World Open 2016 Standings – Open Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team Fed Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot TB1
Prize
Amount
1 GM Gabor Papp 2596 JOSGAB HUN W172 W18 W40 W25 D3 D12 D22 W20 D6 7.0 45
1st-7th/Bonus
$6300.00
2 GM Victor Bologan 2654 MDA D103 W168 W50 W16 W14 W3 D19 L6 W22 7.0 44.5
1st-7th
$5800.00
3 GM Tamaz Gelashvili 2557 GEO W152 W213 W44 W10 D1 L2 W39 W64 D5 7.0 44
1st-7th
$5800.00
4 GM Gil Popilski 2542 ISR W173 W124 D29 W47 D9 D5 D10 W32 W19 7.0 43.5
1st-7th
$5800.00
5 GM Alex Shimanov 2631 RUS W150 D73 W95 W68 D66 D4 W35 W12 D3 7.0 41
1st-7th
$5800.00
6 GM Vasif Durarbayli 2596 AZE L81 W117 W144 W148 W45 D39 W15 W2 D1 7.0 41
1st-7th
$5800.00
7 GM Illia I Nyzhnyk 2622 MATNYZ UKR W189 W93 D37 D67 D44 D31 W45 W70 W21 7.0 39
1st-7th
$5800.00
8 GM Gata Kamsky 2675 USA X171 W92 D16 W89 D20 D22 D66 W25 D14 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
9 GM Aleksandr Lenderman 2614 KHMLEN USA D130 W134 W73 W43 D4 D66 W68 D22 D16 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
10 GM Varuzhan Akobian 2612 USA W131 W51 W39 L3 W26 D15 D4 W67 D17 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
11 GM Samuel Sevian 2603 USA W215 W33 D89 W29 L22 D25 D46 W92 W42 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
12 GM Yaroslav Zherebukh 2595 USA W151 W74 D70 W36 W49 D1 D20 L5 W34 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
13 GM Alejandro Ramirez 2563 USA W59 D52 W125 D31 D32 H— W91 H— W55 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
14 IM Andrey Gorovets 2551 BLR W108 W98 W28 D20 L2 W49 D70 W26 D8 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
15 GM Alexander Shabalov 2533 USA W203 W34 D46 D48 W33 D10 L6 W76 W43 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
16 IM Razvan Preotu 2462 CAN W154 W99 D8 L2 W95 D32 W72 W63 D9 6.5
8th-10th
$200.00
17 FM Nicolas T Checa 2398 USA W216 W58 L20 W126 L19 W57 W81 W65 D10 6.5
1st 2300-2449
$5000.00
18 FM William Morrison 2295 USA W142 L1 W109 W191 D37 L70 W135 W41 W39 6.5
1st 2200-2299
$5000.00
19 GM Axel Bachmann 2642 PAR W129 D72 W52 D49 W17 W65 D2 D21 L4 6.0
20 GM Giorgi Kacheishvili 2589 GEO W190 W170 W17 D14 D8 W40 D12 L1 D31 6.0
21 GM Isan Ortiz Suarez 2578 CUB W83 W54 L25 W81 D46 W92 W43 D19 L7 6.0
22 IM Ruifeng Li 2529 LILI USA W111 W126 D47 W57 W11 D8 D1 D9 L2 6.0
23 GM Arun Prasad Subramanian 2502 DASSUB IND D153 L135 W220 W106 D51 W58 D31 D46 W71 6.0
24 IM Justin J Sarkar 2439 USA W155 D57 H— L124 H— W110 D126 W100 W73 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
25 IM Awonder Liang 2408 USA W139 W80 W21 L1 W88 D11 D64 L8 W78 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
26 IM Raja Panjwani 2393 CAN W117 L81 W82 W131 L10 W103 W124 L14 W76 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
27 IM Dionisio Aldama 2391 MEX H— H— H— W172 L58 W111 D100 W126 W88 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
28 IM Aleksandr Ostrovskiy 2390 USA W118 W136 L14 W104 D64 D63 D107 D88 W65 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
29 FM Joshua Colas 2387 USA W158 W110 D4 L11 D127 W80 D88 D35 W66 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
30 IM Jake Kleiman 2378 USA D119 W120 D130 D58 D103 W134 L65 W127 W67 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
31 FM Atulya Shetty 2366 USA W160 W159 D66 D13 D63 D7 D23 W89 D20 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
32 FM Kevin Wang 2314 USA L87 W140 W203 W130 D13 D16 W37 L4 W68 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
33 Erik Santarius 2302 USA W166 L11 W59 W154 L15 D133 W108 D36 W69 6.0
2nd-3rd 2300-2449
$400.00
34 Levy A Rozman 2254 USA W208 L15 W159 D69 W89 D42 W40 W66 L12 6.0
2nd 2200-2299
$2500.00
35 GM Fidel Corrales Jimenez 2528 XUCOR USA W204 W55 L49 W77 D75 W73 L5 D29 D46 5.5
36 GM Alexander Fishbein 2481 USA W112 W56 D81 L12 D94 D126 W98 D33 D47 5.5
37 GM Ashwin Jayaram 2460 IND W113 W101 D7 D63 D18 D124 L32 W97 D48 5.5
38 GM Michael A Rohde 2449 SMIROH USA H— W153 D127 L99 D191 W190 D125 W124 D51 5.5
39 GM Irina Krush 2443 KRUBER USA W86 W214 L10 W76 W96 D6 L3 W52 L18 5.5
40 IM John Bryant 2439 USA W61 W102 L1 W100 W55 L20 L34 W125 D49 5.5
41 IM Yury Lapshun 2438 USA L84 L116 W167 W158 D165 W150 W56 L18 W81 5.5
42 GM Sandro Pozo Vera 2432 CUB W137 D127 D104 W78 D99 D34 D55 W93 L11 5.5
43 IM Andrew Tang 2416 USA W115 W149 D64 L9 W101 W99 L21 W107 L15 5.5
44 FM Joshua Sheng 2397 USA W116 W84 L3 W80 D7 D81 L76 W102 D60 5.5
45 FM Craig Hilby 2386 USA L159 W205 W105 W102 L6 W173 L7 D58 W106 5.5
46 IM Kaiqi Yang 2381 CHN W205 W114 D15 D64 D21 D67 D11 D23 D35 5.5
47 IM Farai Mandizha 2368 ZIM W174 W217 D22 L4 D107 W129 L67 W131 D36 5.5
48 FM Praveen Balakrishnan 2363 USA D212 W220 W162 D15 D67 L64 D78 W129 D37 5.5
49 FM Vignesh Panchanatham 2352 USA W161 W87 W35 D19 L12 L14 W130 D68 D40 5.5
50 FM Sean Vibbert 2350 USA D162 W212 L2 W153 L108 W154 D131 D106 W107 5.5
51 FM Tanraj Sohal 2323 CAN W121 L10 D108 W157 D23 D131 D133 W143 D38 5.5
52 FM Hans Moke Niemann 2298 USA W167 D13 L19 L173 W192 W141 W153 L39 W110 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
53 FM Victor Plotkin 2294 CAN D178 L165 D119 L161 W201 D159 W192 W153 W108 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
54 FM Christopher W Chase 2282 USA W193 L21 L154 W159 L135 W144 W139 W133 H— 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
55 FM Yuanchen Zhang 2269 CAN W207 L35 W216 W62 L40 W165 D42 W90 L13 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
56 FM Alexandre Kretchetov 2246 RUS W199 L36 D87 D144 D141 W142 L41 W135 W115 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
57 FM Dov Gorman 2241 USA W200 D24 X211 L22 D69 L17 D120 W159 W121 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
58 FM David Brodsky 2225 USA W146 L17 W169 D30 W27 L23 D69 D45 W120 5.5
3rd 2200-2299
$214.29
59 WFM Jennifer Yu 2187 YUNGU USA L13 W167 L33 L86 W207 W161 D62 W119 W92 5.5
1st-3rd U2200
$2250.00
60 Dan Lapan 2183 USA L66 D180 H— H— H— W169 W170 W75 D44 5.5
1st-3rd U2200
$2250.00
61 WIM Agata Bykovtsev 2158 BYKRIG USA L40 W186 D170 L125 W198 L100 W185 W99 W96 5.5
1st-3rd U2200
$2250.00
62 CM Maximillian Lu 1853 USA D78 D106 W189 L55 L133 W157 D59 X170 W105 5.5
1st-3rd U2200
$2250.00
63 GM Sergey Erenburg 2591 USA W132 H— W72 D37 D31 D28 W90 L16 U— 5.0
64 GM Sergei Azarov 2585 BLR W105 W96 D43 D46 D28 W48 D25 L3 U— 5.0
65 IM John Michael Burke 2584 USA D107 W133 W147 D70 W93 L19 W30 L17 L28 5.0
66 GM Gergely Antal 2545 VENGER HUN W60 W75 D31 W71 D5 D9 D8 L34 L29 5.0
67 GM Magesh Panchanathan 2518 DASPAN IND D134 W156 W103 D7 D48 D46 W47 L10 L30 5.0
68 GM Alonso Zapata 2433 GUOZAP COL D135 W157 W128 L5 W125 W75 L9 D49 L32 5.0
69 IM Safal Bora 2417 USA L114 W118 W215 D34 D57 D102 D58 W77 L33 5.0
70 IM Luke Harmon-Vellotti 2409 USA W138 W79 D12 D65 D124 W18 D14 L7 U— 5.0
71 FM Michael Song 2374 CAN D120 W119 W165 L66 L81 W86 D102 W104 L23 5.0
72 John Gabriel Ludwig 2348 USA W85 D19 L63 W83 D173 W113 L16 L81 W128 5.0
73 FM Warren Thomas Harper 2336 USA W141 D5 L9 W155 W156 L35 D84 W113 L24 5.0
74 FM Dachey Lin 2306 USA W88 L12 L113 D116 W169 L153 D155 W139 W129 5.0
75 FM David Tianjian Peng 2286 USA W180 L66 W84 W113 D35 L68 D123 L60 W130 5.0
76 FM Rico Salimbagat 2269 USA L144 W174 W114 L39 W205 W143 W44 L15 L26 5.0
77 FM Oluwafemi D Balogun 2262 NGR H— D176 W139 L35 L84 W205 W117 L69 W142 5.0
78 Luis A Baquero 2232 COL D62 D143 W207 L42 D119 W156 D48 W91 L25 5.0
79 Maggie Feng 2227 FENLIN USA W188 L70 D201 W185 L90 D145 D134 W114 D84 5.0
80 FM Alexander Betaneli 2226 USA W145 L25 W187 L44 W161 L29 L113 W160 W143 5.0
81 Nasir Akylbekov 2208 KGZ W6 W26 D36 L21 W71 D44 L17 W72 L41 5.0
82 Rainer Labay 2197 PHI L136 W206 L26 L85 W177 W160 D165 W156 D87 5.0
83 Tianqi Wang 2189 USA L21 D193 W166 L72 L142 D178 W177 W175 W126 5.0
84 Britt N Ryerson 2151 USA W41 L44 L75 W209 W77 D93 D73 D94 D79 5.0
85 Guillermo Luigui Nieto 2088 COL L72 L189 W199 W82 L131 D155 X190 D130 W124 5.0
86 Joseph Han 2070 USA L39 W151 L100 W59 W104 L71 L129 W155 W127 5.0
87 Lev Paciorkowski 2062 USA W32 L49 D56 L94 L190 W201 W109 W152 D82 5.0
88 FM Alex Bian 2057 USA L74 W190 W214 W98 L25 W96 D29 D28 L27 5.0
89 GM Niaz Murshed 2444 BAN W191 W100 D11 L8 L34 W109 W99 L31 U— 4.5
90 IM Kassa Korley 2397 DEN D157 W192 D107 D127 W79 W108 L63 L55 U— 4.5
91 IM Mark Machin Rivera 2377 PUR W140 D144 D135 D107 D129 W127 L13 L78 D117 4.5
92 FM Christopher Wu 2347 USA W163 L8 D106 W112 W111 L21 W152 L11 L59 4.5
93 FM Kazim Gulamali 2339 USA W164 L7 W152 W171 L65 D84 W114 L42 U— 4.5
94 FM Brian Tarhon 2308 ENG D176 L162 W212 W87 D36 L107 W119 D84 U— 4.5
95 FM Justus Williams 2305 USA D177 W175 L5 W162 L16 L130 D145 W138 D104 4.5
96 FM Tansel Turgut 2288 TUR W179 L64 W110 W135 L39 L88 D115 X112 L61 4.5
97 IM Ilye Figler 2276 USA D143 H— D155 D176 H— W112 H— L37 H— 4.5
98 FM Pedram Atoufi 2272 RAMATO IRI W122 L14 W136 L88 W139 D135 L36 L115 W157 4.5
99 Ethan Li 2255 USA W182 L16 W158 W38 D42 L43 L89 L61 W156 4.5
100 Justin Wang 2246 USA W184 L89 W86 L40 D114 W61 D27 L24 D113 4.5
101 FM Nikhilesh Kunche 2239 IND W186 L37 D176 W198 L43 L114 D116 D118 W158 4.5
102 FM Aravind Kumar 2230 USA W209 L40 W143 L45 W176 D69 D71 L44 D122 4.5
103 Giovanni Carreto 2224 MEX D2 W177 L67 W201 D30 L26 D121 L120 W159 4.5
104 Martire Duarte 2208 DOM H— W197 D42 L28 L86 W174 W122 L71 D95 4.5
105 Carissa Shiwen Yip 2196 YIPZON USA L64 W179 L45 L122 D181 W176 W163 W141 L62 4.5
106 FM Luis Flaquer 2195 DOM H— D62 D92 L23 W166 D170 X146 D50 L45 4.5
107 FM Rayan Taghizadeh 2192 USA D65 W219 D90 D91 D47 W94 D28 L43 L50 4.5
108 FM Akshita Gorti 2184 USA L14 W122 D51 W170 W50 L90 L33 W145 L53 4.5
109 Siddharth G Banik 2181 USA L211 W194 L18 D184 W168 L89 L87 W182 W163 4.5
110 Mark Plotkin 2174 CAN W123 L29 L96 W200 D145 L24 W166 W165 L52 4.5
111 Zachary Chen Tanenbaum 2173 USA L22 D183 W193 W147 L92 L27 D142 D146 W167 4.5
112 Ian Schoch 2166 USA L36 H— W196 L92 W182 L97 W144 F96 W165 4.5
113 Yoon-young Kim 2162 USA L37 W199 W74 L75 W148 L72 W80 L73 D100 4.5
114 Andrew Zhang Hong 2145 USA W69 L46 L76 W217 D100 W101 L93 L79 W148 4.5
115 Aaron Jacobson 2143 USA L43 W210 L124 L145 W200 W184 D96 W98 L56 4.5
116 Lan Yao 2132 YAOZHA CHN L44 W41 L148 D74 L170 W193 D101 D147 W149 4.5
117 Andy Huang 2131 USA L26 L6 L200 W167 W188 W187 L77 W171 D91 4.5
118 Julian Proleiko 2126 USA L28 L69 D179 L193 W196 W181 D149 D101 W151 4.5
119 Joshua Gerald Posthuma 2118 USA D30 L71 D53 W189 D78 W149 L94 L59 W152 4.5
120 Aaron Shlionsky 2102 USA D71 L30 H— H— H— W171 D57 W103 L58 4.5
121 Joey Michael Kelly 2068 USA L51 L215 D138 W197 D172 W203 D103 W134 L57 4.5
122 Tyrone Davis 2030 USA L98 L108 W140 W105 D150 D128 L104 W173 D102 4.5
123 GM Victor Mikhalevski 2533 ISR L110 F158 W206 X222 D154 W151 D75 U— U— 4.0
124 Ben Li 2265 USA W195 L4 W115 W24 D70 D37 L26 L38 L85 4.0
125 FM Robby Adamson 2251 USA D196 W178 L13 W61 L68 W136 D38 L40 U— 4.0
126 FM Kevin Wasiluk 2248 USA W183 L22 W141 L17 W174 D36 D24 L27 L83 4.0
127 WIM Guijue Zhou 2238 CHN W187 D42 D38 D90 D29 L91 W173 L30 L86 4.0
128 Jonathan Subervi 2222 DOM H— W196 L68 L165 W164 D122 L143 W174 L72 4.0
129 Janak Awatramani 2222 CAN L19 D161 W178 W168 D91 L47 W86 L48 L74 4.0
130 FM Terry Guannan Song 2215 CAN D9 W218 D30 L32 D144 W95 L49 D85 L75 4.0
131 FM Marcus Miyasaka 2214 USA L10 W164 W188 L26 W85 D51 D50 L47 U— 4.0
132 Jacob Furfine 2203 USA L63 D142 D177 L143 L163 W208 D167 W193 D141 4.0
133 Peter Lukas Giannatos 2185 USA D219 L65 D161 W207 W62 D33 D51 L54 U— 4.0
134 Zhaozhi Li 2171 USA D67 L9 D195 W208 W146 L30 D79 L121 D144 4.0
135 Sanjay Ghatti 2150 USA D68 W23 D91 L96 W54 D98 L18 L56 D145 4.0
136 Gabriel James Bick 2149 USA W82 L28 L98 D187 W185 L125 D147 L142 W174 4.0
137 Jonathan Santiago 2148 PUR L42 L187 L184 D206 W194 L168 D207 W195 W178 4.0
138 Eric Cooke 2142 USA L70 L169 D121 D179 W208 L146 W180 L95 X175 4.0
139 WIM Nino Melashvili 2140 MELISA GEO L25 W145 L77 W188 L98 W202 L54 L74 W187 4.0
140 IM Edward William Formanek 2110 USA L91 L32 L122 L181 W210 D200 D195 X207 W186 4.0
141 CM Arthur Guo 2075 USA L73 W150 L126 W215 D56 L52 W172 L105 D132 4.0
142 Harshita Guddanti 2051 GUDTIC IND L18 D132 L173 W204 W83 L56 D111 W136 L77 4.0
143 Anthony He 2030 USA D97 D78 L102 W132 W171 L76 W128 L51 L80 4.0
144 Runya Xu 2023 USA W76 D91 L6 D56 D130 L54 L112 W192 D134 4.0
145 Michael Isakov unr. MELISA USA L80 L139 W163 W115 D110 D79 D95 L108 D135 4.0
146 Kenneth Flood unr. USA L58 H— W192 H— L134 W138 F106 D111 H— 4.0
147 FM Shelby D Getz 2280 USA W194 D211 L65 L111 W212 L152 D136 D116 U— 3.5
148 Richard Chen 2267 CAN L168 W160 W116 L6 L113 D158 L156 W178 L114 3.5
149 Matthew V Puckett 2228 USA W210 L43 D168 L156 W162 L119 D118 D158 L116 3.5
150 IM Nha Thanh Duong 2220 CAN L5 L141 W183 W177 D122 L41 L159 L163 W193 3.5
151 FM Arvind Jayaraman 2204 IND L12 L86 D194 W178 W175 L123 D158 D161 L118 3.5
152 WGM Vera Nebolsina 2186 RUS L3 W181 L93 D195 W193 W147 L92 L87 L119 3.5
153 Sung Ho Yim 2169 KOR D23 L38 W180 L50 W195 W74 L52 L53 U— 3.5
154 WFM Ramya Krishna Inapuri 2163 INASEL USA L16 W182 W54 L33 D123 L50 L168 D162 D160 3.5
155 Sahil Sinha 2155 USA L24 W200 D97 L73 D184 D85 D74 L86 D162 3.5
156 William Del Castillio 2141 ECU H— L67 W218 W149 L73 L78 W148 L82 L99 3.5
157 Ricardo Perez-Billinghurst 2133 USA D90 L68 W197 L51 D187 L62 D182 W166 L98 3.5
158 Jason M Drake 2123 USA L29 X123 L99 L41 W209 D148 D151 D149 L101 3.5
159 Chao Zhang 2119 USA W45 L31 L34 L54 W213 D53 W150 L57 L103 3.5
160 Sameer Suhas Mujumdar 2094 USA L31 L148 L208 W199 W189 L82 W179 L80 D154 3.5
161 Jalen Sir Wang 2090 USA L49 D129 D133 W53 L80 L59 W169 D151 U— 3.5
162 Manuel Valero Nieto 2090 COL D50 W94 L48 L95 L149 L198 W196 D154 D155 3.5
163 Austen Green 2087 USA L92 L171 L145 W210 W132 D172 L105 W150 L109 3.5
164 Dominique Myers 2078 USA L93 L131 D186 W183 L128 L185 L201 W188 W202 3.5
165 Sam Capocyan 2054 USA H— W53 L71 W128 D41 L55 D82 L110 L112 3.5
166 Theodore Slade 2054 ENG L33 D172 L83 W218 L106 W204 L110 L157 X222 3.5
167 Kimani Stancil 2053 USA L52 L59 L41 L117 W218 W209 D132 W172 L111 3.5
168 William Graif 2023 CAN W148 L2 D149 L129 L109 W137 W154 U— U— 3.5
169 Rithik Sai Polavaram 1867 USA L214 W138 L58 W203 L74 L60 L161 W206 H— 3.5
170 FM Corey Acor 2304 USA W206 L20 D61 L108 W116 D106 L60 F62 U— 3.0
171 Andrew Zheng 2225 USA F8 W163 W217 L93 L143 L120 W198 L117 U— 3.0
172 Duane Rowe 2206 JAM L1 D166 W175 L27 D121 D163 L141 L167 D181 3.0
173 Priyanka Nutakki 2182 NUTESP IND L4 D195 W142 W52 D72 L45 L127 L122 U— 3.0
174 Richard Shtivelband 2102 USA L47 L76 W210 W214 L126 L104 W202 L128 L136 3.0
175 Oscar Maldonado 2076 USA H— L95 L172 W186 L151 D182 W187 L83 F138 3.0
176 Christopher Yu-Shuo Shen 2059 USA D94 D77 D101 D97 L102 L105 U— D183 H— 3.0
177 Siddharth Arun 2056 USA D95 L103 D132 L150 L82 W197 L83 D202 D182 3.0
178 Marc Christian Nazario 2045 PHI D53 L125 L129 L151 W183 D83 W203 L148 L137 3.0
179 Jacob Chen 2045 USA L96 L105 D118 D138 L203 W188 L160 L187 W209 3.0
180 Jackson Wahl 2041 USA L75 D60 L153 L190 D186 W217 L138 W209 U— 3.0
181 Vlad Yanovsky 2032 USA L213 L152 L205 W140 D105 L118 D204 D189 D172 3.0
182 Wesley Wang 1992 USA L99 L154 D190 W220 L112 D175 D157 L109 D177 3.0
183 Mike Lucente 1983 USA L126 D111 L150 L164 L178 W218 D206 D176 H— 3.0
184 Albert J Liang 1972 USA L100 L191 W137 D109 D155 L115 W205 U— U— 3.0
185 Noah Fields 1964 USA H— H— H— L79 L136 W164 L61 H— U— 3.0
186 Elias Abraham Stern-Rodriguez 1903 USA L101 L61 D164 L175 D180 D206 D208 W194 L140 3.0
187 Jason Metpally 1888 USA L127 W137 L80 D136 D157 L117 L175 W179 L139 3.0
188 WCM Nastassja Matus 1743 MATNYZ USA L79 B— L131 L139 L117 L179 W197 L164 W208 3.0
189 Eden S Diano 2217 PHI L7 W85 L62 L119 L160 D207 D194 D181 U— 2.5
190 Brandon Jacobson 2200 USA L20 L88 D182 W180 W87 L38 F85 U— U— 2.5
191 Brandon Nydick 2159 USA L89 W184 W213 L18 D38 U— U— U— U— 2.5
192 Peter Chubinsky 2124 USA H— L90 L146 W194 L52 W195 L53 L144 U— 2.5
193 David Michael Filipovich 2041 CAN L54 D83 L111 W118 L152 L116 W200 L132 L150 2.5
194 Tyrell Harriott 2040 USA L147 L109 D151 L192 L137 W210 D189 L186 D197 2.5
195 Badamkhand Norovsambuu 2017 MGL L124 D173 D134 D152 L153 L192 D140 L137 D200 2.5
196 John Mac Arthur 1989 USA D125 L128 L112 L212 L118 W199 L162 L210 W217 2.5
197 Gary C De Fotis 1983 USA D220 L104 L157 L121 D206 L177 L188 W217 D194 2.5
198 Michael Yen 1966 USA H— H— H— L101 L61 W162 L171 U— U— 2.5
199 Isaac Kaito Steincamp 1955 USA L56 L113 L85 L160 H— L196 H— H— W210 2.5
200 Daniel Frank Johnston 1929 USA L57 L155 W117 L110 L115 D140 L193 D208 D195 2.5
201 Darrian Robinson 1926 ROBLIO USA H— H— D79 L103 L53 L87 W164 U— U— 2.5
202 Sam Sloan 1894 USA H— H— H— H— U— L139 L174 D177 L164 2.5
203 FM Kevin Cupid 2178 TTO L15 W208 L32 L169 W179 L121 L178 U— U— 2.0
204 Luis Belliard 2172 DOM L35 L207 H— L142 W217 L166 D181 U— U— 2.0
205 Justin Paul 2119 USA L46 L45 W181 W213 L76 L77 L184 U— U— 2.0
206 Michael Mahoney 2055 SANMAH USA L170 L82 L123 D137 D197 D186 D183 L169 U— 2.0
207 Shawn Martinez 2029 USA L55 W204 L78 L133 L59 D189 D137 F140 U— 2.0
208 Stephen J Turmo 1991 USA L34 L203 W160 L134 L138 L132 D186 D200 L188 2.0
209 Philip M Collier 1823 USA L102 L216 B— L84 L158 L167 W217 L180 L179 2.0
210 Vasanta Wettasinha 1760 SRI L149 L115 L174 L163 L140 L194 W218 W196 L199 2.0
211 GM Conrad Holt 2541 USA W109 D147 F57 U— U— U— U— U— U— 1.5
212 Rubens Cezila 2093 BRA D48 L50 L94 W196 L147 U— U— U— U— 1.5
213 IM Mikhail Zlotnikov 2279 USA W181 L3 L191 L205 L159 U— U— U— U— 1.0
214 Erick Garcia 2232 USA W169 L39 L88 L174 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
215 FM Gregory Markzon 2209 USA L11 W121 L69 L141 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
216 Luan Elezi 2134 USA L17 W209 L55 U— U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
217 Alexander Bricken unr. USA B— L47 L171 L114 L204 L180 L209 L197 L196 1.0
218 Tirso Alvarez 1594 DOM H— L130 L156 L166 L167 L183 L210 U— H— 1.0
219 GM Ehsan Ghaemmaghami 2551 IRI D133 L107 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
220 FM Andrew Karklins 2117 USA D197 L48 L23 L182 U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
221 Pratyusha Bodda 2336 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
222 Invalid Opponent unr. U— U— U— F123 U— U— U— U— F166 0.0

Standings for 1st-7th shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Modified median. Top two on tie-breaks played Armageddon game for title and bonus prize, won by GM Papp.

