21 W20 W22 D11 2.5
15 Pranav Chinthakuntla 14948171 1350 VA L3 L6 W24 D12 W22 2.5
16 Anshu Nunemunthala 15585795 1566 PA L18 W24 W21 L2 2.0
17 Richard B Kuhn 12560917 1483 PA L1 W12 L19 L18 W23 2.0
18 Stepa Stepanovic 15629163 1400 MD W16 L3 L6 W17 L8 2.0
19 Roger Zhang 16237534 1240 NJ L8 B— W17 L10 L9 2.0
20 Daniel F Leach 12457200 1400 MD D12 L22 L14 W24 L13 1.5
21 Adithya Pillai 15750788 1285 VA L2 W14 L16 D13 L12 1.5
22 William Joseph Hall 12752907 1586 VA L5 W20 L2 L14 L15 1.0
23 Elvin Baim 16105613 1427 VA W6 L4 L7 L9 L17 1.0
24 Ray Zhirui Chen 15153577 1378 MD L4 L16 L15 L20 B— 1.0

Continental Class Championships 2017 Standings – Class D Section

Final Standings

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
Amount
1 Donovan Chong 14937563 1379 VA W27 W11 W3 D2 W8 4.5 1st-2nd
$600.00
2 Brighton Roy 15465767 1356 VA W16 W19 W5 D1 W4 4.5 1st-2nd
$600.00
3 David C Vermette 12616710 1321 VA W18 W26 L1 W22 W10 4.0 3rd
$200.00
4 Zachary Stier Pan 14896583 1377 DC W17 W12 W6 D8 L2 3.5 4th
$20.00
5 Max Stier 15209860 1303 DC X32 W7 L2 H— W17 3.5 4th
$20.00
6 Anish Paspuleti 15053941 1103 VA W31 W13 L4 D17 W15 3.5 4th
$20.00
7 Pracheth Godlaveti 15635626 1039 VA B— L5 W27 W21 D9 3.5 4th
$20.00
8 Nicholas Spasojevic 15085905 992 DC W15 W24 W21 D4 L1 3.5 4th
$20.00
9 Benjamin Nallengara 15136093 1298 NY L19 D20 W25 W13 D7 3.0
10 Giridhar Rao 15608234 1284 NJ W22 D21 D13 W19 L3 3.0
11 Brian Tay 15880655 1253 TAYTAY VA W34 L1 L12 W27 W22 3.0
12 Andrew J Welbaum 15673674 1164 VA W23 L4 W11 H— H— 3.0
13 Benjamin Friedman 12634799 1367 DC W25 L6 D10 L9 W23 2.5
14 Thomas Y Huang 15396653 1349 MD H— L23 W28 L15 W24 2.5
15 Jonathan Nallengara 15579896 1238 NY L8 W16 D26 W14 L6 2.5
16 Sanjay Oruganti 15618623 1235 NJ L2 L15 D29 W25 W28 2.5
17 Arjun Suryawanshi 15829682 1212 PA L4 W31 W20 D6 L5 2.5
18 Michael W Zelina 12776596 1208 VA L3 H— W31 H— D19 2.5
19 Leiv Blad 14459784 1171 DC W9 L2 W24 L10 D18 2.5
20 Jessica Chen 15619653 948 CHEKOB VA H— D9 L17 W28 D21 2.5
21 Kebish Pius 15212753 1391 PA W28 D10 L8 L7 D20 2.0
22 Byron Yiqi Wu 14921901 1165 MD L10 B— W23 L3 L11 2.0
23 Matt B* Thomas r/e 15481595 1276 WALTHO VA L12 W14 L22 D24 L13 1.5
24 Mike G Canfield 15983831 1242 PA W33 L8 L19 D23 L14 1.5
25 Christina G Liu 15524607 1208 LIUSUN VA L13 D28 L9 L16 W27 1.5
26 Jordan Kaplan 14940346 1085 DC W30 L3 D15 1.5
27 Rashi Gupta 14841247 1231 GUPGUP MD L1 X34 L7 L11 L25 1.0
28 Allison Tay 15879952 1247 TAYTAY VA L21 D25 L14 L20 L16 0.5
29 Ravi C Ponugoti 15920914 976 VA U— U— D16 0.5
30 Matt B Thomas 15481595 1276 VA L26 0.0
31 Charles A Alston 12811418 1259 VA L6 L17 L18 0.0
32 Anish Srinivasan 15235260 1204 VA F5 0.0
33 Kevin Su 15799681 1069 VA L24 0.0
34 Andrew Prentiss Childs 16390853 unr. VA L11 F27 0.0