World Open 2016 Standings – Under 2200 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Vigneshw Nesamani 2100 PALNES NY X— W145 W119 W95 W125 W23 D2 D3 W9 8.0
1st
$12000.00
2 Spencer George Lehmann 2124 IL W169 W33 W114 D7 W6 W11 D1 W20 D3 7.5
2nd-3rd
$4500.00
3 Aydin Turgut 2116 IL W156 W213 D86 W4 W144 W7 W5 D1 D2 7.5
2nd-3rd
$4500.00
4 FM Trung Q Nguyen 2188 TAMNGU1 VA X— W150 D31 L3 W70 W86 D26 W66 W23 7.0
4th-9th
$800.00
5 Mardon Yakubov 2172 NY D77 W79 W78 D43 W40 W48 L3 W67 W26 7.0
4th-9th
$800.00
6 Pranav Srihari 2171 CA W105 W76 D68 W29 L2 D67 W48 W40 W12 7.0
4th-9th
$800.00
7 Scott Webster 2157 VA W167 W70 W56 D2 W123 L3 W27 D15 W31 7.0
4th-9th
$800.00
8 Sahil* Tickoo 2150 GUDTIC HA W212 W185 W69 L125 W64 D15 W28 D23 W21 7.0
4th-9th
$800.00
9 Joshua Alexander 2129 OK X— L52 W132 W55 W31 W137 W37 W21 L1 7.0
4th-9th
$800.00
10 Matthew James Stevens 2178 MANSTE IL D78 W107 W30 D14 D48 W122 L12 W73 W43 6.5
10th
$66.67
11 FM Tan D Nguyen 2145 TAMNGU VA W132 W148 W55 W84 D34 L2 D19 D43 W50 6.5
10th
$66.67
12 Duncan Shepherd 2120 IL W154 D153 W112 L87 W56 W150 W10 W24 L6 6.5
10th
$66.67
13 Warren Wang 2116 GAOWAN NY W110 L84 W214 D180 D52 D114 W83 W85 W53 6.5
10th
$66.67
14 Dore Sheppard 2115 NY W223 W214 D87 D10 H— L19 W114 W52 W35 6.5
10th
$66.67
15 Derek Zhang 2114 WA W136 L55 W213 W155 W62 D8 W34 D7 D25 6.5
10th
$66.67
16 Yan* Miellier 2194 FL W100 L95 L37 W212 W54 L18 W165 W82 W69 6.0
17 Alexander Troy Spinnell 2193 NAYSPI NY W172 D103 L123 D56 W106 D42 D80 W130 W67 6.0
18 Hairan Liang 2182 ON D47 D206 D72 W103 W68 W16 L24 W90 H— 6.0
19 Brandon Wu 2175 MA D80 D129 W130 W44 D66 W14 D11 L26 W72 6.0
20 Vincent Umayan 2163 NY D107 W83 D53 W102 D43 W123 W69 L2 D27 6.0
21 Majur Juac 2162 NJ W50 W104 F84 W77 W148 W125 W53 L9 L8 6.0
22 Miguel Fonseca 2155 FL D194 D32 W133 D47 W74 D43 W125 D29 D30 6.0
23 Alejandro Felix Botta 2151 MA W51 W165 D48 W52 W87 L1 W73 D8 L4 6.0
24 Armando Lopez 2151 WV L150 W108 W194 W127 D26 X146 W18 L12 D29 6.0
25 Mark Kurtzman 2142 NY D133 W216 W131 D86 L28 W81 D47 W75 D15 6.0
26 Aswath Bommannan 2117 OH D155 W217 W160 D137 D24 W87 D4 W19 L5 6.0
27 Nikhil Kumar 2097 FL W178 L56 W203 D116 W92 W95 L7 W88 D20 6.0
1st-2nd U2100
$500.00
28 WFM Martha Samadashvili 2092 SAMGEL NY D189 D141 W184 W35 W25 D34 L8 D62 X63 6.0
1st-2nd U2100
$500.00
29 Richard T Tan 2089 MD W199 W207 D144 L6 D59 W118 W90 D22 D24 6.0
1st-2nd U2100
$500.00
30 Samrug Narayanan 2059 MN W219 D88 L10 L92 W154 W136 W116 W64 D22 6.0
1st-2nd U2100
$500.00
31 Menachem Rosenberg 2049 NJ W192 W164 D4 D62 L9 W36 W119 W37 L7 6.0
1st-2nd U2100
$500.00
32 Winston Ni 2020 JINNI NJ H— D22 D164 D63 D71 D44 X163 X119 W62 6.0
1st-2nd U2100
$500.00
33 Ziwen Zhou 2189 PA W74 L2 W104 D70 L86 W112 W129 D72 D45 5.5
34 Henry Qi 2173 QIQI NY D126 W204 W46 W68 D11 D28 L15 D45 D47 5.5
35 Edilber Labuac Jr 2171 NY D128 X— D47 L28 W82 D98 W74 W101 L14 5.5
36 Juan* Tica 2146 CHETIC NJ W170 W111 L125 L122 W185 L31 W148 W84 D55 5.5
37 Aakaash* Meduri 2138 IL H— H— W16 W91 W163 W84 L9 L31 D46 5.5
38 Robert Shlyakhtenko 2133 CA D53 L155 W109 L79 D132 W152 W151 W111 D51 5.5
39 Kevin Bell Chen 2127 NC L151 D109 W217 W105 H— W55 D75 D47 D54 5.5
40 Semir Imamovic 2113 TX L55 W110 W196 W176 L5 W138 W108 L6 H— 5.5
41 Alice Dong 2112 DONSET NJ L112 W223 D139 D153 W176 D57 W87 D49 D56 5.5
42 Mario Lawsin Rebano 2110 NJ W171 L137 D173 W107 D114 D17 D57 D108 W103 5.5
43 Benjamin Frenkel 2100 TX W175 D112 W153 D5 D20 D22 W86 D11 L10 5.5
44 Kai Aaron Tabor 2100 FL D177 D139 W178 L19 D151 D32 D112 W158 W106 5.5
45 Prateek Pinisetti 2092 AZ L56 D172 W154 W175 D88 D59 W92 D34 D33 5.5
46 Kevin Wang 2088 GA W190 D160 L34 W159 D60 W115 D62 D63 D37 5.5
47 Vivek Srinivas 2083 PA D18 W159 D35 D22 D61 W60 D25 D39 D34 5.5
48 Maili-Jade Ouellet 2078 OUEBER QC W191 W205 D23 W120 D10 L5 L6 D107 W108 5.5
49 Christopher Woojin Yoo 2048 CA W59 D161 D116 L118 H— W68 W144 D41 H— 5.5
50 Alexander Malekan 2039 FL L21 L89 W171 W188 W192 D63 W120 W95 L11 5.5
51 Suraj Ramanathan 2028 MA L23 D117 L200 W172 W160 D121 W93 W59 D38 5.5
52 Grant Redfield 2017 TX W63 W9 H— L23 D13 W162 D64 L14 W95 5.5
53 Alexander Yin Tong 2015 NC D38 W200 D20 W193 W161 W90 L21 D58 L13 5.5
54 Lisandro* Geraldo 2008 NY L95 D182 D96 W145 L16 W166 W97 W71 D39 5.5
55 Gabriel Eidelman 1994 CA W40 W15 L11 L9 W165 L39 W145 W124 D36 5.5
56 James Wang 1922 WA W45 W27 L7 D17 L12 W102 W122 D69 D41 5.5
57 Vincent Tsay 1912 WANTSA NY W210 L120 L70 W194 W117 D41 D42 W127 H— 5.5
58 Matthew Derek*** Meredith 2192 GRAMER CT W99 D122 W202 L90 L69 W79 W123 D53 5.0
59 Akira Wood Nakada 2167 NY L49 D82 W83 W78 D29 D45 D71 L51 W129 5.0
60 Alan Gu 2166 NJ W106 D127 W103 L123 D46 L47 W169 D80 D83 5.0
61 Rohan Mittal 2154 AZ W149 D134 D127 D150 D47 L75 D81 D129 W130 5.0
62 Ravindra K Wijesundera 2147 FL W108 D131 W134 D31 L15 W104 D46 D28 L32 5.0
63 Lamel Mc Bryde 2142 NY L52 D186 W216 D32 W168 D50 W150 D46 F28 5.0
64 Jorge Ruiz-Montes 2138 NJ L185 W212 W174 W158 L8 W111 D52 L30 D76 5.0
65 Michael Rosenbaum 2124 NJ L158 D152 W170 H— H— L129 W133 D81 W138 5.0
66 Matthew Miyasaka 2118 NY H— H— W135 W151 D19 D85 W84 L4 5.0
67 Mark Robledo 2106 IL D113 D135 W141 D85 W180 D6 W137 L5 L17 5.0
68 Lawrence James Books 2105 MD W176 W92 D6 L34 L18 L49 W185 D110 W134 5.0
69 Loren E Weiss 2104 NY W225 W91 L8 D119 W58 W144 L20 D56 L16 5.0
70 Shelly Mays 2103 PA W85 L7 W57 D33 L4 D113 D158 W136 D78 5.0
71 Alex Jian 2101 VA D173 D196 D175 D112 D32 W131 D59 L54 W135 5.0
72 Ethan J Klein 2097 NJ W203 L86 D18 W173 D115 W91 D85 D33 L19 5.0
73 Kireet Venkata Panuganti 2092 LIUPAN NC D181 W128 W88 L144 W116 W120 L23 L10 D75 5.0
74 Nathaniel Lande Shuman 2086 NY L33 W157 H— W160 L22 W186 L35 X87 D85 5.0
75 Rahman Ola Agusto 2068 MD L91 L90 W225 W174 W158 W61 D39 L25 D73 5.0
76 Evan Ling 2059 FENLIN VA W206 L6 D199 L88 D134 W196 W161 D86 D64 5.0
77 Pieter Heesters 2057 MD D5 L116 W172 L21 L186 W178 W142 D89 W132 5.0
78 Rahul Desirazu 2054 CA D10 W177 L5 L59 W157 D143 D115 W92 D70 5.0
79 WFM Joanna Liu 2053 LIUPAN AZ D116 L5 W177 W38 L120 L58 W180 W123 H— 5.0
80 Rishi T Narayanan 2053 IL D19 D189 D89 D192 D113 W164 D17 D60 H— 5.0
81 Hiren V Premkumar 2041 TX L144 L188 W140 W178 W89 L25 D61 D65 W122 5.0
82 Michael Opaska 2037 PA L161 D59 D206 W142 L35 W139 W118 L16 W120 5.0
83 Derek Chen 2030 NY D118 L20 L59 W110 W181 W182 L13 W116 D60 5.0
84 Paul Yavari 2007 MD W198 W13 X21 L11 W118 L37 L66 L36 W124 5.0
85 Amey Praveen Pasarkar 1922 NJ L70 W167 W208 D67 W97 D66 D72 L13 D74 5.0
86 Prateek Mishra 1897 GA W101 W72 D3 D25 W33 L4 L43 D76 D89 5.0
87 Anthony Parker 2185 WI W209 W224 D14 W12 L23 L26 L41 F74 W215 4.5
88 Dan M Rade 2184 NY W147 D30 L73 W76 D45 W124 D101 L27 4.5
89 Shawn Swindell 2184 REESWI NY L127 W50 D80 D106 L81 W168 D103 D77 D86 4.5
90 Ernesto L Malazarte 2183 TX L125 W75 W100 W58 W122 L53 L29 L18 D105 4.5
91 Josue N Castillo 2181 NY W75 L69 W185 L37 W195 L72 D106 D104 H— 4.5
92 Jilesh Rajeshkumar Gandhi 2180 PA W183 L68 D105 W30 L27 W107 L45 L78 W148 4.5
93 Jonathan Gottehrer 2150 NY W222 L125 L111 L185 W212 W132 L51 W169 D109 4.5
94 Zachary Martin 2144 MARMAR NJ D216 D133 L150 W181 L108 D134 D107 D148 W153 4.5
95 Igor Kovalchuk 2133 NY W54 W16 W158 L1 H— L27 W98 L50 L52 4.5
96 Eli* Karp 2127 DAQKAR LA L111 D170 D54 L195 D174 W140 L109 W173 W155 4.5
97 Robert J Fischer 2112 VA L137 W136 W113 D114 L85 D151 L54 D131 W154 4.5
98 Andy Chen 2096 NJ W188 L144 D181 D139 W153 D35 L95 D112 D110 4.5
99 Blake K* Baumgartner 2093 OH L58 D195 W197 D152 L111 D185 L134 W186 W157 4.5
100 Richard Brown 2093 PA L16 W225 L90 L138 B— W155 D113 D114 D111 4.5
101 Daniel Yedidia 2090 NJ L86 L175 W149 W133 W139 W161 D88 L35 4.5
102 Surya Parasuraman 2084 PARPAR MI L160 W140 W188 L20 D136 L56 W186 D113 H— 4.5
103 Samuel Bekker 2076 CA W215 D17 L60 L18 D135 W177 D89 W160 L42 4.5
104 Alex Hallenbeck 2055 PA W115 L21 L33 W187 W155 L62 D143 D91 D112 4.5
105 Vikram Ramasamy 2051 UNURAM WA L6 W191 D92 L39 W173 L116 D117 W118 D90 4.5
106 Shaunak Maruvada 2047 CA L60 W215 D143 D89 L17 W187 D91 W115 L44 4.5
107 Nick P Figorito 2044 NY D20 L10 W142 L42 W175 L92 D94 D48 W160 4.5
108 Ian Lomeli 2024 CT L62 L24 W215 W189 W94 W163 L40 D42 L48 4.5
109 Fritz P Gaspard 2017 NY L162 D39 L38 W177 L121 W188 W96 D120 D93 4.5
110 Daniel M Shevelev 2005 PA L13 L40 D183 L83 W191 W190 W182 D68 D98 4.5
111 Adarsh Hullahalli 2004 TX W96 L36 W93 L163 W99 L64 W121 L38 D100 4.5
112 Franklin Zhang 1988 TN W41 D43 L12 D71 W184 L33 D44 D98 D104 4.5
113 Rishi Rajendran 1984 NJ D67 D193 L97 W126 D80 D70 D100 D102 D115 4.5
114 Patrick Huang 1962 BC W146 W208 L2 D97 D42 D13 L14 D100 H— 4.5
115 Gregory Matthew Nolan 2181 PA L104 W149 W129 D146 D72 L46 D78 L106 D113 4.0
116 Kevin N Roulhac 2170 NY D79 W77 D49 D27 L73 W105 L30 L83 D133 4.0
117 Joseph Bihlmeyer 2155 CT L148 D51 D168 D132 L57 W175 D105 W151 4.0
118 Bilgen Sazci 2152 NJ D83 W168 D155 W49 L84 L29 L82 L105 W169 4.0
119 Jonathan Corbblah 2146 NY W195 W138 L1 D69 D124 W130 L31 F32 4.0
120 FM Kenneth* Odeh 2129 ONYODE CA W157 W57 D137 L48 W79 L73 L50 D109 L82 4.0
121 Jason Yuyang Wang 2120 OH L213 W156 L148 D135 W109 D51 L111 W152 4.0
122 Thomas D Murphy 2115 BROMUR IL W174 D58 W124 W36 L90 L10 L56 D134 L81 4.0
123 Daniel Hung 2100 TX D141 W187 W17 W60 L7 L20 L58 L79 D136 4.0
124 Christi Silvestre 2100 CA H— X— L122 W202 D119 L88 W138 L55 L84 4.0
125 Jack Edwa Heublum 2073 ASCHEU NY W90 W93 W36 W8 L1 L21 L22 4.0
126 Karthik Padmanabhan 2066 CA D34 L180 D187 L113 W203 D142 D173 D145 D140 4.0
127 Jon R Edwards 2058 NJ W89 D60 D61 L24 H— W180 H— L57 4.0
128 Jimmy Li 2055 NJ D35 L73 L159 L157 D172 D203 W189 W171 D141 4.0
129 Alan L Zhang 2051 YAOZHA PA D143 D19 L115 D141 W159 W65 L33 D61 L59 4.0
130 Agarkhorol Gangaa 2050 L165 W190 L19 W203 W169 L119 W162 L17 L61 4.0
131 Ricky Wang 2022 IL W220 D62 L25 L143 W141 L71 D164 D97 H— 4.0
132 Leo W Bonnell 2018 TX L11 X220 L9 D117 D38 L93 W139 W162 L77 4.0
133 Kevin Liu 2017 TX D25 D94 L22 L101 D188 W159 L65 W187 D116 4.0
134 Zachery Perry 2015 TN W221 D61 L62 L164 D76 D94 W99 D122 L68 4.0
135 Akshay Padmanabhan 2011 CA D193 D67 L66 D121 D103 L145 W181 W165 L71 4.0
136 Nicolas Godfrey Johnston 2000 AZ L15 L97 W147 W166 D102 L30 W183 L70 D123 4.0
137 Martin Stukan 1990 IL W97 W42 D120 D26 W162 L9 L67 F164 4.0
138 Darrin K Berkley 1989 MD W182 L119 L163 W100 W152 L40 L124 W166 L65 4.0
139 Daaim Shabazz 1985 FL H— D44 D41 D98 L101 L82 L132 W181 W165 4.0
140 Akshat Jain 1946 CO L208 L102 L81 W149 D178 L96 W188 W168 D126 4.0
141 Thomas Michael Paradis 1943 MD D123 D28 L67 D129 L131 H— D156 W170 D128 4.0
142 Terrance Powlis 1895 NY H— D198 L107 L82 W171 D126 L77 W192 H— 4.0
143 Victor Dzera 2169 ON D129 D194 D106 W131 L146 D78 D104 3.5
144 Oscar Tan 2167 NJ W81 W98 D29 W73 L3 L69 L49 3.5
145 Agust* Ferrariz Jr 2100 PA H— L1 D195 L54 W197 W135 L55 D126 3.5
146 Hal Rives 2100 NY L114 W171 W189 D115 W143 F24 3.5
147 Frank Ashmun 2057 NY L88 L203 L136 L171 W149 W172 D155 D174 D151 3.5
148 Noah Flaum 2034 NY W117 L11 W121 L162 L21 W176 L36 D94 L92 3.5
149 Lamont Holloway 2033 NY L61 L115 L101 L140 L147 W191 W197 D176 W187 3.5
150 Harold Scott 2028 NY W24 L4 W94 D61 W164 L12 L63 3.5
151 Peter S Roberts 2013 NY W39 D162 D161 L66 D44 D97 L38 L117 D147 3.5
152 Rochelle Ballantyne 2012 BALGUT NY L163 D65 W182 D99 L138 L38 W176 L121 H— 3.5
153 Bryan Weisz 2010 CT W201 D12 L43 D41 L98 L165 D187 W177 L94 3.5
154 William Hu 2005 NY L12 D201 L45 W190 L30 L160 W203 W159 L97 3.5
155 Shelev Oberoi 2005 TX D26 W38 D118 L15 L104 L100 D147 W180 L96 3.5
156 David L High 2004 NC L3 L121 L210 D191 L190 W167 D141 D178 W189 3.5
157 Danilo Concepcion 2000 NY L120 L74 H— W128 L78 H— H— W183 L99 3.5
158 Pedro* Perdomo 2000 NY W65 W163 L95 L64 L75 W184 D70 L44 3.5
159 David Liu 1930 NJ H— L47 W128 L46 L129 L133 W194 L154 W186 3.5
160 Abhyudhaya Venkat 1853 IL W102 D46 L26 L74 L51 W154 W192 L103 L107 3.5
161 Precioso Saguisag 2156 CA W82 D49 D151 W165 L53 L101 L76 3.0
162 Ahmet Shapiro-Erciy 2144 MN W109 D151 D180 W148 L137 L52 L130 L132 3.0
163 Sedrick Prude 2142 IL W152 L158 W138 W111 L37 L108 F32 3.0
164 Angel Lopez 2135 NY W186 L31 D32 W134 L150 L80 D131 F137 3.0
165 Joshua Alan Harrison 2068 JIEHAR FL W130 L23 W204 L161 L55 W153 L16 L135 L139 3.0
166 Peyton J Smith 2068 MN L205 L178 X223 L136 W204 L54 W196 L138 3.0
167 Richard Sand 2028 DE L7 L85 D190 L198 L177 L156 D191 X215 W197 3.0
168 Tianhui Cindy Jie 2023 JIEHAR FL D200 L118 D117 W204 L63 L89 D171 L140 D176 3.0
169 Bill Turner 2022 OH L2 L199 W191 W206 L130 W192 L60 L93 L118 3.0
170 Sophie* Morris-Suzuki 2018 MORMOR NY L36 D96 L65 L182 H— W204 D174 L141 D177 3.0
171 Josh Daniel Hiban 1981 VA L42 L146 L50 W147 L142 W215 D168 L128 D178 3.0
172 Kevin Yie 1966 ON L17 D45 L77 L51 D128 L147 D204 D197 W192 3.0
173 Srinivas Ramanuja Moorthy 1965 MD D71 D184 D42 L72 L105 W197 D126 L96 3.0
174 Vishal Menon 1964 VA L122 B— L64 L75 D96 D181 D170 D147 3.0
175 Rahul Battula 1954 TX L43 W101 D71 L45 L107 L117 D178 D184 D180 3.0
176 Manu Reddy 1950 AZ L68 W183 W209 L40 L41 L148 L152 D149 D168 3.0
177 Preston Lee 1944 GA D44 L78 L79 L109 W167 L103 W190 L153 D170 3.0
178 Pranav Prem 1937 VA L27 W166 L44 L81 D140 L77 D175 D156 D171 3.0
179 THOMAS V ERICKSON 1896 MD U— U— U— U— U— W225 W215 U— 3.0
180 Akshay Raj 1863 GA H— W126 D162 D13 L67 L127 L79 L155 D175 3.0
181 Kenneth Su 1783 AZ D73 D192 D98 L94 L83 D174 L135 L139 W204 3.0
182 Clayton George 2121 NY L138 D54 L152 W170 W202 L83 L110 U— 2.5
183 Brandon Mingye Wang 2079 NY L92 L176 D110 L186 W215 W198 L136 L157 2.5
184 Alex Wang 2060 PA H— D173 L28 W196 L112 L158 U— D175 2.5
185 Raynard Simmons 2011 NY W64 L8 L91 W93 L36 D99 L68 U— 2.5
186 Jose Raul Diaz 2004 FL L164 D63 L201 W183 W77 L74 L102 L99 L159 2.5
187 Shreya Mangalam 1946 MANSTE IL H— L123 D126 L104 W194 L106 D153 L133 L149 2.5
188 Brendan Zhang 1918 WA L98 W81 L102 L50 D133 L109 L140 L189 B— 2.5
189 Vincent Zheng 1904 TX D28 D80 L146 L108 L196 D194 L128 W188 L156 2.5
190 Drew Justice 1889 GA L46 L130 D167 L154 W156 L110 L177 D194 D191 2.5
191 David Milliern 1783 IN L48 L105 L169 D156 L110 L149 D167 W204 D190 2.5
192 Michael Adarlo 2170 NY L31 D181 W198 D80 L50 L169 L160 L142 L172 2.0
193 Aakaash Meduri 2138 IL D135 D113 W211 L53 2.0
194 Saumik Narayanan 2035 MN D22 D143 L24 L57 L187 D189 L159 D190 2.0
195 Jose* Villar 2000 NY L119 D99 D145 W96 L91 F202 2.0
196 Eddy Tian 1994 TIATIA NJ H— D71 L40 L184 W189 L76 L166 U— 2.0
197 Eswar Prasad Manapuram 1803 VA H— L202 L99 X225 L145 L173 L149 D172 L167 2.0
198 David M Yates 1576 TN L84 D142 L192 W167 H— L183 2.0
199 Matthew Derek* Meredith 2192 CT L29 W169 D76 U— 1.5
200 Juan Tica 2146 NJ D168 L53 W51 U— 1.5
201 Eli Karp 2127 LA L153 D154 W186 U— 1.5
202 Mauricio* Camejo 2062 NJ H— W197 L58 L124 L182 F195 1.5
203 Sharvil Trifale 1928 PA L72 W147 L27 L130 L126 D128 L154 U— 1.5
204 Jerome V Starks 1746 PA B— L34 L165 L168 L166 L170 D172 L191 L181 1.5
205 Yan Miellier 2194 FL W166 L48 U— U— 1.0
206 Jonathan Munnell 2185 MD L76 D18 D82 L169 1.0
207 Sahil Tickoo 2150 HA W211 L29 U— U— 1.0
208 Agust Ferrariz Jr 2100 PA W140 L114 L85 U— 1.0
209 Roderick Scarlett 2100 NY L87 W218 L176 U— 1.0
210 Blake K Baumgartner 2093 OH L57 L211 W156 U— 1.0
211 Maxwell Boakye 2021 KY L207 W210 L193 U— 1.0
212 Maxwell* Boakye 2021 KY L8 L64 B— L16 L93 1.0
213 Lisandro Geraldo 2008 NY W121 L3 L15 U— 1.0
214 Pedro Perdomo 2000 NY W224 L14 L13 U— 1.0
215 Issac Vega 1587 OR L103 L106 L108 B— L183 L171 L179 F167 L87 1.0
216 Sophie Morris-Suzuki 2018 NY D94 L25 L63 U— 0.5
217 Jose Villar 2000 NY H— L26 L39 U— 0.5
218 Sreyas Kanaparti 1632 GA H— L209 U— U— 0.5
219 Matthew Derek Meredith 2192 CT L30 U— U— U— 0.0
220 Isuru Adeepa Attanagoda 2146 VA L131 F132 U— U— 0.0
221 FM Kenneth Odeh 2129 CA L134 U— U— U— 0.0
222 Mauricio Camejo 2062 NJ L93 U— U— U— 0.0
223 Christoph Persons 2004 PA L14 L41 F166 U— 0.0
224 Hal Schwartz 1900 PA L214 L87 U— U— 0.0
225 Jackson Parker 1721 MA L69 L100 L75 F197 L179 0.0

World Open 2016 Standings – Under 2000 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Ionatan Giurgiu 1989 IL W122 W49 W32 W2 W16 W41 W23 W9 U— 8.0
1st
$12000.00
2 David C Miller 1978 PA W72 W149 W198 L1 W40 W16 D29 W15 W13 7.5
2nd-3rd
$4500.00
3 Ian Wiggins 1911 NY H— W92 L40 W75 W97 W12 W42 W39 W22 7.5
2nd-3rd
$4500.00
4 Davis Zong 1998 YIPZON NY W184 D90 W134 D29 W34 D9 W43 W41 D8 7.0
4th-9th
$800.00
5 Dean D Dsouza 1973 DE W218 L33 W129 W125 W63 D50 D31 W28 W29 7.0
4th-9th
$800.00
6 Jonathan Jay Spinnell 1971 KOKSPI NY W129 W70 L50 W150 L35 W168 W62 W82 W24 7.0
4th-9th
$800.00
7 Jason P Morefield 1970 VA W130 W94 W69 L41 W66 L35 W63 W73 W23 7.0
4th-9th
$800.00
8 Frank L Castillo 1951 MOTCAS FL W98 L34 W172 W154 D108 W92 W10 W37 D4 7.0
4th-9th
$800.00
9 Zvonko* Juric 1949 IA W142 H— W208 W158 W50 D4 W11 L1 W21 7.0
4th-9th
$800.00
10 Michael Layevskiy 1994 FANLAY NY D131 D153 W217 W70 D27 W82 L8 W64 W31 6.5
10th
$50.00
11 Caleb Sean Denby 1986 IL W150 L50 W216 W73 W116 W28 L9 D16 W46 6.5
10th
$50.00
12 Velimir Remetic 1981 TX L127 D185 W99 W207 W69 L3 W97 W89 W48 6.5
10th
$50.00
13 Aaron Biscoe 1971 PA W75 W51 L16 W72 W167 W19 W35 D23 L2 6.5
10th
$50.00
14 David Siamon 1967 VA D152 W126 W197 L48 D169 W70 D64 W65 W50 6.5
10th
$50.00
15 Narkeeran Narasimhan 1927 NARNAR PA W219 D79 D101 W161 W38 W22 D41 L2 W39 6.5
10th
$50.00
16 Mark Christopher Vald Bonifacio 1920 CA W163 W107 W13 W112 L1 L2 W113 D11 W37 6.5
10th
$50.00
17 Dan Nguyen 1900 AZ D188 L103 W225 D53 W134 W143 D25 W42 W38 6.5
10th
$50.00
18 Angelo Dellomargio 1858 PA L111 W140 L180 W188 W20 W146 D27 W85 X43 6.5
1st-2nd U1900
$1500.00
19 Brandon Ou 1843 VA W25 D60 W59 W42 D29 L13 D85 W112 W41 6.5
1st-2nd U1900
$1500.00
20 Lewis Sanders 1993 WV L34 L98 W179 W171 L18 W130 W127 W70 W69 6.0
21 David Esserman 1988 FL W172 W64 D63 D116 L28 W167 W61 W47 L9 6.0
22 Elliot Strassman 1985 MA W74 W91 W62 L43 W60 L15 W50 W30 L3 6.0
23 Adia Onyango 1984 ONYODE NY D173 W131 W121 W87 W30 W46 L1 D13 L7 6.0
24 Keith Ro Thompson 1966 PA W170 W167 D56 D37 D51 W121 W48 D29 L6 6.0
25 Alexander Sinnott 1964 FL L19 W133 W153 D74 W151 D51 D17 W67 D35 6.0
26 Alexander Young 1963 FL D224 D93 W171 D98 D96 W72 D91 D33 W73 6.0
27 Atharv P Sonawane 1950 TX W185 D127 W169 D63 D10 D34 D18 W94 H— 6.0
28 Michael Kats 1947 NY W100 L154 W173 W134 W21 L11 W34 L5 W71 6.0
29 Ethan Gu 1945 NY W78 W207 W35 D4 D19 W113 D2 D24 L5 6.0
30 Robert Forney 1933 NJ W174 D161 W151 W55 L23 W158 D56 L22 W77 6.0
31 Lance A Winters 1930 OH H— L101 W185 W76 W79 W162 D5 W56 L10 6.0
32 Libaski* Espinosa Garcia 1924 NUTESP FL X— W77 L1 L51 W194 W136 L38 W105 W79 6.0
33 Michael Su 1883 BC W178 W5 L43 D180 L39 W176 W54 D26 W60 6.0
34 Nick Schwerin 1873 MI W20 W8 D46 W47 L4 D27 L28 W83 W63 6.0
35 Ralph Monda 1800 NY W118 W205 L29 W193 W6 W7 L13 D38 D25 6.0
36 Rudransh Rajaram 1791 TX D67 D89 D123 W197 D62 D90 W120 X87 H— 6.0
37 Harrison Matthew Smart 1987 NY D92 W162 W97 D24 W56 D43 W46 L8 L16 5.5
38 Thomas Kung 1978 CHUKUN TX W217 W206 W166 L50 L15 W108 W32 D35 L17 5.5
39 Robert Beatty 1967 NY L171 W157 D130 W208 W33 W120 W87 L3 L15 5.5
40 Glenn Westcott 1965 NY L51 W132 W3 W198 L2 H— L75 W128 W82 5.5
41 Kenneth Fernandez 1952 PAPFER NY W199 W73 W154 W7 W43 L1 D15 L4 L19 5.5
42 Bryant H Height 1952 PA W124 W214 D158 L19 W98 W128 L3 L17 W95 5.5
43 Michael Cole 1950 W76 W125 W33 W22 L41 D37 L4 W91 F18 5.5
44 Benjamin James Rummell 1950 NY L136 W102 L98 D172 D141 W171 D152 W131 W90 5.5
45 Shawn Wang 1946 PA W155 L96 L100 D157 D199 W156 D80 W106 W94 5.5
46 Jeremiah Williams 1946 NJ W157 W171 D34 W96 W48 L23 L37 W92 L11 5.5
47 Adi Murgescu 1942 NY H— W224 W127 L34 H— W169 W51 L21 D53 5.5
48 H G Pitre 1919 WA W177 D144 W79 W14 L46 W54 L24 W75 L12 5.5
49 Ian Barruel 1901 VA W221 L1 L77 D163 D107 W134 W160 D52 W85 5.5
50 Brian Liou 1892 ROBLIO WA W232 W11 W6 W38 L9 D5 L22 W84 L14 5.5
51 Anatoliy V Popov 1850 PA W40 L13 W194 W32 D24 D25 L47 D61 W84 5.5
52 Sheena Zeng 1812 ZENGON KS D182 L61 D65 D195 D124 X194 W93 D49 W113 5.5
53 Peter Theodore Boris 1781 NY H— L66 W124 D17 W125 L91 W74 W119 D47 5.5
54 James Jeffrey 1997 NY H— W109 D119 D69 W93 L48 L33 W97 D61 5.0
55 Jon Rigai 1991 BYKRIG NY D126 W95 W67 L30 L89 W154 L94 W152 D65 5.0
56 Brendyn Estolas 1985 CA W71 W194 D24 W176 L37 W89 D30 L31 5.0
57 Donald Edwin Battle 1979 NJ W216 L69 D207 D95 L152 X197 D131 D138 W136 5.0
58 Vaibhav Aggarwal 1950 HA W160 L166 D155 W130 L158 D131 D95 W98 D67 5.0
59 Marcel Dembele 1950 D99 W152 L19 W199 D160 L73 W100 L71 W133 5.0
60 Krishna Venkatasubba 1946 MI W133 D19 H— W100 L22 W74 L73 W136 L33 5.0
61 Zhanhe Liu 1930 ON D101 W52 D161 W159 L113 W100 L21 D51 D54 5.0
62 Aaron Belkin-Rosen 1920 PA W104 W111 L22 D101 D36 W77 L6 L79 W138 5.0
63 Andrew Yang 1919 PA W138 W175 D21 D27 L5 W135 L7 W133 L34 5.0
64 Yue Chu 1912 CHUKUN TX W82 L21 D199 W186 D143 W160 D14 L10 H— 5.0
65 Kian Patel 1907 OR L79 D177 D52 W174 D159 W155 W158 L14 D55 5.0
66 Glenn Buyo 1903 FL H— W53 W144 D113 L7 D137 D133 W78 5.0
67 Ryan Schiller 1900 PA D36 W226 L55 L137 W157 W186 W106 L25 D58 5.0
68 Harvey Zhu 1897 TX L108 W80 W219 L104 L135 W175 D101 W159 H— 5.0
69 Marcin Maciej Maciaszek 1884 PA W190 W57 L7 D54 L12 D101 W142 W108 L20 5.0
70 Nyamtuya Unurjargal 1882 UNURAM W209 L6 W81 L10 W139 L14 W141 L20 W142 5.0
71 Bijan Tahmassebi 1880 MD L56 W163 D181 L146 W132 D79 W139 W59 L28 5.0
72 George David 1868 IL L2 W221 W115 L13 W165 L26 W161 W113 5.0
73 Daniel Cruz 1867 FL W202 L41 W109 L11 W102 W59 W60 L7 L26 5.0
74 Jul Guzman Freire 1863 PR L22 W201 W191 D25 H— L60 L53 W161 W141 5.0
75 Sarah Huguette Ascherman 1858 ASCHEU NY L13 W228 D148 L3 W203 X180 W40 L48 H— 5.0
76 Turner Gough 1824 TN L43 W192 D182 L31 L123 W126 D151 W149 W114 5.0
77 Theodore Bogin 1820 NY W147 L32 W49 L167 W198 L62 W115 W123 L30 5.0
78 Clifton P Ford 1816 CO L29 L172 L164 W179 W86 W149 W167 L66 W122 5.0
79 Gary R Patella 1800 NY W65 D15 L48 W123 L31 D71 W168 W62 L32 5.0
80 Nathan Alexander Hayes 1796 GA L205 L68 D114 W99 H— W129 D45 W117 H— 5.0
81 Jancarlo Cruz 1789 FL H— H— L70 L94 W153 W124 L123 W150 X120 5.0
82 Aria Hoesley 1781 HOETAY IL L64 W156 W94 W119 W111 L10 W116 L6 L40 5.0
83 Augusto Gutierrez 1948 BALGUT NJ L97 W200 L120 W122 L162 W172 W135 L34 D99 4.5
84 Marc Sarra-Bournet 1946 QC L158 L159 W140 W173 D95 W98 W128 L50 L51 4.5
85 Thomas Friske 1940 IL W159 L158 W135 D160 D137 W96 D19 L18 L49 4.5
86 Gerard Soricelli 1932 NY L161 W174 L159 L135 L78 W188 D134 W156 W155 4.5
87 Vishal Bharadwaj 1924 MO W102 W136 D96 L23 W101 W104 L39 F36 4.5
88 Jack A Jeffery 1920 VA D103 D173 L160 L102 D140 D191 X200 W157 D105 4.5
89 Stephanie Ballom 1909 BALTEL NY D105 D36 D137 W155 W55 L56 X162 L12 4.5
90 Aryeh L Shlionsky 1899 NJ W141 D4 H— H— H— D36 L104 W158 L44 4.5
91 Shira Moolten 1896 PA W187 L22 W105 D111 H— W53 D26 L43 4.5
92 Peter W Pritchett 1888 TN D37 L3 W215 W132 W106 L8 W111 L46 4.5
93 Jeffrey Mc Aleer 1886 FL D143 D26 D138 W103 L54 D161 L52 W176 D107 4.5
94 Derek Mendel Chen 1877 NC W164 L7 L82 W81 H— W107 W55 L27 L45 4.5
95 Jason Li 1853 ZHULI NY H— L55 W226 D57 D84 D112 D58 W111 L42 4.5
96 Ashwani Grover 1850 PU W231 W45 D87 L46 D26 L85 L112 D103 W158 4.5
97 Daniel* Khaitov 1848 NJ W83 W115 L37 D120 L3 W182 L12 L54 W159 4.5
98 Jose L Fe Camacho 1840 RI L8 W20 W44 D26 L42 L84 W186 L58 X148 4.5
99 Satvik Reddy 1837 FL D59 L116 L12 L80 W202 D109 W178 W147 D83 4.5
100 Torin Kuehnle 1836 PA L28 W145 W45 L60 W166 L61 L59 D115 W146 4.5
101 Naman Kumar 1819 FL D61 W31 D15 D62 L87 D69 D68 W125 L211 4.5
102 Haruki Izumi 1815 NY L87 L44 W145 W88 L73 D122 D129 W168 H— 4.5
103 Stanley Tingrui Liu 1803 NJ D88 W17 L116 L93 L127 W118 D148 D96 W152 4.5
104 Lucas Foerster-Yialamas 1800 NY L62 W183 W206 W68 H— L87 W90 U— 4.5
105 Daniel Hayon 1800 NY D89 D182 L91 D206 D130 W195 W150 L32 D88 4.5
106 Peter Moss 1800 PA L194 D213 W223 W147 L92 W183 L67 L45 W151 4.5
107 Benji Weinstein 1790 NY W148 L16 L203 W149 D49 L94 D122 W127 D93 4.5
108 Spencer Lee 1730 GA W68 D119 D193 W166 D8 L38 D121 L69 D111 4.5
109 Anand Srinivasan 1703 GA W183 L54 L73 L152 D173 D99 W124 W166 H— 4.5
110 Ingrid Guo 1660 GUOZAP GA L196 L217 W156 D129 D145 D184 D155 D132 W165 4.5
111 Valentine Cox 1998 NP W18 L62 W214 D91 L82 W151 L92 L95 D108 4.0
112 Manuel Gonzalez 1993 TX D120 W223 W146 L16 L128 D95 W96 L19 4.0
113 Navid Ahmad Hakim 1979 TX W156 D151 W196 D66 W61 L29 L16 L72 L52 4.0
114 Jerry Li 1952 MA L154 L155 D80 W178 L133 D163 W173 W143 L76 4.0
115 Alanna Katz 1934 KATWOO NY W230 L97 L72 H— H— W199 L77 D100 D132 4.0
116 James J Mahooti 1932 CA H— W99 W103 D21 L11 W152 L82 U— 4.0
117 Edward Scher 1928 NJ L175 L219 L142 W190 W174 W200 D138 L80 H— 4.0
118 Shiv Krishen Sethi 1908 DONSET NJ L35 L138 W187 D142 L186 L103 W202 D163 W173 4.0
119 Mark Fins 1900 MA W139 D108 D54 L82 D131 W159 D137 L53 4.0
120 Rilwan Olaw Ameen 1894 NJ D112 D181 W83 D97 W176 L39 L36 D140 F81 4.0
121 Edwin Cadorniga 1894 NY H— W143 L23 W175 W180 L24 D108 U— 4.0
122 Joseph R De Villa 1892 MENDEV NY L1 L176 W221 L83 W215 D102 D107 W160 L78 4.0
123 Jerome Works 1885 PA L144 W187 D36 L79 W76 D141 W81 L77 4.0
124 Michael Robertson 1882 TN L42 D141 L53 W202 D52 L81 L109 W175 W172 4.0
125 Jonathan T Phillips 1866 PA W191 L43 W178 L5 L53 W189 D143 L101 D135 4.0
126 Kevin Ho 1863 IL D55 L14 D141 L139 D177 L76 W209 D172 W171 4.0
127 Joshua D Taylor 1861 NC W12 D27 L47 L143 W103 D142 L20 L107 W176 4.0
128 Ralph Tan 1849 IYETAN OH D181 L146 W147 W148 W112 L42 L84 L40 D139 4.0
129 Preston N Ladson 1848 PA L6 W209 L5 D110 X80 L80 D102 L141 W177 4.0
130 Dennis Norman 1845 MD L7 W164 D39 L58 D105 L20 D163 W187 D143 4.0
131 Daniel Ivanov 1844 NY D10 L23 D139 W191 D119 D58 D57 L44 D144 4.0
132 Madhavan* Narkeeran 1842 PA D146 L40 W170 L92 L71 W177 D176 D110 D115 4.0
133 Wesley Yeung 1836 TX L60 L25 D202 W185 W114 W148 D66 L63 L59 4.0
134 Robert S Castroll 1833 NY W229 W204 L4 L28 L17 L49 D86 D145 W147 4.0
135 William Xia 1831 NY L204 X229 L85 W86 W68 L63 L83 D148 D125 4.0
136 Marvin Gao 1822 FL W44 L87 D204 D182 W195 L32 W146 L60 L57 4.0
137 Claire Cao 1819 PA H— H— D89 W67 D85 D66 D119 U— 4.0
138 Sanjay Selvam 1806 INASEL AZ L63 W118 D93 L169 D197 W166 D117 D57 L62 4.0
139 Christopher Michael Giordano 1787 NJ L119 D184 D131 W126 L70 W170 L71 D151 D128 4.0
140 Anthony G Wong 1776 NY L166 L18 L84 W201 D88 W207 W154 D120 U— 4.0
141 Sam Un 1763 KS L90 D124 D126 W214 D44 D123 L70 W129 L74 4.0
142 Broxie Pace 1757 PA L9 L199 W117 D118 W207 D127 L69 W171 L70 4.0
143 Evelyn Chen 1703 CHETIC GA D93 L121 W224 W127 D64 L17 D125 L114 D130 4.0
144 Kevin Taylor 1667 HOETAY IL W123 D48 L66 L151 L155 D173 D153 W154 D131 4.0
145 Aadarsh Krishnan 1979 KRIKRI TX L214 L100 L102 W187 D110 D157 D156 D134 H— 3.5
146 Jose De Villa 1947 NY D132 W128 L112 W71 D168 L18 L136 D155 L100 3.5
147 Adel Torres 1943 FL L77 D215 L128 L106 W233 W221 W199 L99 L134 3.5
148 Justin Dalhouse 1912 NY L107 X230 D75 L128 W170 L133 D103 D135 F98 3.5
149 Azmat S Hussain 1896 PA W228 L2 L176 L107 W163 L78 W175 L76 D161 3.5
150 Luke Anthony Drennan 1863 NJ L11 X232 W210 L6 L164 W165 L105 L81 D157 3.5
151 Mark Dubnoff 1859 PA W192 D113 L30 W144 L25 L111 D76 D139 L106 3.5
152 Iris Roberta Kokish 1845 KOKSPI CA D14 L59 D189 W109 W57 L116 D44 L55 L103 3.5
153 Garth A Palmer 1842 NY H— D10 L25 L164 L81 W190 D144 W174 3.5
154 Robert Wagner 1840 FL W114 W28 L41 L8 D182 L55 L140 L144 W187 3.5
155 Ulugbek Ergashev 1836 PA L45 W114 D58 L89 W144 L65 D110 D146 L86 3.5
156 Adith Joshua George 1836 OH L113 L82 L110 W192 W178 L45 D145 L86 W189 3.5
157 Susheel Vishwa 1836 VA L46 L39 W192 D45 L67 D145 W165 L88 D150 3.5
158 Gensay Sazci 1832 NJ W84 W85 D42 L9 W58 L30 L65 L90 L96 3.5
159 Faisal Kaleem 1829 LA L85 W84 W86 L61 D65 L119 W182 L68 L97 3.5
160 Kevin Wang 1823 TN L58 W202 W88 D85 D59 L64 L49 L122 H— 3.5
161 David Abran 1821 W86 D30 D61 L15 D183 D93 L72 L74 D149 3.5
162 Jerry J Catuy 1800 GA H— L37 W213 W223 W83 L31 F89 U— 3.5
163 Sandeep Sethuraman 1793 AZ L16 L71 B— D49 L149 D114 D130 D118 D166 3.5
164 Ako Heidari 1994 VA L94 L130 W78 W153 W150 U— U— U— 3.0
165 Aigboje* Aregbeyen 1945 NY W200 L198 L167 W213 L72 L150 L157 W191 L110 3.0
166 Ziyang Qiu 1908 NC W140 W58 L38 L108 L100 L138 D174 L109 D163 3.0
167 Rakeem Jeter 1892 PA X— L24 W165 W77 L13 L21 L78 U— 3.0
168 Omega* Tjokrosurjo 1887 CA H— H— H— W203 D146 L6 L79 L102 3.0
169 Boris Izrayelit 1867 NY D189 W188 L27 W138 D14 L47 U— U— 3.0
170 Mu* Lin 1853 OR L24 D203 L132 W215 L148 L139 D177 D189 H— 3.0
171 Kevin Low 1843 BC W39 L46 L26 L20 W188 L44 W189 L142 L126 3.0
172 Ashrey Mahesh 1839 NJ L21 W78 L8 D44 D189 L83 D191 D126 L124 3.0
173 Ronald Stokes 1836 PA D23 D88 L28 L84 D109 D144 L114 W190 L118 3.0
174 Miguel Ricardo Lopez 1825 WV L30 L86 W209 L65 L117 W179 D166 L153 D178 3.0
175 Carla Naylor 1819 NAYSPI VA W117 L63 D205 L121 D184 L68 L149 L124 W191 3.0
176 Allen* Stern 1811 PA H— W122 W149 L56 L120 L33 D132 L93 L127 3.0
177 Atticus Grant Augustine Halley 1807 GA L48 D65 D195 L183 D126 L132 D170 W185 L129 3.0
178 Samhitha Dasari 1656 DASPAN GA L33 W218 L125 L114 L156 W185 L99 D202 D174 3.0
179 Suraj Peramanu 1604 GA D197 L180 L20 L78 H— L174 D192 W209 H— 3.0
180 David Newmuis 1995 PA L207 W179 W18 D33 L121 F75 U— U— 2.5
181 Derek H Lyon 1954 IL D128 D120 D71 H— H— U— U— U— 2.5
182 Ronald Simpson 1921 NC D52 D105 D76 D136 D154 L97 L159 U— 2.5
183 Vedant Rautela 1894 NJ L109 L104 W201 W177 D161 L106 U— U— 2.5
184 George Stone 1881 VA L4 D139 D188 D189 D175 D110 U— U— 2.5
185 Finn Buck 1837 WI L27 D12 L31 L133 D191 L178 W188 L177 D190 2.5
186 Sarah Yen 1823 NJ H— H— H— L64 W118 L67 L98 U— U— 2.5
187 Pinyi Hu 1727 MA L91 L123 L118 L145 D209 W201 W207 L130 L154 2.5
188 Andre White 1717 D17 L169 D184 L18 L171 L86 L185 X212 D201 2.5
189 Daniel Girsh 1701 PA D169 L197 D152 D184 D172 L125 L171 D170 L156 2.5
190 Richard S Dusza 1667 RI L69 L216 L218 L117 B— L153 W221 L173 D185 2.5
191 Sreyas Kanaparti 1632 GA L125 B— L74 L131 D185 D88 D172 L165 L175 2.5
192 Anish Kumar 1539 GA L151 L76 L157 L156 D201 L209 D179 X221 H— 2.5
193 Travis James Miller 1921 ID D208 W225 D108 L35 U— U— U— U— 2.0
194 William Blackman 1908 AL W106 L56 L51 W200 L32 F52 U— U— 2.0
195 Nader Y Rizk 1900 PA H— H— D177 D52 L136 L105 U— U— 2.0
196 Jason Ochoa 1883 CA W110 H— L113 H— U— U— U— U— 2.0
197 Evan Cortes 1864 NJ D179 W189 L14 L36 D138 F57 U— U— 2.0
198 Akollo* Odundo 1850 NJ W203 W165 L2 L40 L77 U— U— U— 2.0
199 Rico Adkins 1834 CA L41 W142 D64 L59 D45 L115 L147 U— 2.0
200 Nippun Makkar 1831 CA L165 L83 W228 L194 X213 L117 F88 U— 2.0
201 Christopher Lomeli 1708 CT L206 L74 L183 L140 D192 L187 L212 B— D188 2.0
202 Sreekar Kanaparti 1658 GA L73 L160 D133 L124 L99 B— L118 D178 2.0
203 William* Chen 1964 PA L198 D170 W107 L168 L75 U— U— U— 1.5
204 Aigboje Aregbeyen 1945 NY W135 L134 D136 U— U— U— U— U— 1.5
205 Frank Paciulli 1901 NY W80 L35 D175 U— U— U— U— U— 1.5
206 Omega Tjokrosurjo 1887 CA W201 L38 L104 D105 U— U— U— U— 1.5
207 Abhinav Chinnambeti 1849 NJ W180 L29 D57 L12 L142 L140 L187 U— U— 1.5
208 Allen Stern 1811 PA D193 W222 L9 L39 U— U— U— U— 1.5
209 Kirk Anderson 1341 MI L70 L129 L174 L220 D187 W192 L126 L179 1.5
210 William Chen 1964 PA H— H— L150 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
211 Brendan Zhang 1918 WA U— U— U— U— U— U— U— U— W101 1.0
212 MARK COLEMAN 1900 MD U— U— U— U— U— U— W201 F188 1.0
213 Jason* Ochoa 1883 CA H— D106 L162 L165 F200 U— U— U— 1.0
214 Saad Al-Hariri 1853 VA W145 L42 L111 L141 U— U— U— U— 1.0
215 Saad* Al-Hariri 1853 VA H— D147 L92 L170 L122 U— U— U— 1.0
216 Mu Lin 1853 OR L57 W190 L11 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
217 Akollo Odundo 1850 NJ L38 W110 L10 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
218 Daniel Khaitov 1848 NJ L5 L178 W190 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
219 Eric Macaluso 1816 KY L15 W117 L68 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
220 SHERWIN DUKE 1779 NV U— U— U— W209 U— U— U— U— 1.0
221 Michael Yu 1747 PA L49 L72 L122 H— H— L147 L190 F192 1.0
222 Libaski Espinosa Garcia 1924 FL D225 L208 U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
223 Frank* Paciulli 1901 NY D227 L112 L106 L162 U— U— U— U— 0.5
224 Madhavan Narkeeran 1842 PA D26 L47 L143 U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
225 Ethan Zornow 1813 NY D222 L193 L17 U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
226 Merrick Sigman Chang 1704 NJ H— L67 L95 U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
227 Christi Silvestre 1674 CA D223 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
228 Jared H Groder 1628 PA L149 L75 L200 H— U— U— U— U— 0.5
229 Zvonko Juric 1949 IA L134 F135 U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
230 Eric* Macaluso 1816 KY L115 F148 U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
231 Alexander Bricken 1780 HI L96 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
232 Jingshu Xu 1723 MI L50 F150 U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
233 VIKRAMAN BOOBALAN 1573 VA U— U— U— U— L147 U— U— U— U— 0.0