Continental Class Championships 2017 Standings – Class E Section

Final Standings

# Name ID Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB1 Prize
Plaque/Amount
1 Jun Zhang 16237513 981 NJ W22 W29 W3 W10 W6 5.0 13 1st
1st/$800.00
2 Christopher Salley 14024628 1177 MD W24 D23 W16 W7 W5 4.5 12.5 2nd
2nd/$400.00
3 Alan Wang 16295935 1041 MD W41 W27 L1 W31 W14 4.0 12 3rd-4th
3rd/$150.00
4 Roland C Foster 15465704 1101 VA W28 W21 L10 W32 W13 4.0 11 3rd-4th
$150.00
5 Oliver Yung 14996601 1010 VA W39 D6 W12 W8 L2 3.5 14.5
6 Andy Chang 15533287 1151 CHECHA VA W31 D5 W35 W20 L1 3.5 13
7 Kevin Su r/e 15799681 1069 VA W38 D20 W25 L2 W22 3.5 12
8 Thomas Diep 15326588 1101 MD W37 D11 W23 L5 W24 3.5 11.5
9 Timothy Low 13048006 1138 MD L11 W37 W28 D24 W10 3.5 10.5
10 Edward Guo 15982801 1025 VA W33 W15 W4 L1 L9 3.0 15.5
11 Sungjoon Kim 16352868 814 VA W9 D8 D13 L22 W29 3.0 12.5 Top U1000
Top U1000
12 James Barret Garman 15457182 1114 VA W17 D35 L5 W23 D16 3.0 12
13 Oliver Heggli-nonay 16244588 1089 DC W30 D25 D11 W21 L4 3.0 12
14 Christopher Mashburn 12649243 1095 MD L20 W33 W17 W29 L3 3.0 11.5
15 Ya He 15122930 1199 YAHNGU VA W32 L10 L21 W30 W20 3.0 10.5
16 Oliver Hua 15558067 1036 NY H— W36 L2 W35 D12 3.0 10
17 Kalan Warusa 15720678 775 VA L12 W42 L14 W34 W27 3.0 9.5 Top U800
Top U800
18 Scott W* Morefield 15170942 652 VA L29 B— L32 W39 W31 3.0 7.5
19 Lulu Huang 15214738 897 HUAJIA VA L27 L30 W42 W38 W28 3.0 7
20 Ayush Shah 15744606 666 PA W14 D7 W27 L6 L15 2.5 9.5
21 Samuel He 15794547 779 VA W43 L4 W15 L13 D26 2.5 8.5
22 Kenneth Cobbs 16106637 1128 DC L1 W34 H— W11 L7 2.5 8
23 Rohan J Gupta 14817618 939 GUPGUP MD W40 D2 L8 L12 W35 2.5 8
24 Ian Turner 12813960 845 VA L2 W40 W41 D9 L8 2.5 8
25 Akshaj Kalidindi 15799675 745 VA W26 D13 L7 L27 W37 2.5 7.5
26 Jebish Pius 15277016 1113 PA L25 L28 W36 W41 D21 2.5 5.5
27 Vayun Malik 15092395 1188 VA W19 L3 L20 W25 L17 2.0 11
28 Joshua Zhou 16055755 710 VA L4 W26 L9 W33 L19 2.0 11
29 Georgina Chin 14764861 1029 CHIPON VA W18 L1 W30 L14 L11 2.0 10.5
30 Joshua H Liu 16222106 614 MD L13 W19 L29 L15 W39 2.0 9
31 Anshul Yarlagadda 15439363 818 VA L6 W39 W34 L3 L18 2.0 8.5
32 Ananya Ananth 15971911 872 VA L15 W38 W18 L4 U— 2.0 6
33 Shea C Megale 16380045 unr. MEGZIP VA L10 L14 W37 L28 W38 2.0 6 Top Unrated
Top Unrated
34 Luke Zhang 16237540 291 NJ B— L22 L31 L17 W40 2.0 5.5
35 Vedanth Iyer 15761018 916 VA W42 D12 L6 L16 L23 1.5 9.5
36 Thomas M Duncan 16399957 unr. DC H— L16 L26 L40 B— 1.5 3.5
37 Matthew Guo Diao 15914362 741 VA L8 L9 L33 B— L25 1.0 8
38 Matthew Caban 16307553 532 MD L7 L32 B— L19 L33 1.0 7.5
39 Tariq M Amin 16398577 unr. VA L5 L31 W40 L18 L30 1.0 7.5
40 Beth Waldorf 16399942 unr. WALTHO L23 L24 L39 W36 L34 1.0 6
41 Atharv Nunemunthala 15981917 530 PA L3 B— L24 L26 1.0 5
42 Ethan G Foster 16399283 unr. VA L35 L17 L19 H— H— 1.0 4.5
43 Scott W Morefield 15170942 652 VA L21 0.0 0

Standings shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Modified median.