World Open 2016 Standings – Under 1800 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 James Li 1753 BC W189 W33 W93 D34 W104 W23 W26 W9 W5 8.5
1st
$12000.00
2 Rigoberto Rodriguez 1702 CA W209 D53 W61 L20 W49 W41 W85 W12 W6 7.5
2nd-4th
$3500.00
3 Benjamin Lu 1700 LULU PA W52 W57 L26 W54 W25 D21 W37 W11 W10 7.5
2nd-4th
$3500.00
4 David Olea 1700 CA D158 L152 W137 W124 W144 W27 W59 W26 W13 7.5
2nd-4th
$3500.00
5 Dusty Myers 1750 PA L149 W191 W99 W188 W116 W75 W55 W20 L1 7.0
5th-6th
$900.00
6 Chris M Farmer 1676 PA D206 W83 W186 W138 W41 D9 W53 W36 L2 7.0
5th-6th/1st-2nd U1700
$1300.00
7 Evan Park 1675 PA W55 W14 L12 W162 D22 D15 W29 W28 W20 7.0
5th-6th/1st-2nd U1700
$1300.00
8 Prince Eric Guipi Bopala 1650 QC L178 W189 D105 D48 W89 W42 W112 X61 W24 7.0
5th-6th/1st-2nd U1700
$1300.00
9 Daniel Andrzejewski 1769 NC W76 D69 W77 W65 W15 D6 W61 L1 D18 6.5
7th-10th
$172.73
10 Katherene Qi 1769 QIQI NY W200 W115 D117 D142 D101 W32 W46 W17 L3 6.5
7th-10th
$172.73
11 Brendan Heneghan 1766 FL D146 W149 W35 W67 W140 L34 W95 L3 W45 6.5
7th-10th
$172.73
12 Catlan Adam Mcclelland 1763 CA W166 W164 W7 D15 W117 L26 W100 L2 W46 6.5
7th-10th
$172.73
13 Malachi Davis 1749 MA W124 W148 W45 L95 D141 W117 W101 W34 L4 6.5
7th-10th
$172.73
14 Randy Giminez 1747 MO W202 L7 L98 W168 W120 W94 D50 W100 X36 6.5
7th-10th
$172.73
15 Howard Levinson 1746 PA W184 W128 W188 D12 L9 D7 W98 W55 D19 6.5
7th-10th
$172.73
16 Ramneek Singh 1739 NJ H— L94 L49 W137 W180 W144 W117 W50 W37 6.5
7th-10th
$172.73
17 Larry E Dunlap 1725 NM W193 W198 L85 W121 D19 W22 W23 L10 W38 6.5
7th-10th
$172.73
18 Udo Onua 1698 NY L155 W169 W197 W36 L61 X160 W25 W40 D9 6.5
7th-10th
$172.73
19 Kevin Cui 1593 PA H— D118 W176 W112 D17 W88 W57 D21 D15 6.5
7th-10th
$172.73
20 Darian M r/e* Turner 1797 IL W74 L72 W152 W2 W64 W95 W34 L5 L7 6.0
21 Scott B Gorman 1789 NJ D144 W192 W72 W50 H— D3 H— D19 H— 6.0
22 Russell Robbins 1780 TN D143 W103 W132 D62 D7 L17 D32 W114 X64 6.0
23 Sahil Patel 1775 NC W207 W91 W63 W28 D26 L1 L17 W49 D30 6.0
24 Sriram Krishnakumar 1760 CA W208 L142 D147 W183 D33 W74 W115 W64 L8 6.0
25 Kai Wang 1760 TIAWAN BC W147 L188 W51 W70 L3 W116 L18 W71 W75 6.0
26 Alan Stolyarov 1752 NJ W151 W51 W3 W85 D23 W12 L1 L4 D34 6.0
27 Siddhant Nair 1751 VA W190 L117 W168 D81 W93 L4 D114 W73 W68 6.0
28 Shiyam Rupeshkumar 1750 MD W201 W199 W101 L23 L75 W48 W69 L7 W74 6.0
29 Curtis Ianni 1734 NC W170 L101 W128 D100 W97 D98 L7 W93 W81 6.0
30 Jingshu Xu r/e 1723 XUCOR MI W98 L54 W175 D103 W81 L53 W148 W101 D23 6.0
31 Brad Leonhardt 1711 NJ D203 L79 W194 W147 W103 W104 L36 D58 W55 6.0
32 Kevin Li 1704 BC W133 L85 W174 D136 W157 L10 D22 X123 W58 6.0
33 Ethan Low 1686 BC W195 L1 D159 W129 D24 D38 W88 D53 W57 6.0
34 Eduardo A Rodriguez 1665 MD W86 W40 W89 D1 W160 W11 L20 L13 D26 6.0
35 Anthony Horne 1649 VA H— W206 L11 D111 D91 W138 D62 W112 W63 6.0
36 Charles Prude 1797 IL W49 D95 W96 L18 W179 W140 W31 L6 F14 5.5
37 Ella Shar Papanek 1777 PAPFER NY L93 W78 D48 W77 W67 W66 L3 W65 L16 5.5
38 Sasa Jovanovic 1771 PA W122 L50 W179 W72 L95 D33 W142 W67 L17 5.5
39 Robert J Holmgren 1762 MA H— H— L121 W78 L47 W154 D52 W96 W101 5.5
40 Benjamin Tancinco 1756 OH W150 L34 W149 W118 L69 W47 W75 L18 D51 5.5
41 David Leclair 1755 FL W196 W48 W70 D140 L6 L2 L51 X148 W103 5.5
42 Justin S. Rosales 1744 NJ D81 W185 D125 L75 W121 L8 W132 D47 W102 5.5
43 Sean Tan 1727 MATAN OH L148 L124 W122 L123 W192 W190 W94 D78 W100 5.5
44 Harry Le 1726 NE W171 L132 W203 L101 W170 D96 D81 W98 D48 5.5
45 Kathleen Joy Meniano 1708 MENDEV NY W169 W155 L13 L53 D123 W99 W102 W85 L11 5.5
46 Khalee Ward 1672 NC D105 L104 W83 W186 W138 W62 L10 W59 L12 5.5
47 Lewis Tu 1668 MA L57 W52 L58 W130 W39 L40 W107 D42 W86 5.5
48 Harshid Kunka 1667 TX W56 L41 D37 D8 W162 L28 W116 W109 D44 5.5
49 Edward J Mc Donald 1658 NJ L36 D137 W16 W155 L2 W161 W140 L23 W85 5.5
50 Akobirkhon Saydaliev 1650 W107 W38 W144 L21 L59 W108 D14 L16 W88 5.5
51 Ricardo Aaron Bottino 1649 FL W60 L26 L25 W175 D110 W86 W41 D63 D40 5.5
52 Lucas Alfredo Johnston 1573 AZ L3 L47 W189 W119 W60 L112 D39 W142 W87 5.5
53 Jimmy D Zhou 1798 NY W180 D2 D155 W45 H— W30 L6 D33 U— 5.0
54 Charles Hua 1792 NY W181 W30 L140 L3 W70 L101 W136 D69 D67 5.0
55 David Davidian 1788 QC L7 W190 W199 W120 W142 W69 L5 L15 L31 5.0
56 Kevin Guy 1784 NY L48 W196 L116 W166 D118 W133 L67 W119 D69 5.0
57 Sherwin S Duke 1779 NV W47 L3 L118 B— W164 W68 L19 W115 L33 5.0
58 Soham Sharad 1775 MOSSHA NJ W75 L70 W47 L116 W76 D142 W118 D31 L32 5.0
59 Gerson Caballero 1770 NY D94 L144 W80 W134 W50 W141 L4 L46 D78 5.0
60 Anthony Asseviro 1765 NY L51 W184 L75 D149 L52 W129 W183 W121 D77 5.0
61 Dan Wright 1750 PA W161 W123 L2 W94 W18 W82 L9 F8 U— 5.0
62 John J Brady 1735 ME W154 D157 W97 D22 H— L46 D35 L74 W130 5.0
63 Eric Kennedy 1725 NY W191 W121 L23 D125 W132 L85 W96 D51 L35 5.0
64 Rocky Martinez 1718 CA D152 W80 D94 W148 L20 W125 W82 L24 F22 5.0
65 Nikita Popov 1717 NJ D130 W194 W183 L9 L100 W147 W103 L37 D83 5.0
66 Ankit Raparthi 1706 NY D194 W130 L79 W182 W136 L37 D104 W82 U— 5.0
67 Larry Shambry 1703 NJ H— W156 W157 L11 L37 W79 W56 L38 D54 5.0
68 Chase Bradley Gauldin 1696 VA D83 L186 W84 W173 D106 L57 W134 W104 L27 5.0
69 Thomas Thomas 1692 PA W135 D9 D81 W89 W40 L55 L28 D54 D56 5.0
70 Griffin A Bassman 1689 NY W131 W58 L41 L25 L54 W170 L78 W125 W132 5.0
71 Dae San Kim 1682 OH L192 W209 D124 L144 D152 W156 W84 L25 W107 5.0
72 Justin C King 1681 NY W134 W20 L21 L38 L96 D83 D133 W174 W106 5.0
73 Steve Clare 1678 FL L198 D133 W172 L157 W194 D132 W162 L27 W104 5.0
74 Guillermo Huertas 1669 NJ L20 W161 W192 L141 W134 L24 W106 W62 L28 5.0
75 Joe Fratianni 1661 NY L58 W131 W60 W42 W28 L5 L40 W111 L25 5.0
76 Connor Dong 1658 NY L9 H— D133 W131 L58 W174 W108 H— H— 5.0
77 Yates Wong 1652 NY H— W84 L9 L37 L133 W194 W161 W137 D60 5.0
78 Adharsh Rajagopal 1635 NC L108 L37 W193 L39 W131 W187 W70 D43 D59 5.0
79 Ananth Rangan 1629 NH D187 W31 W66 L160 L109 L67 X179 D89 W112 5.0
80 Heather Sanford Har-zvi 1613 SANMAH MA H— L64 L59 L122 H— W143 W187 W138 W114 5.0
81 Vamshi Krishna Pothireddy 1612 TX D42 W139 D69 D27 L30 W179 D44 W113 L29 5.0
82 Sumathi Palanisamy 1590 PALNES VA W112 L89 W114 W91 W86 L61 L64 L66 W108 5.0
83 Philip Blumin 1550 NJ D68 L6 L46 D151 W150 D72 W180 W91 D65 5.0
84 Rita Mary Joseph 1481 JOSGAB KS D118 L77 L68 D184 W189 W120 L71 W161 W113 5.0
85 Stephen Conner 1777 PA W119 W32 W17 L26 D98 W63 L2 L45 L49 4.5
86 Sunny Yang 1775 NY L34 D151 W145 W146 L82 L51 W135 W118 L47 4.5
87 Edmond Al Knowles 1764 NJ L123 L197 W169 L96 W155 D127 W149 W124 L52 4.5
88 David Charles Mooney 1759 MS L183 W202 W167 D93 W165 L19 L33 W147 L50 4.5
89 Donald Quiring 1742 PA W153 W82 L34 L69 L8 W184 D121 D79 D93 4.5
90 Ali Armaan Merchant 1738 MD H— H— H— L97 W183 L123 W127 D130 D98 4.5
91 Dakshesh Daruri 1720 MI W99 L23 W204 L82 D35 L102 W157 L83 W151 4.5
92 Charlie Parker Reeder 1706 REESWI NY F157 L100 W195 L170 W128 L134 W184 D99 W154 4.5
93 Vinay Veluvolu 1662 MD W37 W108 L1 D88 L27 W159 D109 L29 D89 4.5
94 Emeliano O r/e Bayer 1651 MN D59 W16 D64 L61 W107 L14 L43 W135 H— 4.5
95 Alexander E Hart 1650 AZ W137 D36 W141 W13 W38 L20 L11 U— U— 4.5
96 Suneel r/e* Sharad 1639 NJ B— L141 L36 W87 W72 D44 L63 L39 X137 4.5
97 Shaogang Bian 1622 IL D138 W177 L62 W90 L29 L118 L119 W181 W140 4.5
98 Nathan Cheung 1607 NJ L30 W181 W14 W108 D85 D29 L15 L44 D90 4.5
99 Thomas James Fini 1607 NY L91 W207 L5 W178 D111 L45 D110 D92 W142 4.5
100 Suraj Oruganti 1603 NJ L140 W92 W187 D29 W65 W109 L12 L14 L43 4.5
101 Ryan Leong 1596 BC W176 W29 L28 W44 D10 W54 L13 L30 L39 4.5
102 Carlo Kenner 1568 GA W114 L140 L112 H— W146 W91 L45 W117 L42 4.5
103 Kyle Garrison 1423 NJ W116 L22 W113 D30 L31 W165 L65 W140 L41 4.5
104 Jordan Page 1792 GA H— W46 W165 W109 L1 L31 D66 L68 L73 4.0
105 Eric Andrew Simmons 1784 MO D46 L125 D8 W167 L115 L136 W190 D146 D121 4.0
106 Ashton Jin 1766 MN W145 W178 D142 L117 D68 L115 L74 W136 L72 4.0
107 Max Egan 1764 IN L50 W122 L148 W158 L94 W153 L47 W150 L71 4.0
108 Rupeshkumar Varadarajan 1744 MD W78 L93 W126 L98 W190 L50 L76 W167 L82 4.0
109 Clinton E Young 1739 WILYOU FL W127 D183 W182 L104 W79 L100 D93 L48 U— 4.0
110 Matthew Adam Normansell 1738 VA D182 L146 W151 D153 D51 L148 D99 D154 D127 4.0
111 Jiri Janko 1733 NJ L128 D153 W185 D35 D99 W149 D123 L75 U— 4.0
112 Sean Cramer 1719 OH L82 W154 W102 L19 W153 W52 L8 L35 L79 4.0
113 Erik L Blad 1707 DC L132 W170 L103 W128 W156 L126 W125 L81 L84 4.0
114 Darius Jafary 1696 NY L102 W193 L82 D133 W129 W157 D27 L22 L80 4.0
115 Gregory Rotsenmar 1685 NY W204 L10 L160 W174 W105 W106 L24 L57 U— 4.0
116 Rafael B Moya 1684 NY L103 W171 W56 W58 L5 L25 L48 W168 U— 4.0
117 Noah T Oneill 1680 VA W136 W27 D10 W106 L12 L13 L16 L102 D134 4.0
118 George Jones 1679 AB D84 D19 W57 L40 D56 W97 L58 L86 D129 4.0
119 Marko Van Selous 1668 NJ L85 L174 W191 L52 W185 D130 W97 L56 D136 4.0
120 Robert Frants 1655 NY H— W172 D162 L55 L14 L84 W153 D134 D133 4.0
121 Ethan Zhou 1652 VA X— L63 W39 L17 L42 W175 D89 L60 D105 4.0
122 John-Derrill Giglio 1651 GIGTUC OH L38 L107 L43 W80 D158 W173 L137 W157 H— 4.0
123 Dakim Vanterpool 1642 NY W87 L61 L134 W43 D45 W90 D111 F32 U— 4.0
124 William Safranek 1639 SAFSAF NY L13 W43 D71 L4 H— D139 W176 L87 H— 4.0
125 Charles W Wu 1639 NY H— W105 D42 D63 H— L64 L113 L70 W174 4.0
126 Nicholas Anthony Videtti 1615 NJ H— H— L108 W176 W187 W113 U— U— U— 4.0
127 Mark Dedona 1608 NY L109 L176 L200 W181 W143 D87 L90 W180 D110 4.0
128 Catherine M Smith 1606 SMIROH WA W111 L15 L29 L113 L92 H— H— W164 W165 4.0
129 Aryan Jhaveri 1602 NJ H— L138 W163 L33 L114 L60 W186 W139 D118 4.0
130 Randall N Sears 1586 PA D65 L66 D139 L47 W166 D119 W165 D90 L62 4.0
131 Nithin Naren 1584 GA L70 L75 W150 L76 L78 W196 D181 D149 W166 4.0
132 Ellen Wang 1584 WANTSA NY W113 W44 L22 H— L63 D73 L42 W162 L70 4.0
133 Quoc Pham 1574 PHAPHA IA L32 D73 D76 D114 W77 L56 D72 D144 D120 4.0
134 Elizabeth r/e* Moshkevich 1571 MASSHA NJ L72 W180 W123 L59 L74 W92 L68 D120 D117 4.0
135 Lisa Jin 1477 JINNI NY L69 L147 L190 W191 W202 W164 L86 L94 W178 4.0
136 Pranit Mishra 1385 GA L117 W208 W178 D32 L66 W105 L54 L106 D119 4.0
137 Tristan Dalhouse 1768 NY L95 D49 L4 L16 W169 W197 W122 L77 F96 3.5
138 Larry D Dulany 1750 DE D97 W129 W146 L6 L46 L35 D152 L80 D150 3.5
139 Arthur L Alowitz 1731 NY D185 L81 D130 L190 W186 D124 L147 L129 W182 3.5
140 Hugh Augustine 1726 NY W100 W102 W54 D41 L11 L36 L49 L103 L97 3.5
141 Ryan Philip Arab 1718 VA W197 W96 L95 W74 D13 L59 U— U— U— 3.5
142 Robert Slomicz 1694 NJ W174 W24 D106 D10 L55 D58 L38 L52 L99 3.5
143 Steven Finette 1668 MD D22 L162 L156 D172 L127 L80 W202 W195 D153 3.5
144 Joshua r/e Dong 1655 NY D21 W59 L50 W71 L4 L16 D159 D133 U— 3.5
145 Spencer Singleton 1654 NC L106 D195 L86 L194 D163 W202 D156 W173 U— 3.5
146 Vansh Aggarwal 1650 MH D11 W110 L138 L86 L102 D158 W175 D105 U— 3.5
147 Normando Punzalan 1637 NY L25 W135 D24 L31 W195 L65 W139 L88 U— 3.5
148 Clark Zhang Berry 1636 MO W43 L13 W107 L64 H— W110 L30 F41 U— 3.5
149 Allen Fu 1636 NJ W5 L11 L40 D60 W173 L111 L87 D131 H— 3.5
150 Nathaniel Williams Sr 1632 NY L40 L175 L131 W171 L83 W192 W158 L107 D138 3.5
151 Mark Jeromin 1630 DE L26 D86 L110 D83 L175 D163 W193 W176 L91 3.5
152 Jomo Davis 1622 NJ D64 W4 L20 L179 D71 H— D138 H— U— 3.5
153 Gerard P Wasserbauer 1609 VA L89 D111 W177 D110 L112 L107 L120 W185 D143 3.5
154 Robert M Colucci 1607 PA L62 L112 L166 W196 W177 L39 W164 D110 L92 3.5
155 Albie-son Galicia r/e* Hobiena 1600 WA W18 L45 D53 L49 L87 L180 W163 D165 H— 3.5
156 Christian Flood 1586 NJ D177 L67 W143 H— L113 L71 D145 H— H— 3.5
157 Rene Preotu 1580 ON X92 D62 L67 W73 L32 L114 L91 L122 W177 3.5
158 Ajay Balaraman 1567 IL D4 L179 D161 L107 D122 D146 L150 W184 H— 3.5
159 Thomas P Keegan 1793 PA L164 W166 D33 L165 W182 L93 D144 U— U— 3.0
160 Ronmel Matamoros 1789 MD L199 W201 W115 W79 L34 F18 U— U— U— 3.0
161 Kayode Dami Olowu 1776 PA L61 L74 D158 W192 W197 L49 L77 L84 D163 3.0
162 David Benik 1771 NC D165 W143 D120 L7 L48 W167 L73 L132 U— 3.0
163 Samuel Liu 1692 NY D172 L182 L129 L195 D145 D151 L155 W191 D161 3.0
164 Barrington Malcolm 1675 TX W159 L12 H— H— L57 L135 L154 L128 W181 3.0
165 Jose Roldan 1664 FL D162 X— L104 W159 L88 L103 L130 D155 L128 3.0
166 Atmika Gorti 1647 VA L12 L159 W154 L56 L130 L172 W171 W194 L131 3.0
167 W David r/e* Lewis 1645 NM H— H— L88 L105 W172 L162 W195 L108 U— 3.0
168 Julia Miyasaka 1631 NY H— H— L27 L14 L174 W178 W172 L116 U— 3.0
169 Vyom Vidyarthi 1618 CA L45 L18 L87 L205 L137 L171 W196 W202 W194 3.0
170 John Lekocevic 1607 NJ L29 L113 W196 W92 L44 L70 U— W175 U— 3.0
171 Robert D Wade 1602 PA L44 L116 L201 L150 L181 W169 L166 W196 W195 3.0
172 Joshua Ethan Chong 1593 NY D163 L120 L73 D143 L167 W166 L168 D182 H— 3.0
173 Veda Safranek 1509 SAFSAF H— H— H— L68 L149 L122 W197 L145 H— 3.0
174 Srihitha Dasari 1501 DASSUB GA L142 W119 L32 L115 W168 L76 W182 L72 L125 3.0
175 Shyam Dasari 1327 GA L188 W150 L30 L51 W151 L121 L146 L170 W197 3.0
176 Kem E Templeton 1724 IN L101 W127 L19 L126 H— W185 L124 L151 U— 2.5
177 Ronald Gravatt 1714 VA D156 L97 L153 L185 L154 D191 D189 W193 L157 2.5
178 Giorgi Gelashvili 1700 SAMGEL W8 L106 L136 L99 L184 L168 D191 W197 L135 2.5
179 Yusef Wright r/e 1679 NJ H— W158 L38 W152 L36 L81 F79 U— U— 2.5
180 Ali* Thompson 1671 VA L53 L134 X209 D197 L16 W155 L83 L127 U— 2.5
181 Jonathan Xu 1671 PA L54 L98 L202 L127 W171 W189 D131 L97 L164 2.5
182 Yinin Li 1633 NJ D110 W163 L109 L66 L159 D195 L174 D172 L139 2.5
183 Douglas Proll 1633 NJ W88 D109 L65 L24 L90 W186 L60 U— U— 2.5
184 Varun Rao 1613 NJ L15 L60 D207 D84 W178 L89 L92 L158 D186 2.5
185 Lee A Zinzow 1605 NC D139 L42 L111 W177 L119 L176 D194 L153 H— 2.5
186 Nathan Ping-Ying Wu 1449 NY H— W68 L6 L46 L139 L183 L129 D189 D184 2.5
187 David Yomtobian 1728 NY D79 D203 L100 W202 L126 L78 L80 U— U— 2.0
188 Yusef Wright 1679 NJ W175 W25 L15 L5 U— U— U— U— U— 2.0
189 Matthew Peck 1631 NY L1 L8 L52 W193 L84 L181 D177 D186 U— 2.0
190 Wylie Wilson 1629 NJ L27 L55 W135 W139 L108 L43 L105 U— U— 2.0
191 Jeffrey Gu Song 1625 VA L63 L5 L119 L135 D196 D177 D178 L163 D193 2.0
192 Maks Shvartsovskiy 1600 NY W71 L21 L74 L161 L43 L150 U— H— H— 2.0
193 Willie Washington 1600 PA L17 L114 L78 L189 B— H— L151 L177 D191 2.0
194 Francis Molloy 1580 QC D66 L65 L31 W145 L73 L77 D185 L166 L169 2.0
195 Vinay Rao 1427 NJ L33 D145 L92 W163 L147 D182 L167 L143 L171 2.0
196 David Katsman 1643 MA L41 L56 L170 L154 D191 L131 L169 L171 W202 1.5
197 Ganeshmoorthy Buvanendran 1625 OH L141 W87 L18 D180 L161 L137 L173 L178 L175 1.5
198 Darian M Turner 1797 IL W73 L17 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
199 Ali Thompson 1671 WOOTHO VA W160 L28 L55 U— U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
200 Emeliano O Bayer 1651 MN L10 L204 W127 U— U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
201 Suneel Sharad 1639 NJ L28 L160 W171 U— U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
202 Leonard Johnson 1621 PA L14 L88 W181 L187 L135 L145 L143 L169 L196 1.0
203 Albie-son Galicia Hobiena 1600 WA D31 D187 L44 U— U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
204 Elizabeth Moshkevich 1571 NJ L115 W200 L91 U— U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
205 Keith J Scott 1542 TX U— U— U— W169 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
206 Jancarlo Cruz 1789 FL D6 L35 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
207 Joshua Dong 1655 NY L23 L99 D184 U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
208 W David Lewis 1645 NM L24 L136 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
209 Rachel Pugh 1603 NY L2 L71 F180 U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0

World Open 2016 Standings – Under 1600 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Boguslaw Niemczewski 1553 IL W43 D55 W60 W32 W62 W34 W14 W3 H— 8.0
1st
$10000.00
2 JOHN F THOMAS 1580 IL W87 W6 D39 W59 D40 W41 W35 D12 W10 7.5
2nd
$5000.00
3 Lawrence E Johnson 1574 NY W70 W74 W10 L11 W44 W27 W13 L1 W20 7.0
3rd-7th
$1200.00
4 Donaldo T Fong 1566 MD D20 W61 W89 D41 L27 W18 W17 W28 W15 7.0
3rd-7th
$1200.00
5 Carlos Ramos Torres 1536 MD L110 W118 W57 W29 W17 D10 D23 W42 W12 7.0
3rd-7th
$1200.00
6 Matthew Slesinski 1522 PA W95 L2 W109 W102 L38 W63 W21 W23 W13 7.0
3rd-7th
$1200.00
7 Eugene Chin 1519 WA W93 W110 W58 L35 L10 W29 W34 W36 W14 7.0
3rd-7th
$1200.00
8 Aryaman Bhatia 1550 DE W107 W16 L44 W28 L21 W102 D27 W31 W34 6.5
8th-9th
$450.00
9 Juan F Solano 1542 CA D61 L20 W105 W89 W96 L15 W73 W27 W22 6.5
8th-9th
$450.00
10 Michael Osborne 1402 OH W83 W25 L3 W26 W7 D5 W11 W35 L2 6.5
1st U1500
$2000.00
11 STEPHEN PA YANCEY 1598 GA W24 D60 W75 W3 L34 W32 L10 D25 W41 6.0
10th
$80.00
12 KEITH R BROWN 1597 SC W88 W19 D15 L31 W91 W62 W38 D2 L5 6.0
10th
$80.00
13 Timothy Marc Duda 1575 NY W28 W90 W21 W44 W35 L14 L3 W41 L6 6.0
10th
$80.00
14 Maanas Tammara 1546 PA X— D34 W91 W63 W31 W13 L1 D15 L7 6.0
10th
$80.00
15 Andersen Harrill 1506 FL W119 W103 D12 L62 W73 W9 W45 D14 L4 6.0
10th
$80.00
16 Otis Lewis 1496 IL W116 L8 W37 L23 W114 W64 L36 W75 W35 6.0
2nd U1500
$142.86
17 Ethan Li 1496 MN L23 W46 W98 W99 L5 W50 L4 W63 W36 6.0
2nd U1500
$142.86
18 Abdul-mubdi Muhammad 1484 PA L35 L37 W77 W111 W67 L4 W104 W65 W38 6.0
2nd U1500
$142.86
19 Michael Lin 1477 CHULIN OH W78 L12 W49 D83 L42 W61 D75 W37 W40 6.0
2nd U1500
$142.86
20 Mac Joseph Dinneen 1465 FL D4 W9 W36 L40 W59 H— W52 W38 L3 6.0
2nd U1500
$142.86
21 Sutton Kyle 1462 VA W50 W51 L13 W25 W8 L35 L6 W39 W47 6.0
2nd U1500
$142.86
22 Thomas Parker 1301 PA W73 L32 W53 W65 W52 L23 W46 W45 L9 6.0
2nd U1500
$142.86
23 Robert Bellia 1598 PA W17 D42 D63 W16 D86 W22 D5 L6 D26 5.5
24 EDWIN G DELGADO 1504 PR L11 L57 W33 W115 D60 W90 W32 L34 W62 5.5
25 Theodore Covey 1502 VA W113 L10 W111 L21 W94 H— W91 D11 D28 5.5
26 WILLIAM CLOOS JR 1500 RI W115 W111 L35 L10 W103 L59 W58 W44 D23 5.5
27 Charles Ezeani 1490 UT W36 W72 D40 D39 W4 L3 D8 L9 W59 5.5
28 Daniel Burns 1482 OH L13 W122 W116 L8 W82 W83 W40 L4 D25 5.5
29 Lawrence Tu 1479 MA W37 L35 W48 L5 W99 L7 W102 D51 W45 5.5
30 Jeffrey Gong 1467 ZENGON PA L98 L99 W119 D48 W85 D51 D50 W64 W46 5.5
31 EMMANUEL JAGMOHAN 1459 NY H— B— W82 W12 L14 L36 W86 L8 W52 5.5
32 Alvin R Jones 1447 MD D101 W22 W65 L1 W51 L11 L24 W50 W54 5.5
33 Robert Whiteside 1438 NJ L86 L56 L24 W119 W98 W99 D55 W53 W51 5.5
34 Aren C Emrikian 1400 IL W120 D14 W84 W42 W11 L1 L7 W24 L8 5.5
35 Shimera Paxton 1583 PAXHAL MS W18 W29 W26 W7 L13 W21 L2 L10 L16 5.0
36 Seyhmus Yuksekkaya 1580 MA L27 W64 L20 W112 W108 W31 W16 L7 L17 5.0
37 ARTHUR TAYLOR 1575 NV L29 W18 L16 W56 L57 W96 W62 L19 W70 5.0
38 Erick Zhao 1544 FL W108 L59 W104 W87 W6 W40 L12 L20 L18 5.0
39 Joseph Patrick r/e* Crump 1532 OH W112 W104 D2 D27 L41 W44 L42 L21 W75 5.0
40 THA DUN 1532 DE W92 W102 D27 W20 D2 L38 L28 W74 L19 5.0
41 Saketh Reddy r/e* Budideti 1497 MN D45 W97 W47 D4 W39 L2 W59 L13 L11 5.0
42 Shaun O Mccoy 1482 SC W46 D23 W114 L34 W19 H— W39 L5 U— 5.0
43 Alexandra Kouston 1453 NJ L1 D120 D68 D49 W48 D71 L65 W66 W67 5.0
44 Daniel Alpert 1451 PA W67 W49 W8 L13 L3 L39 W83 L26 W69 5.0
45 Erika L r/e* Mclean 1598 NY D41 W80 L59 W108 W61 W86 L15 L22 L29 4.5
46 Hao-zhe Loo 1582 TX L42 L17 W78 W93 D71 W80 L22 W73 L30 4.5
47 Vikraman Boobalan 1573 VA D89 W105 L41 L61 L72 W79 W108 W88 L21 4.5
48 Sid Byrapaneni 1571 TX D71 D114 L29 D30 L43 W56 D95 W102 D57 4.5
49 Fred E Wietfeldt 1566 LA W57 L44 L19 D43 H— W94 L74 D58 W91 4.5
50 Randy A Hobbs 1545 RI L21 D93 W70 D60 W58 L17 D30 L32 W88 4.5
51 YVETTE FANNELL 1540 FANLAY NY W118 L21 D73 W75 L32 D30 W57 D29 L33 4.5
52 Andrew J. Stevens 1506 MO L111 W113 W103 W90 L22 W57 L20 D59 L31 4.5
53 Cathal Murphy 1501 L114 W115 L22 D110 W93 L73 W96 L33 W92 4.5
54 Michael Mendez 1500 NY D105 L89 L61 W97 D112 W92 D60 W91 L32 4.5
55 Jonathan Liu 1487 NJ W77 D1 L62 D67 D106 D60 D33 D61 D63 4.5
56 Patrick Zhang 1478 PA L63 W33 L99 L37 H— L48 W98 W111 W93 4.5
57 Abinav Rajiv Mundayat 1463 NJ L49 W24 L5 W101 W37 L52 L51 W95 D48 4.5
58 YANAL AL SABBAGH 1459 MD W99 W98 L7 L86 L50 W114 L26 D49 W83 4.5
59 ANSHU NUNEMUNTHALA 1452 PA W117 W38 W45 L2 L20 W26 L41 D52 L27 4.5
60 Karthik Sitaraman 1443 GA X— D11 L1 D50 D24 D55 D54 D67 H— 4.5
61 SID HOWARD CREDLE 1437 VA D9 L4 W54 W47 L45 L19 W101 D55 H— 4.5
62 Gary Schaeffer 1400 MO D85 W69 W55 W15 L1 L12 L37 W72 L24 4.5
63 Ryan Luo 1340 DE W56 W86 D23 L14 D83 L6 W71 L17 D55 4.5
64 JALIL BUIE 1577 NY L72 L36 W100 W92 W95 L16 D88 L30 D73 4.0
65 Mofan Yu 1556 NY H— W71 L32 L22 D110 W109 W43 L18 U— 4.0
66 David Matkins 1553 CA L102 L92 L95 W105 L79 W119 W94 L43 W97 4.0
67 Shahram Rizwan Khan 1545 KY L44 D101 W88 D55 L18 D95 W97 D60 L43 4.0
68 Gunter Aufmwasser 1544 L74 D70 D43 W113 H— L91 H— H— D77 4.0
69 Suran Gao 1529 GAOWAN NJ D75 L62 D71 L103 D78 D77 W112 W104 L44 4.0
70 Richard Thomas Hayes 1477 OH L3 D68 L50 D88 L113 W115 W114 W80 L37 4.0
71 Brian Fong 1475 NY D48 L65 D69 W98 D46 D43 L63 D77 D79 4.0
72 Daniel Kane 1473 FL W64 L27 D112 L96 W47 L75 W103 L62 D78 4.0
73 MARK LEAMON 1471 TN L22 W77 D51 W81 L15 W53 L9 L46 D64 4.0
74 Maciek Roman Kowalski 1456 VA W68 L3 L83 H— H— W112 W49 L40 U— 4.0
75 Richard James Schmidt 1421 OH D69 W85 L11 L51 W81 W72 D19 L16 L39 4.0
76 Everett Clesson Pashley 1418 NY H— L82 L106 L85 D118 W117 D78 D90 W105 4.0
77 Terry Luo 1398 DE L55 L73 L18 D118 W107 D69 W99 D71 D68 4.0
78 Noah Xu 1336 PA L19 D88 L46 D107 D69 D98 D76 W109 D72 4.0
79 JOSHUA CHAPMAN 1322 NY H— H— L108 L104 W66 L47 D85 W103 D71 4.0
80 Adamson Steiner 1252 DC B— L45 L102 W109 W87 L46 L81 L70 W104 4.0
81 Nicole Yen 1568 NJ H— H— H— L73 L75 W93 W80 U— U— 3.5
82 David Lin 1539 VA D91 W76 L31 D94 L28 D108 U— H— H— 3.5
83 John William Brockhouse 1526 VA L10 W119 W74 D19 D63 L28 L44 D92 L58 3.5
84 Dane Jackson 1513 NY H— W94 L34 L91 H— D110 W90 U— U— 3.5
85 Lew Millenbach 1506 NY D62 L75 L93 W76 L30 L97 D79 W113 D95 3.5
86 Richard L Berry 1504 MO W33 L63 W110 W58 D23 L45 L31 U— U— 3.5
87 Anthony Charles Stewart 1473 NY L2 W95 W92 L38 L80 L104 D111 D105 D96 3.5
88 Lenon C Murray 1469 NY L12 D78 L67 D70 W115 W113 D64 L47 L50 3.5
89 JAMAAL ABDUL-ALIM 1467 ABDABD DC D47 W54 L4 L9 H— H— W110 U— U— 3.5
90 Sarina Motwani 1463 MOTCAS NJ W121 L13 W101 L52 H— L24 L84 D76 H— 3.5
91 Michael Giordano 1429 NJ D82 W106 L14 W84 L12 W68 L25 L54 L49 3.5
92 DAVID CAME KEA JR 1402 VA L40 W66 L87 L64 W100 L54 W113 D83 L53 3.5
93 Tanishq Iyer 1401 PA L7 D50 W85 L46 L53 L81 W100 W101 L56 3.5
94 Bruce W Rau 1400 NM D106 L84 W120 D82 L25 L49 L66 W114 H— 3.5
95 SAMANTHA MA 1396 MATAN OH L6 L87 W66 W117 L64 D67 D48 L57 D85 3.5
96 Santosh Dasari 1308 DASDAS VA H— H— H— W72 L9 L37 L53 D99 D87 3.5
97 Ravi Kiran Manapuram 1229 NC H— L41 L117 L54 B— W85 L67 W110 L66 3.5
98 Sean-winston Luo 1573 NJ W30 L58 L17 L71 L33 D78 L56 W107 D101 3.0
99 Kenneth Jiles 1554 MA L58 W30 W56 L17 L29 L33 L77 D96 D103 3.0
100 KEITH J SCOTT 1542 TX L104 L112 L64 B— L92 L111 L93 W115 W110 3.0
101 Boyang Zhao 1538 NJ D32 D67 L90 L57 W111 D103 L61 L93 D98 3.0
102 Rushaan Mahajan 1444 WA W66 L40 W80 L6 W104 L8 L29 L48 U— 3.0
103 Mark W Boyd 1428 NC W122 L15 L52 W69 L26 D101 L72 L79 D99 3.0
104 Elray Dumas 1419 NY W100 L39 L38 W79 L102 W87 L18 L69 L80 3.0
105 Jacob Teitelman 1371 NY D54 L47 L9 L66 H— W107 D109 D87 L76 3.0
106 Robert Chen 1513 NY D94 L91 W76 D114 D55 U— U— U— U— 2.5
107 Clyde Franklin Snow 1497 MA L8 L116 L113 D78 L77 L105 W115 L98 W114 2.5
108 Nandha Nagappan 1439 VA L38 W117 W79 L45 L36 D82 L47 U— U— 2.5
109 David Harrison 1432 NY H— H— L6 L80 W117 L65 D105 L78 U— 2.5
110 John B North 1428 GA W5 L7 L86 D53 D65 D84 L89 L97 L100 2.5
111 Thomas Laconich 1384 NJ W52 L26 L25 L18 L101 W100 D87 L56 U— 2.5
112 Vishan Ramanathan 1396 NJ L39 W100 D72 L36 D54 L74 L69 U— U— 2.0
113 Triyakshari Venkataraja 1368 VENGER NC L25 L52 W107 L68 W70 L88 L92 L85 L115 2.0
114 Venkataraja Shanmugavadivel 1363 NC W53 D48 L42 D106 L16 L58 L70 L94 L107 2.0
115 Walter M High 1265 NC L26 L53 W118 L24 L88 L70 L107 L100 W113 2.0
116 Erika L Mclean 1598 NY L16 W107 L28 U— U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
117 Jason S Young 1566 NY L59 L108 W97 L95 L109 L76 U— U— U— 1.0
118 Philip Mathew 1442 NY L51 L5 L115 D77 D76 U— U— U— U— 1.0
119 CLARENCE HARRIS 1400 CA L15 L83 L30 L33 B— L66 U— U— U— 1.0
120 Saketh Reddy Budideti 1497 MN L34 D43 L94 U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.5
121 Jerry Hooks 1568 MI L90 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
122 Joseph Patric Crump 1532 OH L103 L28 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0