Continental Class Championships 2017 Standings – Mixed Doubles Teams

Final Standings

  Code Name Score Prize
Amount
1 KHMKHM Nikki Khmelnitsky – Igor Khmelnitsky (2016.0) 7.0 1st
$800.00
Nikki Khmelnitsky (1505) 4.0
IM Igor Khmelnitsky (2527) 3.0
2 GORSCH Atmika Gorti – Sam Schenk (1886.0) 6.5 2nd-3rd
$300.00
Sam Schenk (1968) 3.5
Atmika Gorti (1804) 3.0
3 YAHNGU Ya He – Tan Nguyen (1696.0) 6.5 2nd-3rd
$300.00
FM Tan Nguyen (2193) 3.5
Ya He (1199) 3.0
4 MEGZIP Shea Mygate – Jason Zipfel (1774.0) 5.5
Jason Zipfel (1774) 3.5
Shea C Megale (unr.) 2.0
5 HUENGU Emily Hu – Trung Nguyen (2068.0) 5.0
FM Trung Nguyen (2274) 3.0
Emily J Hu (1862) 2.0
6 ZHEGUO Carissa Zheng – Andrew Guo (1533.0) 5.0
Andrew Guo (1468) 3.0
Carissa A Zheng (1598) 2.0
7 CHECHA Angela Chen – Andy Chang (1386.0) 5.0
Andy Chang (1151) 3.5
Angela R Chen (1621) 1.5
8 CHIPON Georgina Chin – Rahul Ponugoti (1327.5) 5.0
Rahul Ponugoti (1626) 3.0
Georgina Chin (1029) 2.0
9 ZENHUA Sheena Zeng – Charles Hua (1924.0) 4.5
Charles Hua (1906) 2.5
Sheena Zeng (1942) 2.0
10 HUAJIA Lulu Huang – Alex Jiam (1536.0) 4.5
Lulu Huang (897) 3.0
Alex Jian (2175) 1.5
11 CHEKOB Jessica Chen – Mike Kobily (1450.5) 4.5
Jessica Chen (948) 2.5
Mike Kobily (1953) 2.0
12 ARAARA Athira Arayath – Nikhil Arayath (1796.5) 4.0
Nikhil Arayath (1862) 2.0
Athira Arayath (1731) 2.0
13 LIUSUN Christina Liu – Rick Sun (1503.5) 4.0
Rick Sun (1799) 2.5
Christina G Liu (1208) 1.5
14 XINLIN Ashley Xing – David Lin (1810.0) 3.5
David Lin (1693) 2.0
Ashley Xing (1927) 1.5
15 LIMLIA Mengyi Li – Jason Liang (1670.0) 3.5
Jason Liang (1835) 2.0
Mengyi Li (1505) 1.5
16 SAVPAT Saniya Savla – Sergey Patsuk (1603.0) 3.5
Sergey Patsuk (1678) 2.0
Saniya Savla (1528) 1.5
17 TAYTAY Allison Tay – Brian Tay (1250.0) 3.5
Brian Tay (1253) 3.0
Allison Tay (1247) 0.5
18 GUPGUP Rashi Gupta – Rohan Gupta (1085.0) 3.5
Rohan J Gupta (939) 2.5
Rashi Gupta (1231) 1.0
19 DOMSHI Aasa Dommalapati – Macon Shibut (2106.5) 2.5
FM Macon Shibut (2308) 1.5
Aasa Dommalapati (1905) 1.0
20 WALTHO Beth Waldorf – Matt Thomas (1276.0) 2.5
Matt B* Thomas r/e (1276) 1.5
Beth Waldorf (unr.) 1.0

Continental Class Championships 2017 Standings – Blitz

Final Standings

# Name ID Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 David M Bennett 12868956 2232 DC WW13 WW5 WW4 WL3 7.0
1st
$80.00
2 Trung Nguyen 14261903 2274 VA F12 WW6 WW12 WW7 6.0
2nd
$13.34
3 Tan Nguyen 14261918 2193 VA WL6 WW12 WW7 WL1 6.0
2nd
$13.34
4 Franco M Jose 14433686 2133 VA WW8 WW11 LL1 WW9 6.0
2nd
$13.34
5 Charles Hua 14763433 1906 NY WW15 LL1 WW8 WW10 6.0
1st U2100
$48.00
6 Bhaswar Bhattacharjee 14315833 1785 VA WL3 LL2 WD15 WW13 4.5
1st U1800
$40.00
7 Jason Liang 16041488 1835 VA WW16 WW10 LL3 LL2 4.0
8 Thai Nguyen 14261924 1716 VA LL4 WW14 LL5 WW16 4.0
9 Elliott J Lee 16080125 1559 MD LL10 WW16 WW11 LL4 4.0
10 Daniel Fr Aldrich 12810273 1983 DC WW9 LL7 WD13 LL5 3.5
11 Mark Coleman 12097050 1900 MD WW14 LL4 LL9 WL12 3.0
12 Boyang Zhao 15543964 1833 NJ X2 LL3 LL2 WL11 3.0
13 Atmika Gorti 15021766 1804 VA LL1 WW15 DL10 LL6 2.5
14 Matt B Thomas 15481595 1276 VA LL11 LL8 WL16 WL15 2.0
1st U1500
$32.00
15 Sachin Satishkumar 15166924 1344 VA LL5 LL13 DL6 WL14 1.5
16 Abigail Z Lee 16080110 1123 MD LL7 LL9 WL14 LL8 1.0