World Open 2016 Standings – Under 1400 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Rohan Patil 1376 PA W58 W42 L5 W46 W64 W18 W11 W10 D2 7.5
1st-3rd
$4666.67
2 Doug E Lortie 1364 IN W46 W85 W14 L11 W22 W39 W4 W5 D1 7.5
1st-3rd
$4666.67
3 Jaimeel Zayin Adams 1323 NY L107 D104 W83 X110 W33 W31 W23 W11 W10 7.5
1st-3rd
$4666.67
4 Noah Thomforde-Toates 1356 PA L110 W86 W88 W73 W92 W7 L2 W44 W18 7.0
4th-7th
$875.00
5 Arbri Dinaj 1353 MD W70 W61 W1 W14 L11 W36 W12 L2 W19 7.0
4th-7th
$875.00
6 Scotty Burdge Jr 1349 FL W103 L34 W49 W97 W28 W37 D20 W9 D8 7.0
4th-7th
$875.00
7 Michael Boyle 1317 TX H— D33 W112 W15 W54 L4 W16 W37 W22 7.0
4th-7th
$875.00
8 Lane Austin Erickson 1393 CA L82 W111 L44 W102 W59 W66 W63 W20 D6 6.5
8th-10th
$216.67
9 Shi Yuan Sherry Tian 1387 TIAWAN BC W84 D21 W106 W31 W29 W23 L10 L6 W27 6.5
8th-10th
$216.67
10 Keming Zhu 1377 NJ W73 W68 W92 W39 W12 D11 W9 L1 L3 6.5
8th-10th
$216.67
11 Zubin Mohandas Baliga 1369 MA W67 W48 W22 W2 W5 D10 L1 L3 W29 6.5
8th-10th
$216.67
12 Bennie Porter Jr 1357 OH W94 W32 W34 W18 L10 W19 L5 D29 W28 6.5
8th-10th
$216.67
13 Anthony Dobbins 1328 NY W114 D62 L47 L33 W106 W48 W35 W25 W23 6.5
8th-10th
$216.67
14 Grant Lee*** Bomar 1397 MADBOM GA W115 W64 L2 L5 L46 W83 W70 W31 W39 6.0
15 Alexander Morris Berman 1374 KRUBER NY W60 W45 L72 L7 W74 W43 L19 W66 W49 6.0
16 Willie M Seymour 1374 PA L59 W69 W102 W82 L18 W46 L7 W72 W44 6.0
17 Dean Lee Bomar 1361 ANJBOM GA W93 W88 D29 W81 L23 D21 L44 W73 W47 6.0
18 Yakov Radutman 1343 NJ W104 W107 W98 L12 W16 L1 W26 W21 L4 6.0
19 Dylan Schwartz 1329 NY L85 W58 W108 W52 W35 L12 W15 W47 L5 6.0
20 E Shaun Schneider 1323 TRASCH NC W96 L97 W89 D77 W51 W24 D6 L8 W36 6.0
21 Rachael Li 1274 LILI TX W113 D9 L25 W99 W53 D17 W39 L18 W37 6.0
1st U1300
$1600.00
22 Zachary Joseph Glicken 1395 IL W79 W65 L11 W91 L2 W92 D47 W56 L7 5.5
23 Allen Parrish 1390 NY W118 W43 D31 W27 W17 L9 L3 W57 L13 5.5
24 Leo Crossman 1374 NY L32 W94 D60 W34 W30 L20 L31 W68 W61 5.5
25 Argelio A Del Valle 1373 FL W102 D82 W21 L29 W81 L47 W34 L13 W60 5.5
26 Tani Bercuvitz 1367 OUEBER QC W74 L72 W32 L28 W49 W45 L18 W42 D34 5.5
27 Karthik Murugan 1345 PA W95 W49 D51 L23 W87 D29 D28 W60 L9 5.5
28 Elijah Rowe 1313 PA W112 D109 D62 W26 L6 W77 D27 W53 L12 5.5
29 Mario A Valdivia 1308 CT W50 W37 D17 W25 L9 D27 W36 D12 L11 5.5
30 Micah Dubnoff 1265 PA L54 D55 W111 W68 L24 L52 W58 W51 W57 5.5
2nd U1300
$160.00
31 Wyatt Michael Hendrix 1258 ME W55 W54 D23 L9 W57 L3 W24 L14 W56 5.5
2nd U1300
$160.00
32 Jeffrey C. Lin 1235 PA W24 L12 L26 W105 W98 L64 D77 W55 W54 5.5
2nd U1300
$160.00
33 Aafreen Anjum 1187 ANJBOM GA H— D7 D68 W13 L3 L57 W82 X92 W53 5.5
2nd U1300
$160.00
34 Bowen Huang 1174 NJ W105 W6 L12 L24 W41 W91 L25 W63 D26 5.5
2nd U1300
$160.00
35 Eddison* Chen 1398 KS L65 W108 L46 W48 L19 W69 L13 W85 W67 5.0
36 Dmitry Agron 1396 NY L92 W117 W100 W63 W47 L5 L29 W65 L20 5.0
37 Wade Keller 1388 FL W101 L29 W59 W44 W56 L6 W64 L7 L21 5.0
38 Ybelka Granger 1382 GRAMER CT W117 L92 L73 W93 W88 L44 W85 W46 U— 5.0
39 Aurelius Jacox Mlynar 1349 MLYMLY NY W86 W59 W97 L10 W72 L2 L21 W76 L14 5.0
40 Bill Hartt 1321 ME L51 L87 W101 L96 W93 L73 W69 W97 W72 5.0
41 James* Weisz* 1314 CT L98 L77 B— W103 L34 L61 W88 W94 W74 5.0
42 John Barnett 1312 NY W52 L1 W61 L64 L91 W88 W96 L26 W73 5.0
43 Yueming Zong 1307 NY W89 L23 W107 L54 W96 L15 D61 D48 W76 5.0
44 Daniel Cruz 1288 NJ W77 L98 W8 L37 W50 W38 W17 L4 L16 5.0
45 Michael Paige Folck 1282 VA W78 L15 L77 W89 W76 L26 W87 D54 H— 5.0
46 Yogeshwar Sridhar Yehamandram 1279 OH L2 W115 W35 L1 W14 L16 W75 L38 W62 5.0
47 Long Hua 1264 NY H— W66 W13 W53 L36 W25 D22 L19 L17 5.0
48 Brendan D Polo 1252 PA W90 L11 W65 L35 D79 L13 W81 D43 W66 5.0
49 Noah Taylor 1197 VA W63 L27 L6 W100 L26 W79 W92 W64 L15 5.0
50 Michael Hiban 1100 VA L29 L73 W117 W69 L44 W59 L66 W83 W64 5.0
51 Kenneth Telebrico 1396 BALTEL NJ W40 L57 D27 W72 L20 W81 L53 L30 W82 4.5
52 Don Huu Nguyen 1384 AZ L42 W79 W67 L19 D70 W30 L57 L61 W86 4.5
53 Pranav Devalapalli 1365 GA W69 D81 W110 L47 L21 W82 W51 L28 L33 4.5
54 Connor Michael Smutny 1364 MD W30 L31 W103 W43 L7 L60 W74 D45 L32 4.5
55 Phillip Hayes 1353 NY L31 D30 D76 L88 D102 W86 W84 L32 W81 4.5
56 Jonathan Guo 1344 NY W87 D110 D82 W98 L37 W72 D60 L22 L31 4.5
57 Yuva Gambhir 1330 PA B— W51 H— L60 L31 W33 W52 L23 L30 4.5
58 Oscar Murton Schlesinger 1310 NY L1 L19 D79 W90 L67 W106 L30 W75 W84 4.5
59 Wesley Kandare 1278 VA W16 L39 L37 W107 L8 L50 W78 W96 H— 4.5
60 Benjamin J Lockwood 1267 PA L15 W78 D24 W57 D77 W54 D56 L27 L25 4.5
61 Evan Daniel Meyers 1226 PA W91 L5 L42 L65 W90 W41 D43 W52 L24 4.5
62 Lindsay A White 1389 NJ W100 D13 D28 L92 D82 D87 L72 W70 L46 4.0
63 Jack W Dockery 1337 VA L49 W95 W96 L36 W97 W85 L8 L34 U— 4.0
64 Gracy Prasanna 1336 PA W71 L14 W85 W42 L1 W32 L37 L49 L50 4.0
65 Michael R Munsey 1324 WA W35 L22 L48 W61 L85 W94 W97 L36 U— 4.0
66 Grant Thunder Carlson 1317 CARCAR NY H— L47 W104 D76 W73 L8 W50 L15 L48 4.0
67 Rodney W Holmes 1300 VA L11 W90 L52 L85 W58 L96 W95 W87 L35 4.0
68 Yuchieh Su 1300 AZ W75 L10 D33 L30 W99 D70 H— L24 H— 4.0
69 Jonathan Cameron 1267 VA L53 L16 W75 L50 W107 L35 L40 W108 W93 4.0
70 Daniel*** Wang* 1262 BC L5 L91 W90 W71 D52 D68 L14 L62 W94 4.0
71 Erick Yan 1261 YANYAN NJ L64 B— L91 L70 W108 L76 L79 W95 W96 4.0
72 Jonah Lowery 1247 MI W76 W26 W15 L51 L39 L56 W62 L16 L40 4.0
73 Sanjana Ramesh 1237 RAMATO MI L10 W50 W38 L4 L66 W40 W91 L17 L42 4.0
74 Audrey Wilkinson 1212 WILYOU MD L26 L76 W78 W80 L15 W105 L54 W79 L41 4.0
75 Benson Schexnaydre 909 MS L68 L102 L69 W101 W111 W99 L46 L58 X98 4.0
76 Jason Modrak 719 MS L72 W74 D55 D66 L45 W71 W98 L39 L43 4.0
77 George Tasevski 1387 NY L44 W41 W45 D20 D60 L28 D32 U— U— 3.5
78 Yikuan Zhou 1380 CT L45 L60 L74 L94 W101 W104 L59 W103 H— 3.5
79 Shubo Zhang 1319 MD L22 L52 D58 W108 D48 L49 W71 L74 D85 3.5
80 Hiram Bodon 1295 TX L109 L96 W95 L74 W103 L97 L94 D88 W102 3.5
81 Srijan Kalva 1289 OH B— D53 W109 L17 L25 L51 L48 W102 L55 3.5
82 Adam Nielsen 1266 GA W8 D25 D56 L16 D62 L53 L33 W98 L51 3.5
83 James A Tuzeneu 1263 NJ H— L106 L3 D104 W89 L14 W105 L50 D87 3.5
84 Melanie Brennan 1255 BRECRA PA L9 L89 L93 W95 W104 D98 L55 W100 L58 3.5
85 Samuel Mo 1231 FL W19 L2 L64 W67 W65 L63 L38 L35 D79 3.5
86 Debs Pedigo 1227 NC L39 L4 H— W111 L105 L55 W106 W99 L52 3.5
87 Aravindaswamy Anandakumar 1207 NM L56 W40 D99 W106 L27 D62 L45 L67 D83 3.5
88 Thomas Dedona 1203 NY W99 L17 L4 W55 L38 L42 L41 D80 W100 3.5
89 Braden Ferrell 983 MS L43 W84 L20 L45 L83 L95 D111 W101 W103 3.5
90 Bryan Carlson 1331 NY L48 L67 L70 L58 L61 W111 L102 W106 W108 3.0
91 Nakul Nagappan 1328 VA L61 W70 W71 L22 W42 L34 L73 U— U— 3.0
92 Patrick Kelly 1320 IL W36 W38 L10 W62 L4 L22 L49 F33 U— 3.0
93 Peter Killinger 1210 NY L17 L99 W84 L38 L40 L108 W107 W105 L69 3.0
94 Rahul Vinod Gangolli 1207 ON L12 L24 L105 W78 W100 L65 W80 L41 L70 3.0
95 Steve L Baer 1200 NY L27 L63 L80 L84 B— W89 L67 L71 W105 3.0
96 Ethan Su 1194 BC L20 W80 L63 W40 L43 W67 L42 L59 L71 3.0
97 Vernon Hilbert 1174 PA W116 W20 L39 L6 L63 W80 L65 L40 U— 3.0
98 Eliah Patterson 1394 PA W41 W44 L18 L56 L32 D84 L76 L82 F75 2.5
99 Alexander P Benis 1355 NY L88 W93 D87 L21 L68 L75 W108 L86 U— 2.5
100 Alan Peltzman 1289 MD L62 W114 L36 L49 L94 W107 D103 L84 L88 2.5
101 Leila Daquin 1255 DAQKAR LA L37 L112 L40 L75 L78 B— D104 L89 W111 2.5
102 Justin Dehorty 1223 AL L25 W75 L16 L8 D55 L103 W90 L81 L80 2.5
103 Stan Wang 1215 PA L6 W105 L54 L41 L80 W102 D100 L78 L89 2.5
104 Kevin Li 1200 MA L18 D3 L66 D83 L84 L78 D101 D111 D106 2.5
105 Andrew Paul Weaver 1332 PA L34 L103 W94 L32 W86 L74 L83 L93 L95 2.0
106 Beverly Woolsey 1317 WOOTHO CA D111 W83 L9 L87 L13 L58 L86 L90 D104 2.0
107 Michael Meekins 1185 SC W3 L18 L43 L59 L69 L100 L93 H— H— 2.0
108 Alan Hiroshi* Morris-suzuki 1113 MORMOR NY B— L35 L19 L79 L71 W93 L99 L69 L90 2.0
109 Eddison Chen 1398 KS W80 D28 L81 U— U— U— U— U— U— 1.5
110 Daniel* Wang* 1262 BC W4 D56 L53 F3 U— U— U— U— U— 1.5
111 Bradley Crable 1179 BRECRA PA D106 L8 L30 L86 L75 L90 D89 D104 L101 1.5
112 Alan Hiroshi Morris-suzuki 1113 NY L28 W101 L7 U— U— U— U— U— U— 1.0
113 Grant Lee Bomar 1397 GA L21 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
114 Grant Lee* Bomar 1397 GA L13 L100 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
115 Joshua Chapman 1322 NY L14 L46 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
116 James Weisz 1314 CT L97 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
117 Ezra Torres 1286 AZ L38 L36 L50 U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
118 Daniel Wang 1262 BC L23 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0

World Open 2016 Standings – Under 1200 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 John Y Sanchez 915 FL W57 W23 W40 L6 W37 W11 W15 D2 W7 7.5
1st
$4000.00
2 Daniel Babakhan 1145 NY W58 D26 W21 W22 H— D9 W13 D1 W6 7.0
2nd-3rd/Other
$1500.00
3 Ben Isiemin 1105 PA W59 W68 W42 H— W13 W4 D6 H— H— 7.0
2nd-3rd/Other
*$1000.00
4 Vincent Abate 966 NY W56 W34 W12 L7 W35 L3 W40 X16 W9 7.0
2nd-3rd/1st U1000
$1500.00
5 Kevin Dufford 1197 MACDUF NY L42 W43 W68 W18 H— W26 W32 L7 W14 6.5
4th-7th/Other
$560.00
6 Xueyi Chen 1172 KS W64 W14 W27 W1 W7 H— D3 D9 L2 6.5
4th-7th/Other
$560.00
7 Thai T Nguyen 1134 YUNGU VA W47 W54 W36 W4 L6 W28 D9 W5 L1 6.5
4th-7th/Other
$560.00
8 Thomas Y Yang 1066 NJ W35 L11 L48 W33 W46 D36 W38 W17 W18 6.5
4th-7th/Other
$560.00
9 Jose Jade 807 NY B— W37 W10 W11 W15 D2 D7 D6 L4 6.5
4th-7th/2nd U1000
$560.00
10 Brahmani Tammali 1179 TAMNGU GA L14 W64 L9 W39 W44 W19 L16 W41 W28 6.0
8th-10th
$200.00
11 Sarvesh Satyajit Joshi 1166 PA W31 W8 W28 L9 W14 L1 D18 W27 D13 6.0
8th-10th
$200.00
12 Arav Goldstein 1163 NC W51 W46 L4 L53 W29 W47 L28 W32 W24 6.0
8th-10th
$200.00
13 Patrick Leo Costello 1100 AMBCOS OH W60 W32 H— W30 L3 W35 L2 W25 D11 6.0
8th-10th
$200.00
14 Sean P Pry 955 HAWPRY PA W10 L6 W57 W34 L11 W37 W36 W28 L5 6.0
8th-10th
$200.00
15 Nikki Khmelnitsky 1194 KHMLEN PA W45 W41 H— W36 L9 W25 L1 L18 W29 5.5
16 Gary Roybal 1144 NM L53 D61 W24 W49 D47 W48 W10 F4 D19 5.5
17 Sanjana Dasari 1101 DASDAS VA H— H— H— L21 W50 W54 W42 L8 W37 5.5
18 Sarah Yan 1075 YANYAN NJ W52 H— W20 L5 D26 W21 D11 W15 L8 5.5
19 Pranitha Gunasekaren 1035 TUMGUN PA L69 W59 L30 W68 W58 L10 W49 W40 D16 5.5
20 Puja Madgula 975 MADBOM CA L25 W52 L18 W67 L30 W57 D37 W34 W38 5.5
21 Pardhav Chakka 1185 NJ D50 W69 L2 W17 L25 L18 W51 D43 W45 5.0
22 Benjamin Yin 1183 OH D43 W50 W26 L2 L32 D45 W58 L24 W46 5.0
23 Leiv Blad 1160 DC W70 L1 L46 L54 W65 W52 W45 D26 D27 5.0
24 Vaishnavi Tammali 1122 TAMNGU1 GA L62 L47 L16 W31 W33 W44 W30 W22 L12 5.0
25 Srikanth Govindarajan 1118 MD W20 L42 W69 D32 W21 L15 W53 L13 D26 5.0
26 Benjamin Francis Lauer 1092 NJ W30 D2 L22 W50 D18 L5 W47 D23 D25 5.0
27 Isaiah Totaro 1090 NJ W65 W48 L6 D47 W53 L32 W43 L11 D23 5.0
28 David Gregory Pratt 1042 FL W55 W62 L11 W38 W40 L7 W12 L14 L10 5.0
29 Sanjay Oruganti 992 NJ L34 W55 D49 D61 L12 W46 W35 W36 L15 5.0
30 Eric Branchek 940 NJ L26 W58 W19 L13 W20 L40 L24 W48 W41 5.0
31 Yosef Yomtobian 929 NY L11 L35 L64 L24 W55 W65 W57 W58 W40 5.0
32 Alexander B* Reed 890 PA B— L13 W67 D25 W22 W27 L5 L12 D35 5.0
33 Vaibhav Potluri 819 NJ L41 B— L38 L8 L24 W60 W68 W59 W43 5.0
34 Renaud Lajoie 1199 AMBLAJ FL W29 L4 W44 L14 D45 L43 W39 L20 W53 4.5
35 Matt B Thomas 1199 VA L8 W31 W45 W46 L4 L13 L29 W52 D32 4.5
36 Ronald L Taylor 1196 NC W44 W66 L7 L15 W64 D8 L14 L29 W49 4.5
37 Eric Li 1151 MA W39 L9 W54 W66 L1 L14 D20 W53 L17 4.5
38 Giridhar Rao 1122 NJ L48 W65 W33 L28 W61 D53 L8 W54 L20 4.5
39 Mary Elisabeth Tracy 909 TRASCH NC L37 L45 W65 L10 D63 W67 L34 W50 W51 4.5
40 Herbert Antoine 1145 NY W61 W53 L1 W48 L28 W30 L4 L19 L31 4.0
41 Sebastien Boydell 1086 NY W33 L15 L47 W62 D54 D49 W48 L10 L30 4.0
42 Hadiyah Abdul-Alim 1035 ABDABD DC W5 W25 L3 H— H— H— L17 H— U— 4.0
43 Roman Goldovsky 1034 PA D22 L5 L50 W69 W68 W34 L27 D21 L33 4.0
44 Linzie Tuck 968 GIGTUC IN L36 W56 L34 W55 L10 L24 L52 W62 W54 4.0
45 Keshav Rangan 967 NH L15 W39 L35 W57 D34 D22 L23 W61 L21 4.0
46 Norman Henry 947 NJ W63 L12 W23 L35 L8 L29 W55 W47 L22 4.0
47 Joshua Griffin 796 MS L7 W24 W41 D27 D16 L12 L26 L46 W59 4.0
48 Everett Mason 773 MS W38 L27 W8 L40 W66 L16 L41 L30 W61 4.0
49 Andrew Mullins 441 MS L66 B— D29 L16 W51 D41 L19 W63 L36 4.0
50 Aiden Dufford 1035 NY D21 L22 W43 L26 L17 L51 W69 L39 W64 3.5
51 Andrew T Feng 916 PA L12 L63 D70 W56 L49 W50 L21 W67 L39 3.5
52 Maya Ramanuja 914 MN L18 L20 L58 W59 W60 L23 W44 L35 H— 3.5
53 Colby Hall 832 PAXHAL MS W16 L40 W63 W12 L27 D38 L25 L37 L34 3.5
54 Jacqueline Brown 829 BROMUR PA B— L7 L37 W23 D41 L17 W63 L38 L44 3.5
55 Rebekah Griffin 691 MS L28 L29 B— L44 L31 W56 L46 D68 W63 3.5
56 Jacqueline Martin 1190 MARMAR NJ L4 L44 L61 L51 H— L55 H— W65 W68 3.0
57 Srini Byrapaneni 1176 TX L1 W70 L14 L45 W62 L20 L31 D64 D60 3.0
58 Aaron Gray 989 MD L2 L30 W52 W60 L19 W64 L22 L31 U— 3.0
59 Mario A Di Nenna 962 PA L3 L19 L60 L52 W69 W62 W64 L33 L47 3.0
60 Sravani Ambadapudi 957 AMBLAJ PA L13 L67 W59 L58 L52 L33 D65 W69 D57 3.0
61 Cameron Gauldin 867 VA L40 D16 W56 D29 L38 L63 W67 L45 L48 3.0
62 Thomas Nordeman 765 PA W24 L28 L66 L41 L57 L59 B— L44 W67 3.0
63 Oliver Boydell 1175 NY L46 W51 L53 L64 D39 W61 L54 L49 L55 2.5
64 Parker Wilkinson 894 MS L6 L10 W31 W63 L36 L58 L59 D57 L50 2.5
65 Lingaadyakssh Venkataraja 759 NC L27 L38 L39 B— L23 L31 D60 L56 W69 2.5
66 Charles Mc Haffie 1008 CA W49 L36 W62 L37 L48 U— U— U— U— 2.0
67 Aiden Teitelman 1001 NY H— W60 L32 L20 H— L39 L61 L51 L62 2.0
68 Zion H Barnett 976 FL X— L3 L5 L19 L43 D69 L33 D55 L56 2.0
69 Shuao Zhang 893 MD W19 L21 L25 L43 L59 D68 L50 L60 L65 1.5
70 Alexander B Reed 890 PA L23 L57 D51 U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.5

*Maximum prize for players in this section with under 26 lifetime games rated as of 7/16 official list.
Note: Jaime Wong (6-0 through six rounds) has been expelled from the World Open U1200 section. His results have been pulled out and all his opponents have received an extra half point.

World Open 2016 Standings – Under 900 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Rd7 Rd8 Rd9 Tot TB1 TB2
Prize
Plaque/Amount
1 Alice B Lu 826 LUWU NJ W41 W16 W24 W12 W29 W5 D2 D4 W7 8.0 41.5 49
1st
1st/$600.00
2 Kevin Wu 842 LUWU NJ W46 W9 W7 L29 W10 W3 D1 W5 W4 7.5 46 53
2nd
2nd/$400.00
3 Brandon R Rouach 575 NY W25 L4 W51 W6 W31 L2 W29 W8 W9 7.0 41 47.5
3rd
3rd/$300.00
4 Shirui Zhou 822 VA W27 W3 D5 W11 D13 W29 W8 D1 L2 6.5 46.5 55
4th-6th
4th/$100.00
5 Arjun Suryawanshi 859 PA W47 W32 D4 W19 W30 L1 W9 L2 W12 6.5 42.5 49.5
4th-6th
5th/$100.00
6 Ean Dudley 789 PA W36 L7 W22 L3 W16 W24 D12 W14 W13 6.5 39.5 48
4th-6th
6th/$100.00
7 Jessica Mac Arthur 887 MACDUF NY W52 W6 L2 W15 W25 L8 W17 W10 L1 6.0 44 50
7th
7th
8 Sam Myers 759 PA W11 D30 D14 W24 W12 W7 L4 L3 W18 6.0 41.5 50
8th
8th
9 Qirui Zhou 730 VA W45 L2 W20 W18 W28 W30 L5 W13 L3 6.0 41.5 48.5
9th
9th
10 Linda Pham 642 PHAPHA CA W14 L24 W17 W26 L2 W28 W18 L7 W20 6.0 38.5 47.5
10th
10th
11 Andy Huang 895 PA L8 W54 W42 L4 W33 W23 L13 W17 W21 6.0 36.5 44
12 Vasishta Sree Tumuluri 877 TUMGUN PA W42 W33 W13 L1 L8 W25 D6 W19 L5 5.5 42 49.5
13 Katherine Hatcher 828 CT W37 W44 L12 W21 D4 W14 W11 L9 L6 5.5 41 47.5
14 Seraphina Jacox Mlynar 856 MLYMLY NY L10 W34 D8 W45 W19 L13 W31 L6 W28 5.5 38 45
15 Matthew Wang 775 TN L16 W41 W36 L7 L20 W46 W27 W29 H— 5.5 32 35
16 Logan Mak unr. ON W15 L1 L33 W35 L6 L22 W42 W32 W31 5.0 37 44.5
17 Meena Narkeeran 797 NARNAR PA X49 L29 L10 W22 W21 W20 L7 L11 W35 5.0 37 41
18 Matthewcaleb Singian Dinglasan 845 NY W39 L19 W47 L9 W46 W27 L10 W34 L8 5.0 36 42
19 Dreyhlan Thomas 780 MS W53 W18 D31 L5 L14 W41 W30 L12 D26 5.0 35 39
20 Anthony Debroux 869 NC L44 W46 L9 W47 W15 L17 W26 W22 L10 5.0 34.5 40.5
21 Spencer Eyre Wood 587 KATWOO NY W23 L26 W32 L13 L17 W42 W25 W30 L11 5.0 33.5 41
22 Emma Tian 625 TIATIA NJ L31 W52 L6 L17 W35 W16 W23 L20 W29 5.0 33.5 39
23 Luke Buck 834 WI L21 L27 W38 X54 W42 L11 L22 W44 W34 5.0 32 35
24 Saghana Parasuraman 864 PARPAR MI W43 W10 L1 L8 W39 L6 L34 W36 H— 4.5 24.5 42.5
25 David Mao 827 PA L3 W38 W35 W27 L7 L12 L21 W41 H— 4.5 23 39.5
26 Oleksandr Goncharov 845 PA W34 W21 L29 L10 D37 W43 L20 D31 D19 4.5 22 40
27 Tanish Bhowmick 545 PA L4 W23 W50 L25 W32 L18 L15 W33 D30 4.5 22 40
28 Jenny Zhu 846 ZHULI NY F54 W37 W44 W33 L9 L10 D39 W43 L14 4.5 21 36
29 Patricia Tan 889 TANTAN OH W50 W17 W26 W2 L1 L4 L3 L15 L22 4.0 35 50.5
30 Michael Liu 872 PA W35 D8 W45 W31 L5 L9 L19 L21 D27 4.0 31.5 44
31 Jason Liang 847 VA W22 W51 D19 L30 L3 W37 L14 D26 L16 4.0 29.5 42
32 Amogh Joshi 790 NJ W38 L5 L21 W34 L27 L39 W46 L16 W43 4.0 28.5 40
33 Omya Vidyarthi 783 CA W48 L12 W16 L28 L11 L34 W40 L27 W46 4.0 28 39.5
34 Kaylee Chu 608 CHULIN OH L26 L14 W48 L32 W50 W33 W24 L18 L23 4.0 26 36.5
35 Diana Sophia Suralik 701 NJ L30 W48 L25 L16 L22 W49 W47 W38 L17 4.0 25.5 35.5
36 Loy Bhowmick 478 PA L6 W43 L15 L42 W47 W44 D41 L24 D37 4.0 24.5 36.5
37 Nicole Lu 586 LULU PA L13 L28 B— W44 D26 L31 L43 W45 D36 4.0 22 32.5
38 Rohit Ram Krishnan 502 KRIKRI PA L32 L25 L23 W53 L44 W50 W48 L35 W47 4.0 19 28
39 Ashwin Balaraman 617 IL L18 L45 W40 W51 L24 W32 D28 U— H— 4.0 18 28
40 David Schlesinger 466 NY L51 L50 L39 W48 W52 L45 L33 W49 W44 4.0 17.5 26
41 Akshay Rajagopal 556 NC L1 L15 D43 W49 W51 L19 D36 L25 D42 3.5 26 39.5
42 Grant Chen 740 L12 W49 L11 W36 L23 L21 L16 W53 D41 3.5 25.5 37
43 Anthony Ernish 691 PA L24 L36 D41 W52 W45 L26 W37 L28 L32 3.5 24 33.5
44 Jonathan Modrak 695 MS W20 L13 L28 L37 W38 L36 W45 L23 L40 3.0 28 38.5
45 Hana Aria Carlson 876 CARCAR NY L9 W39 L30 L14 L43 W40 L44 L37 W50 3.0 24.5 36
46 Eric Jiang 599 NJ L2 L20 W53 W50 L18 L15 L32 W48 L33 3.0 23 36
47 Sourish Daruri 661 MI L5 W53 L18 L20 L36 W51 L35 W50 L38 3.0 22 33.5
48 Pria Buck 267 WI L33 L35 L34 L40 D49 W53 L38 L46 W52 2.5 20 28
49 Sophie Zhu 511 NY F17 L42 L54 L41 D48 L35 W52 L40 W53 2.5 15.5 24
50 Oliver Hua 751 NY L29 W40 L27 L46 L34 L38 W53 L47 L45 2.0 21.5 30
51 Sreenivas Kanaparti 789 GA W40 L31 L3 L39 L41 L47 U— H— H— 2.0 14.5 26
52 Julianne Henry 169 NJ L7 L22 H— L43 L40 H— L49 B— L48 2.0 13 24
53 Carlos L Ruiz 259 NJ L19 L47 L46 L38 B— L48 L50 L42 L49 1.0 17 26
54 Dhriti Iyer 624 PA F28 L11 W49 F23 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0 0 9

Standings shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Modified median, 2. Solkoff.

World Open 2016 Standings – Unrated Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Tot TB1 TB2
Prize
Plaque/Amount
1 Patrick Tan unr. TANTAN OH W16 W2 W5 W7 W4 W3 W6 W8 W9 9.0 40 49
1st
1st/$600.00
2 Andre Rouach unr. NY W15 L1 W21 W19 L3 W10 W4 W5 W12 7.0 39 46
2nd
2nd/$400.00
3 Darius Ignacio Romany unr. NY X28 L5 W20 W23 W2 L1 W12 W6 D4 6.5 40.5 43
3rd
3rd/$300.00
4 James Bellew unr. H— W9 W12 W6 L1 W8 L2 W13 D3 6.0 41.5 45.5
4th
4th/$200.00
5 Nicholas Alan Effland unr. PA W10 W3 L1 D13 W12 D6 W9 L2 D8 5.5 41.5 50
5th
5th/$33.34
6 Felix A Telebrico unr. NJ B— W19 W8 L4 W7 D5 L1 L3 W13 5.5 41.5 45
5th
6th/$33.34
7 Albert Tran unr. NJ W20 W13 W23 L1 L6 D9 L8 W11 W15 5.5 38.5 45
5th
7th/$33.34
8 Andrew P. Vache unr. MD W18 D12 L6 W15 W13 L4 W7 L1 D5 5.0 39.5 47.5
8th
8th
9 Skirmantas Pipas unr. H— L4 W16 W18 W23 D7 L5 W15 L1 5.0 38 40.5
9th
9th
10 Mallikarjuna Chakka unr. NJ L5 W24 L15 W16 X25 L2 L11 W20 W17 5.0 34.5 36.5
10th
10th
11 Jared Feldman unr. NY H— H— F19 U— W18 W23 W10 L7 W16 5.0 20.5 20.5
12 Chris Johnson unr. PA X27 D8 L4 W22 L5 W15 L3 W14 L2 4.5 24.5 40.5
13 Rajagopal Srinivasan unr. NC W26 L7 W17 D5 L8 W21 W14 L4 L6 4.5 23.5 39.5
14 H Prevor unr. PA L23 L15 B— D21 W17 W19 L13 L12 W26 4.5 17.5 27
15 Ian Patrick Murtha unr. PA L2 W14 W10 L8 W19 L12 W16 L9 L7 4.0 30 42.5
16 Joshua M Patton unr. PA L1 W18 L9 L10 W20 W17 L15 W22 L11 4.0 28.5 43.5
17 Benjamin Prevor unr. NY L19 W22 L13 W20 L14 L16 W23 W18 L10 4.0 25 34
18 Christopher Zawacki unr. MA L8 L16 W26 L9 L11 W22 W21 L17 W24 4.0 22.5 33.5
19 Chunlei Liang unr. VA W17 L6 X11 L2 L15 L14 L20 W24 W21 4.0 21.5 33.5
20 Salini Ambadapudi unr. AMBCOS PA L7 W26 L3 L17 L16 W24 W19 L10 W23 4.0 21.5 33
21 Amanda Nicole Hawthorne unr. HAWPRY PA W24 L23 L2 D14 W22 L13 L18 W26 L19 3.5 20 31.5
22 Sweta Patnaik unr. NC H— L17 W24 L12 L21 L18 W26 L16 B— 3.5 14.5 22.5
23 Anandakumar Narayanasamy unr. NM W14 W21 L7 L3 L9 L11 L17 B— L20 3.0 26 38
24 Brian Sand unr. DE L21 L10 L22 W26 U— L20 B— L19 L18 2.0 15 23.5
25 Leo B Cedeno unr. NJ H— H— H— H— F10 U— U— U— U— 2.0 0 0
26 Shawn Trent Whittington unr. PA L13 L20 L18 L24 U— B— L22 L21 L14 1.0 16.5 25
27 Ifeoluwa Olufemi Ogundipe unr. F12 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0 0 0
28 Snehitha Chenna unr. CA F3 U— U— U— U— U— U— U— U— 0.0 0 0

Standings shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Modified median, 2. Solkoff.

World Open 2016 Standings – Mixed Doubles Teams

Final Standings

  Code
Name
Score
Prize
Amount
1 LUWU
Alice Lu_Kevin Wu (834.0)
15.5
1st
$3000.00
2 PALNES
Sumathi Palanisamy_Vignesh Nesamani (1845.0)
13.0
2nd-3rd
$1100.00
3 TANTAN
Patricia Tan_Patrick Tan (889.0)
13.0
2nd-3rd
$1100.00
4 TAMNGU
Brahmani Tammali_Tan Nguyen (1662.0)
12.5
4th-6th
$266.67
5 TIAWAN
Shi Yuan Sherry Tian_Kai Wang (1573.5)
12.5
4th-6th
$266.67
6 MACDUF
Jessica Mac Arthur_Kevin Dufford (1042.0)
12.5
4th-6th
$266.67
7 JOSGAB
Rita Joseph_Gabor Papp (2038.5)
12.0
8 QIQI
Katherene Qi_Henry Qi (1971.0)
12.0
9 KHMLEN
Nikki Khmelnitsky_Aleksander Lenderman (1904.0)
12.0
10 LILI
Rachael Li_Ruifeng Li (1901.5)
12.0
11 YUNGU
Jennifer Yu_Thai Nguyen (1660.5)
12.0
12 TAMNGU1
Vaishnavi Tammali_Trung Nguyen (1655.0)
12.0
13 XUCOR
Jingshu Xu_Fidel Corrales Jimenez (2125.5)
11.5
14 YIPZON
Carissa Yip_Davis Zong Jr. (2097.0)
11.5
15 KRUBER
Irina Krush_Alexander Berman (1908.5)
11.5
16 NARNAR
Meena Narkeeran_Narkeeran Narasimhan (1362.0)
11.5
17 ANJBOM
Aafreem Anjum_Dean Bomar (1274.0)
11.5
18 MADBOM
Puja Madgula_Grant Bomar (1186.0)
11.5
19 LULU
Nicole Lu_Benjamin Lu (1143.0)
11.5
20 GUDTIC
Harshita Guddanti_Sahil Tickoo (2100.5)
11.0
21 PAPFER
Ella Papanek_Kenneth Fernandez (1864.5)
11.0
22 FANLAY
Yvette Fannell_Michael Layevskiy (1767.0)
11.0
23 OUEBER
Maili-Jade Ouellet_Tani Bercuritz (1722.5)
11.0
24 ZENGON
Sheena Zeng_Jeffrey Gong (1639.5)
11.0
25 TUMGUN
Pranitha Gunasekaren_Vasishta Tumuluri (956.0)
11.0
26 BYKRIG
Agata Bykovtsev_Jon Rigai (2074.5)
10.5
27 CHUKUN
Yue Chu_Thomas Kung (1945.0)
10.5
28 KOKSPI
Iris Kokish_Jonathan Spinnell (1908.0)
10.5
29 GAOWAN
Suran Gao_Warren Wang (1822.5)
10.5
30 MOTCAS
Sarina Motwani_Frank Castillo (1707.0)
10.5
31 TRASCH
Mary Elisabeth Tracy_E Shawn Schneider (1116.0)
10.5
32 MLYMLY
Seraphina Mlynar_Aurelius Mlynar (1102.5)
10.5
33 MATNYZ
Nastassja Matus_Illia Nyzhnyk (2182.5)
10.0
34 FENLIN
Maggie Feng_Evan Ling (2143.0)
10.0
35 LIUPAN
Joanna Liu_Kireet Panuganti (2072.5)
10.0
36 ONYODE
Adia Onyango_Kenneth Odeh (2056.5)
10.0
37 GRAMER
Ybelka Granger_ Matthew Derek Meredith (1787.0)
10.0
38 JINNI
Lisa Jin_Winston Ni (1748.5)
10.0
39 PHAPHA
Linda Pham_Quoc Pham (1108.0)
10.0
40 AMBCOS
Salini Ambadapudi_Patrick Costello (1100.0)
10.0
41 CHULIN
Kaylee Chu_Michael Lin (1042.5)
10.0
42 GUOZAP
Ingrid Guo_Alonso Zapata (2046.5)
9.5
43 SMIROH
Catherine Smith_Michael Rohde (2027.5)
9.5
44 DONSET
Alice Dong_Shiv Sethi (2010.0)
9.5
45 UNURAM
Nyamtuya Unurjargal_Vikram Ramasamy (1966.5)
9.5
46 CHETIC
Evelyn Chen_Juan Tica (1924.5)
9.5
47 MENDEV
Kathleen Meniano_Joseph DeVilla (1800.0)
9.5
48 WANTSA
Ellen Wang_Vincent Tsay (1748.0)
9.5
49 YANYAN
Sarah Yan_Erick Yan (1168.0)
9.5
50 HAWPRY
Amanda Hawthorne_Sean Pry (955.0)
9.5
51 MANSTE
Shreya Mangalam_Matthew Stevens (2062.0)
9.0
52 NUTESP
Priyanka Nutakki_Libaski Espinosa Garcia (2053.0)
9.0
53 NAYSPI
Carla Naylor_Alexander Spinnell (2006.0)
9.0
54 DASSUB
Srihitha Dasari_Arun Prasad Subramanian (2001.5)
9.0
55 ASCHEU
Sarah Ascherman_Jack Heublum (1965.5)
9.0
56 REESWI
Charlie Reeder_Shawn Swindell (1945.0)
9.0
57 HOETAY
Aria Hoesley_Kevin Taylor (1724.0)
9.0
58 MOSSHA
Elizabeth Moshkevich_Soham Sharad (1673.0)
9.0
59 BALTEL
Stephanie Ballom_Kenneth Telebrico (1652.5)
9.0
60 MATAN
Samantha Ma_Sean Tan (1561.5)
9.0
61 PARPAR
Saghana Parasuraman_Surya Parasuraman (1474.0)
9.0
62 ZHULI
Jenny Zhu_Jason Li (1349.5)
9.0
63 KATWOO
Alanna Katz_Spencer Wood (1260.5)
9.0
64 DASDAS
Sanjana Dasari_Santosh Dasari (1204.5)
9.0
65 YAOZHA
Lan Yao_Alan Zhang (2091.5)
8.5
66 SAMGEL
Martha Samadashvili_Giorgi Gelashvili (1896.0)
8.5
67 RAMATO
Sanjana Ramesh_Pedram Atonfi (1754.5)
8.5
68 PAXHAL
Shimera Paxton_Colby Hall (1207.5)
8.5
69 DASPAN
Samhitha Dasari_Magesh Panchanathan (2087.0)
8.0
70 BALGUT
Rochelle Ballantyne_Augusto Guiterrez (1980.0)
8.0
71 MELISA
Nino Melashvili_Michael Isalov (1935.0)
8.0
72 ROBLIO
Darrian Robinson_Brian Liou (1909.0)
8.0
73 WILYOU
Audrey Wilkinson_Clinton Young (1475.5)
8.0
74 GIGTUC
John-Derrill Giglio_Linzie Tuck (1309.5)
8.0
75 INASEL
Ramya Inapuri_Sanjay Selvam (1984.5)
7.5
76 MARMAR
Jacqueline Martin_Zachary Martin (1667.0)
7.5
77 BROMUR
Jacqueline Brown_Thomas Murphy (1472.0)
7.5
78 ABDABD
Hadiya Abdul-Alim_Jamaal Abdul-Alim (1251.0)
7.5
79 KRIKRI
Aashika Krishnan_Aadarsh Krishnan (1240.5)
7.5
80 AMBLAJ
Sravani Ambadapudi_Renaud Lajoie (1078.0)
7.5
81 VENGER
Triyakshari Venkataraja_Gergely Antal (1956.5)
7.0
82 SANMAH
Heather Sanford Har-Zavi_Michael Mahoney (1834.0)
7.0
83 DAQKAR
Leila Daquin_Eli Karp (1691.0)
7.0
84 SAFSAF
Veda Safranek_William Safranek (1574.0)
7.0
85 TIATIA
Emma Tian_Eddy Tian (1309.5)
7.0
86 CARCAR
Hana Aria Carlson_Grant Thunder Carlson (1096.5)
7.0
87 JIEHAR
Tianhui Jie_Joshua Harrison (2045.5)
6.0
88 MORMOR
Sophie Morris-Suzuki_Alan Morris-Suzuki (1565.5)
5.0
89 IYETAN
Dhriti Iyer_Ralph Tan (1236.5)
5.0
90 BRECRA
Melanie Brennan_Bradly Crable (1217.0)
5.0
91 WOOTHO
Beverly Woolsey_Ali Thompson (1494.0)
3.0

World Open 2016 Standings – Under 13 Championship Open Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TB1 TB2
Trophy
1 Shawn Wang 1946 PA W11 W6 D3 W2 D5 W4 5.0 21 24.5
*1st
2 Nikhil Hakeem 1680 TX X28 W21 W7 L1 W3 W5 5.0 19.5 19.5
2nd
3 Charles Hua 1792 NY W12 W8 D1 W7 L2 W13 4.5 20.5 23.5
3rd
4 Arya Cont 1405 NY W22 D5 D6 W10 W16 L1 4.0 19 21
4th
5 Benjamin Yan 1796 NC W26 D4 W13 W16 D1 L2 4.0 19 20
5th
6 Jacob Adam Kulik 1654 NY W23 L1 D4 D13 W20 W8 4.0 18 20
6th
7 Michael Zheng 1816 MI W25 W10 L2 L3 W18 W12 4.0 18 19
7th
8 Jed Sloan 1419 NY W14 L3 W20 W22 W12 L6 4.0 16.5 18.5
8th
9 Yilin Qiao 1176 NY B— L17 L18 W23 W14 W16 4.0 12.5 12.5
9th
10 Murat Bora Gokkaya 1581 W15 L7 W21 L4 D17 W18 3.5 16 18
10th
11 Benjamin Li 1561 DE L1 L23 D26 W25 W19 W17 3.5 13 14
1st Class C
12 Ruthvik Ayyagari 1447 CT L3 W14 W15 W17 L8 L7 3.0 14 21
13 Dodge Martinson 1603 PA W19 D16 L5 D6 W22 L3 3.0 13 19.5
14 Mark Dedona 1608 NY L8 L12 W19 W15 L9 W20 3.0 12 18
15 Iris Zhaoying Mou 1361 NY L10 W25 L12 L14 W21 W22 3.0 10 14.5
1st U1400
16 Tejas Rama 1817 NJ W18 D13 W17 L5 L4 L9 2.5 15.5 19.5
17 Jonathan Xu 1671 PA W20 W9 L16 L12 D10 L11 2.5 14.5 18
18 Boyang Zhao 1538 NJ L16 D19 W9 W24 L7 L10 2.5 14 18
19 Johnathan Tong 1402 VA L13 D18 L14 W26 L11 W25 2.5 10.5 14
20 Luis-Joshua Casenas 1440 NY L17 W24 L8 W21 L6 L14 2.0 13.5 17.5
21 Edison Huang 1378 NY W24 L2 L10 L20 L15 W27 2.0 13 17.5
22 Luis-Jaime Cabaliw Casenas 1605 NY L4 W26 W23 L8 L13 L15 2.0 13 17
23 William Cige 1419 NJ L6 W11 L22 L9 D24 1.5 11 15
24 Shyla Bisht 1595 VA L21 L20 W25 L18 D23 U— 1.5 7 9.5
25 Albert Ye Yao 1532 NJ L7 L15 L24 L11 W26 L19 1.0 12 16
26 Jack Lieberman 1448 PA L5 L22 D11 L19 L25 U— 0.5 9 13
27 M Dominic Mulraine 1139 NY U— U— U— U— U— L21 0.0 0 2
28 Rushaan Mahajan 1444 WA F2 0.0 0 0

*1st place receives free entry in all CCA tournaments 7/15/16-12/31/16
Standings shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Modified median, 2. Solkoff.

World Open 2016 Standings – Under 13 Championship Under 1400 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TB1 TB2
Trophy
1 Daniel Shen 1397 NC W10 W38 W9 W6 W3 W5 6.0 19.5 22
*1st
2 Karthik Murugan 1345 PA D20 W21 W32 W26 D4 W6 5.0 17 18.5
2nd
3 Micah Dubnoff 1265 PA W30 H— W15 W18 L1 W9 4.5 18 18
3rd
4 Damon Chin 1374 NY D37 D19 W34 W10 D2 W11 4.5 16.5 18
4th
5 Christian Chin 1282 NY W12 L9 W25 W24 W13 L1 4.0 19 21.5
5th
6 Triya Venkataraja 1368 NC W36 W25 W29 L1 W18 L2 4.0 18.5 19.5
6th
7 Elizabeth Miller 1390 NY W14 L18 D11 W33 D9 W12 4.0 17 18.5
7th
8 Advaith Kollipara 1286 PA W23 L24 L10 W27 W22 W18 4.0 15 17.5
8th
9 Leonard Aaron Vekker 1116 PA W13 W5 L1 W19 D7 L3 3.5 22 25
9th
10 Pardhav Chakka 1185 NJ L1 W22 W8 L4 W29 D13 3.5 21 23
10th
11 Stan Wang 1215 PA L24 W36 D7 W15 W16 L4 3.5 18 19
12 Daniel Maceda 1012 PA L5 W17 D16 W31 W26 L7 3.5 17.5 19.5
1st U1200
13 Gracy Franco Prasanna 1336 PA L9 W30 W14 W29 L5 D10 3.5 16.5 18.5
14 Max Mathura 1175 MD L7 W23 L13 W25 D19 W28 3.5 16 18.5
15 Cameron Lee 1379 CA D21 W27 L3 L11 W33 W26 3.5 16 17.5
16 Jeffrey Zhai 1318 NY L29 W35 D12 W32 L11 W24 3.5 13 14.5
17 Prana Devalapalli 1365 GA L18 L12 W30 W37 W20 H— 3.5 13 13
18 Arvin Mou 1133 NY W17 W7 W24 L3 L6 L8 3.0 15.5 22.5
19 Shubo Zhang 1319 MD D27 D4 W38 L9 D14 D21 3.0 12.5 19.5
20 Omkar Mahashabde 1126 NJ D2 L31 W21 D28 L17 W30 3.0 11 18
21 Nursultan Aitmaganbet 1163 VA D15 L2 L20 W36 W32 D19 3.0 11 17
22 Ziyuan Lin unr. NY L38 L10 W23 W34 L8 W29 3.0 11 16.5
1st Unr
23 Chi Xu 1067 PA L8 L14 L22 W35 W34 W31 3.0 10 15.5
24 Alok Chandan 979 PA W11 W8 L18 L5 D28 L16 2.5 16.5 20.5
25 Katherine Chin 1003 NY W31 L6 L5 L14 D27 W35 2.5 13.5 17.5
26 Ethan Su 1194 BC W33 D32 W28 L2 L12 L15 2.5 12.5 17.5
27 Saiarun Jayanthi 1114 DE D19 L15 D37 L8 D25 W33 2.5 12 16
28 Dylan Ma 1332 NY H— W37 L26 D20 D24 L14 2.5 9.5 13
29 Dhruva Patil 1083 PA W16 W34 L6 L13 L10 L22 2.0 15 19
30 Jonathan Nallengara 995 NY L3 L13 L17 W39 W36 L20 2.0 13.5 18
31 Dashiell Ruy 1273 NY L25 W20 L33 L12 W37 L23 2.0 11.5 15
32 Andrew T Feng 916 PA B— D26 L2 L16 L21 D34 2.0 10.5 15.5
33 Boris McCoy 978 NY L26 B— W31 L7 L15 L27 2.0 10.5 14.5
34 Andrew Fan 1215 PA W35 L29 L4 L22 L23 D32 1.5 11 15.5
35 Paul Le Morvan 979 NJ L34 L16 D36 L23 W40 L25 1.5 10.5 14
36 M Dominic Mulraine 1139 NY L6 L11 D35 L21 L30 B— 1.5 10 14
37 Deon Santhosh 1152 NY D4 L28 D27 L17 L31 U— 1.0 10.5 15
38 Shaurya Bisht 1189 VA W22 L1 L19 1.0 6 12
39 Tisha Sharma unr. VA U— U— U— L30 0.0 0 2
40 John Krasnick 691 PA U— U— U— U— L35 0.0 0 1.5

*1st place receives free entry in all CCA tournaments 7/15/16-9/30/16
Standings shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Modified median, 2. Solkoff.

World Open 2016 Standings – Under 13 Championship Under 1000 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TB1 TB2
Trophy
1 Jack Nathaniel Yang 944 NY W20 W17 W19 W6 W5 L2 5.0 20 23
*1st
2 Amogh Kollipara 907 PA W28 L5 W21 W30 W11 W1 5.0 19 21
2nd
3 George Stevens 826 PA W8 L6 W31 W24 W15 W7 5.0 18.5 20.5
3rd
4 Chandler French 876 DE L25 W35 W20 W8 W9 W6 5.0 17.5 19.5
4th
5 Kedar Mahashabde 780 NJ W31 W2 D26 W14 L1 W13 4.5 19.5 21.5
5th
6 Brian Tay 968 VA W41 W3 W10 L1 W13 L4 4.0 22.5 23.5
6th
7 Shuao Zhang 893 MD W21 D14 W15 D11 W10 L3 4.0 20 23
7th
8 Nia A Williams 667 PA L3 W41 W22 L4 W23 W27 4.0 18.5 19.5
8th
9 Robert Marshall 976 NY D37 W39 D13 W19 L4 W16 4.0 18 19.5
9th
10 Lilian Wang 852 PA W34 W18 L6 W25 L7 W22 4.0 16.5 18.5
10th
11 Pranay Sanwal 853 DE W42 W30 H— D7 L2 W19 4.0 16.5 16.5
12 Ashwin Narayan 821 NJ L29 W36 L30 W28 W14 W18 4.0 13 14.5
13 Linga Venkataraja 759 NC W27 W23 D9 W26 L6 L5 3.5 18 20.5
1st U800
14 Justin Xu 669 PA W40 D7 W18 L5 L12 W32 3.5 17.5 18.5
15 Michael Liu 872 PA D39 W29 L7 W27 L3 W25 3.5 17 19
16 Allison Tay 753 VA L24 W33 D27 W29 W26 L9 3.5 14 15.5
17 Emmanuel J Cox 784 PA W38 L1 L29 W31 D25 W26 3.5 14 15
18 Daniel Beerhalter 986 PA W22 L10 L14 W20 W21 L12 3.0 13.5 20.5
19 Kiley A Mitchell 817 NJ W33 W24 L1 L9 W30 L11 3.0 13 19.5
20 Oliver Hua 751 NY L1 W38 L4 L18 W33 W30 3.0 11.5 17.5
21 Nathan R Schneider 724 PA L7 W40 L2 W32 L18 W29 3.0 11 17
22 Daniel Fink 778 DE L18 W34 L8 W40 W29 L10 3.0 11 16
23 Noah Galsky 897 NY W35 L13 L25 W38 L8 W31 3.0 10 15
24 Harry F Dozor 948 PA W16 L19 W42 L3 H— H— 3.0 9 14
25 Sachit Tumuluri 719 NJ W4 L26 W23 L10 D17 L15 2.5 16.5 21.5
26 Coale Crouch 869 MD W36 W25 D5 L13 L16 L17 2.5 14.5 19
27 Charlie Swagert 952 NY L13 W37 D16 L15 W40 L8 2.5 13 17
28 Arvind Ramesh 745 VA L2 L31 W33 L12 D38 W37 2.5 10 15
29 Yiming Chen 603 NJ W12 L15 W17 L16 L22 L21 2.0 16.5 20.5
30 Sankalp Ayyagari 633 CT W32 L11 W12 L2 L19 L20 2.0 16 21
31 Kaylee Chu 608 OH L5 W28 L3 L17 W34 L23 2.0 15.5 20.5
32 Khayleal Keith Hawthorne 818 DE L30 L42 W36 L21 W37 L14 2.0 10.5 14
33 Dhriti Iyer 624 PA L19 L16 L28 W36 L20 B— 2.0 10 13.5
34 Xavier Fjeld 670 VA L10 L22 D41 D35 L31 W40 2.0 9 13
35 Raven Marshall 740 NY L23 L4 L40 D34 D41 W38 2.0 8 13
36 John Krasnick 691 PA L26 L12 L32 L33 B— W41 2.0 7 11
37 Brian Lanell Adderley 766 DE D9 L27 L39 W41 L32 L28 1.5 11 15
38 Justin Maung 622 NY L17 L20 B— L23 D28 L35 1.5 10.5 14
39 Jacob Charles Spangler 710 PA D15 L9 W37 1.5 5 9
40 Queron A Hope 843 PA L14 L21 W35 L22 L27 L34 1.0 12.5 16
41 Tristan Haugh 762 NY L6 L8 D34 L37 D35 L36 1.0 11 15
42 Zachary Richard Spangler 689 PA L11 W32 L24 1.0 5 9

*1st place receives free entry in all CCA tournaments 7/15/16-9/30/16
Standings shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Modified median, 2. Solkoff.

World Open 2016 Standings – Under 13 Championship Under 600 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TB1 TB2 TB3
Trophy
1 Declan Dellmuth Kennedy 530 PA W26 W15 D12 W11 W2 W5 5.5 19 21 19
*1st
2 Kenneth Charles Lee 528 AR W31 W3 W22 W5 L1 W6 5.0 21 22.5 19
2nd
3 Vincent Tang 443 PA W30 L2 W15 W18 W14 W11 5.0 17.5 19 16
3rd
4 Rohit Krishnan 502 PA W33 D11 W17 W12 L6 W13 4.5 17.5 18 16.5
4th
5 Varun Singh 539 PA W23 W16 W14 L2 W7 L1 4.0 20.5 23 17
5th
6 Kevin Jin Li 538 PA W19 L13 W25 W9 W4 L2 4.0 20 22 15
6th
7 Nicole Lu 586 PA W9 L14 W32 W16 L5 W15 4.0 17 18 14
7th
8 Tyler M Mitchell 550 NJ W25 L12 W10 L14 W23 W16 4.0 16 18 13
8th
9 Ayush Sankaran 450 NJ L7 W21 W24 L6 W27 W14 4.0 16 18 12
9th
10 Samuel Cao 411 PA L11 W33 L8 W32 W18 W17 4.0 14.5 15 11
10th
11 Rohit Balaji 541 PA W10 D4 W13 L1 W22 L3 3.5 22.5 25 14.5
12 Angelo Menna 509 NY W24 W8 D1 L4 L13 W22 3.5 20 22 14
13 Aaryan Arora 483 CT W29 W6 L11 D22 W12 L4 3.5 18 19.5 14.5
14 Madelyne Prazak 516 PA W28 W7 L5 W8 L3 L9 3.0 16 22.5 14
15 Abijith Ramesh 453 VA W17 L1 L3 W26 W21 L7 3.0 15 22.5 11
16 Jude Hatoum 488 PA W20 L5 W26 L7 W19 L8 3.0 14 20 12
17 Owen B Tait 597 CT L15 W27 L4 W31 W25 L10 3.0 11 17 10
18 Jordyn Caison 517 PA L32 W31 W19 L3 L10 W27 3.0 10.5 16.5 10
19 Sumant Metla 317 MD L6 W29 L18 W20 L16 W28 3.0 10.5 16 9
1st U400
20 Jaivir Singh unr. NJ L16 D23 D27 L19 W32 W26 3.0 9.5 13.5 7.5
1st Unr
21 Yogahari Jegadeeswara 276 CT L22 L9 W29 W30 L15 W25 3.0 9 14.5 8
22 Kaitlyn R Mitchell 524 NJ W21 W32 L2 D13 L11 L12 2.5 14.5 19.5 12.5
23 Owen Kingsley 347 PA L5 D20 H— W28 L8 H— 2.5 8.5 12.5 7
24 Kevin Franco Prasanna 195 PA L12 B— L9 L25 D31 W32 2.5 8 12 6
25 Manav Singh 439 PA L8 W28 L6 W24 L17 L21 2.0 13.5 17.5 8
26 Tara Wang 288 PA L1 W30 L16 L15 W29 L20 2.0 12 17.5 7
27 Ryan Ma 215 NY H— L17 D20 W33 L9 L18 2.0 9.5 13.5 7.5
28 Ian Kohn 246 PA L14 L25 B— L23 W30 L19 2.0 9 12 5
29 Tisha Sharma unr. VA L13 L19 L21 B— L26 W33 2.0 8.5 12 3
2nd Unr
30 Kelsey Routman 551 VA L3 L26 X— L21 L28 W31 2.0 8 13 4
31 Edith Niemeyer 284 NY L2 L18 W33 L17 D24 L30 1.5 10 15 5
32 Aaditya Sharma 248 VA W18 L22 L7 L10 L20 L24 1.0 14.5 18.5 6
33 Anahat Singh unr. NJ L4 L10 L31 L27 B— L29 1.0 9 13.5 1
3rd Unr

*1st place receives free entry in all CCA tournaments 7/15/16-9/30/16
Standings shown in tie-break order. Tie-breaks: 1. Modified median, 2. Solkoff, 3. Cumulative.

World Open 2016 Standings – Under 2300 (Side Event)

Final Standings

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Robert Gist 1931 PA H— W4 W2 D3 W5 4.0
1st
$200.00
2 Henry Li 1601 DE H— W6 L1 W5 X3 3.5
1st U2000
$110.00
3 Michael Cole 2023 NGR H— H— W6 D1 F2 2.5
2nd.Other
$95.00
4 Vadim Tchaadaev 1113 NJ H— L1 L5 X8 W6 2.5
2nd/1st U1600
$85.00
5 Jeroy Hayden 1740 KY H— H— W4 L2 L1 2.0
6 Ritisha Sharma unr. VA H— L2 L3 B— L4 1.5
7 Aasa Dommalapati 1874 VA W8 U— U— U— U— 1.0
8 Abhin Chinnambeti 1849 NJ L7 H— H— F4 U— 1.0
9 Gary Schaeffer 1400 MO U— U— U— W13 U— 1.0
10 Willie M Seymour 1374 PA U— U— U— W14 U— 1.0
11 Ernesto Cachuela 1762 PA U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
12 Alexandra Kouston 1434 NJ U— U— U— U— U— 0.0
13 Vadim* Tchaadaev 1113 NJ U— U— U— L9 U— 0.0
14 Ritisha* Sharma unr. U— U— U— L10 U— 0.0

World Open 2016 Standings – Senior Championship

Final Standings

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 GM Joel Benjamin 2627 NJ W49 W6 D4 W14 W2 W8 5.5
1st
$1550.00
2 GM Niaz Murshed 2534 BAN W31 W15 W3 W13 L1 W4 5.0
2nd
$800.00
3 FM Ian Thomas Findlay 2427 AB W36 W7 L2 D8 W28 W10 4.5
3rd-4th
$266.67
4 GM Lawrence Charles Kaufman 2413 MD W53 W34 D1 W22 W5 L2 4.5
3rd-4th
$266.67
5 FM Karl Dehmelt 2313 PA W18 W10 D8 W9 L4 W15 4.5
3rd-4th
$266.67
6 William Atkinson 2140 PA W38 L1 W49 D26 W16 W14 4.5
1st-2nd U2250
$525.00
7 Shelly Mays 2103 PA W43 L3 W31 D27 W24 W22 4.5
1st-2nd U2250
$525.00
8 Leroy Hill 2092 NJ W29 W24 D5 D3 W23 L1 4.0
9 Michael G Turcotte 2052 PA D20 W42 W25 L5 D22 W28 4.0
10 John Mac Arthur 2035 NY W35 L5 W20 W29 W13 L3 4.0
1st-2nd 1850-2249
$450.00
11 James E Larsen 2032 PA D44 X51 L28 H— W37 W25 4.0
1st-2nd 1850-2249
$450.00
12 Orlando Cachuela 1834 NJ H— H— D37 D42 W44 W23 4.0
1st U1850
$600.00
13 Gregory Matthew Nolan 2181 PA W19 W26 W23 L2 L10 D20 3.5
14 Dore A Sheppard 2115 NY H— W46 W16 L1 W26 L6 3.5
15 Mario L Rebano 2110 NJ W32 L2 W36 D24 W27 L5 3.5
16 Ray Robinson 2000 PA D21 W52 L14 W32 L6 W37 3.5
17 Frank W Jackson 1930 PA D42 L20 W50 D39 D35 W34 3.5
18 Philip T Hepler 1900 NJ L5 W50 W21 L23 D39 W35 3.5
19 John R Keaton 1848 PA L13 L30 D41 W46 W38 W36 3.5
2nd U1850
$100.00
20 Christopher S Miller 1830 OH D9 W17 L10 D25 W42 D13 3.5
2nd U1850
$100.00
21 Boris Chapovsky 1650 PA D16 D48 L18 W30 W29 D24 3.5
2nd U1850
$100.00
22 FM Allan G Savage 2200 MD W37 D28 W44 L4 D9 L7 3.0
23 David Rupel 2045 WA W30 W27 L13 W18 L8 L12 3.0
24 Melvin E Carter 1979 PA W33 L8 W48 D15 L7 D21 3.0
25 Lawrence B Pugh 1970 PA H— W45 L9 D20 W31 L11 3.0
26 Kevin Dresher 1936 NJ W41 L13 W30 D6 L14 H— 3.0
27 Jason Braun 1921 MD W45 L23 W35 D7 L15 H— 3.0
28 Michael J Knatz 1891 CT W40 D22 W11 H— L3 L9 3.0
29 Preston N Ladson 1848 PA L8 W33 W46 L10 L21 W43 3.0
30 Ernesto K Cachuela 1721 PA L23 W19 L26 L21 W47 X42 3.0
31 Clark Brown 1673 GA L2 W38 L7 W33 L25 W39 3.0
32 Stephen Pa Yancey 1598 GA L15 W53 W34 L16 H— H— 3.0
1st-2nd U1650
$300.00
33 Catherine Yavarone 1575 VT L24 L29 W45 L31 W50 W44 3.0
1st-2nd U1650
$300.00
34 Leander Robinson 1701 NY X— L4 L32 D38 W41 L17 2.5
35 Michael A Stueben 1668 VA L10 W41 L27 W43 D17 L18 2.5
36 Terry Maskin 1638 NC L3 W43 L15 W49 H— L19 2.5
37 Leonard Johnson 1621 PA L22 W40 D12 W48 L11 L16 2.5
38 Robert Bellia 1598 PA L6 L31 W53 D34 L19 W46 2.5
39 Daniel Bell 1555 PA H— L44 W47 D17 D18 L31 2.5
40 Debs Pedigo 1227 NC L28 L37 H— L41 W52 W49 2.5
1st U1450
$300.00
41 Kenneth N Marshall 1500 IL L26 L35 D19 W40 L34 D45 2.0
42 Alexandra F Kouston 1453 NJ D17 L9 W52 D12 L20 F30 2.0
43 Gary Schaeffer 1400 MO L7 L36 B— L35 X— L29 2.0
44 Hugh J Hugh Murphy 1375 NY D11 W39 L22 H— L12 L33 2.0
45 Willie M Seymour 1374 PA L27 L25 L33 D50 B— D41 2.0
46 Joseph Sackey Jr 1344 PA B— L14 L29 L19 W49 L38 2.0
47 Thomas Dedona 1203 NY H— L49 L39 W52 L30 U— 1.5
48 Melvyn Waldo 1853 NJ H— D21 L24 L37 U— U— 1.0
49 Cole Erskine 1693 CA L1 W47 L6 L36 L46 L40 1.0
50 Brian M Cige 1347 NJ H— L18 L17 D45 L33 U— 1.0
51 Keith Henriques 140 CA B— F11 U— U— U— U— 1.0
52 Mario Gutierrez 1426 DC H— L16 L42 L47 L40 U— 0.5
53 Wylie Wilson 1629 NJ L4 L32 L38 U— U— U— 0.0

World Open 2016 Standings – Women’s Championship

Final Standings

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB1
Prize
Plaque/Amount
1 IM Irine Kharisma Sukandar 2458 MO W5 W8 W2 W3 W4 5.0 12
1st
1st/$1000.00
2 Nino Melashviti 2200 W11 W4 L1 W8 W3 4.0 12.5
2nd
2nd/$500.00
3 Samhitha Dasari 1656 GA X— W9 W5 L1 L2 3.0 13.5
3rd/1st ‘U1800
3rd/$280.00
4 Nyamtu Unurjargal 1882 W7 L2 W11 W6 L1 3.0 13
3rd/Other
$280.00
5 Sheena Zeng 1812 KS L1 W6 L3 W10 H— 2.5 5
6 Srihitha Dasari 1501 GA D9 L5 W10 L4 B— 2.5 5
Top U1800
Top U1800
7 Gracy Prasanna 1336 PA L4 L11 B— D9 W10 2.5 4.5
1st U1600
Top U1600/$240.00
8 Elizabeth Coker 1850 NY W10 L1 H— L2 D9 2.0 6.5
9 Akinola Olufunnilayo 1900 D6 L3 H— D7 D8 2.0 6
10 Kaylee Chu 608 OH L8 B— L6 L5 L7 1.0 6
1st U1400
Top U1400/$200.00
11 Evelyn Chen 1703 GA L2 W7 L4 1.0 5

World Open 2016 Standings – Under 2100 (Side Event)

Final Standings

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 Travis Jam Miller 1921 ID W15 D6 W14 D4 W5 4.0
1st-2nd
$150.00
2 Naman Kumar 1819 FL W13 D14 W3 D6 W4 4.0
1st-2nd
$150.00
3 Lawrence B Pugh 1970 PA H— W9 L2 W14 W7 3.5
4 Rey Delos Reyes 1935 PA W16 W5 D6 D1 L2 3.0
5 Kevin P Taylor 1667 IL W7 L4 W9 W11 L1 3.0
1st U1800
$110.00
6 Peyton Smith 2068 MN W11 D1 D4 D2 2.5
7 Ray Robinson 2000 PA L5 W8 W12 H— L3 2.5
8 David W Milliern 1783 IN H— L7 W16 W12 2.5
9 Thomas Dedona 1203 NY W10 L3 L5 W15 H— 2.5
1st U1500
$45.00
10 Ethan Su 1194 BC L9 W17 L11 W16 D15 2.5
1st U1500
$45.00
11 Sean Micha Cramer 1719 OH L6 W15 W10 L5 L12 2.0
12 Mark Dedona 1608 NY L14 W13 L7 L8 W11 2.0
13 Shyam Dasari 1327 GA L2 L12 L15 B— W16 2.0
14 Michael Kats 1947 NY W12 D2 L1 L3 1.5
15 Prana Devalapalli 1365 GA L1 L11 W13 L9 D10 1.5
16 Frederick Austin 1400 PA L4 H— L8 L10 L13 0.5
17 Kaylee Chu 608 OH U— L10 0.0

World Open 2016 Standings – Blitz Championship Open Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 ILLIA I NYZHNYK 2748 MO WW41 WD10 WW21 WL7 WW17 8.5
1st-2nd
$400.00
2 YAROSLA ZHEREBUKH 2668 TX WW94 WW27 WW14 WD17 WL3 8.5
1st-2nd
$400.00
3 MAXIM DLUGY 2738 NJ WW29 WW75 WL13 WW12 WL2 8.0
3rd
$50.00
4 SAMUEL SEVIAN 2691 MA WW30 WW35 WL19 WL8 WW18 8.0
3rd
$50.00
5 VICTOR MIKHALEVSKI 2685 WW78 WD36 WW9 WL18 WD7 8.0
3rd
$50.00
6 CORRALES JIMENEZ 2675 MO WW49 WW26 WL20 WL19 WW25 8.0
3rd
$50.00
7 YAACOV NOROWITZ 2592 NJ WW95 WW59 WW57 WL1 DL5 7.5
8 ALEXANDER FISHBEIN 2552 NJ WL50 WW52 WW34 WL4 WD20 7.5
9 ZHAOZHI LI 2362 IL WW96 WD92 LL5 WW76 WW26 7.5
1st-2nd U2400
$82.50
10 TANRAJ SOHAL 2348 BC WW84 DL1 WW74 WL16 WW37 7.5
1st-2nd U2400
$82.50
11 JANAK AWATRAMANI 2326 BC WW80 WL44 WL15 WW28 WD19 7.5
1st-2nd U2400
$82.50
12 ANTHONY BI HE 2201 WA WW97 WD93 WW44 LL3 WW36 7.5
1st-2nd U2400
$82.50
13 SANDRO POZO VERA 2560 WW64 WW45 WL3 WL20 WL16 7.0
14 KAZIM GULAMALI 2495 GA WW66 WW24 LL2 WL22 WW45 7.0
15 DACHEY LIN 2370 TX WL43 WW68 WL11 WL23 WW46 7.0
16 TANSEL TURGUT 2357 IL WL68 WW43 WW50 WL10 WL13 7.0
17 RUIFENG LI 2624 TX WW40 WW22 WW25 DL2 LL1 6.5
18 RAZVAN PREOTU 2520 ON WW51 WD23 WW37 WL5 LL4 6.5
19 ANDREW TANG 2503 MN WW65 WW28 WL4 WL6 DL11 6.5
20 THOMAS BARTELL 2500 PA WW55 WW46 WL6 WL13 DL8 6.5
21 NASIR AKYLBEKOV 2390 WW67 WD42 LL1 WL24 WW50 6.5
22 MAT PRILLELTENSKY 2310 NY WW54 LL17 WW63 WL14 WD33 6.5
23 GABRIEL JAME BICK 2289 CA WW79 DL18 WD82 WL15 WD34 6.5
24 MARK PLOTKIN 2232 ON WW99 LL14 WW90 WL21 WD35 6.5
25 COREY ACOR 2445 FL WW53 WW39 LL17 WW59 LL6 6.0
26 SAMEER MUJUMDAR 2322 NJ WW85 LL6 WW48 WW47 LL9 6.0
27 JENNIFER R YU 2317 VA WW71 LL2 WL30 WL64 WW65 6.0
28 JACKSON WAHL 2257 MN WW87 LL19 WW55 LL11 WW66 6.0
29 ERNESTO MALAZARTE 2183 TX LL3 WL84 WW68 WL54 WW70 6.0
1st-2nd U2200
$100.00
30 JULIAN PROLEIKO 2177 MO LL4 WW80 WL27 WL58 WW59 6.0
1st-2nd U2200
$100.00
31 KEVIN WANG 2088 GA WL34 DL82 WD85 WD39 WD52 6.0
1st-2nd U2200
$100.00
32 JOSHUA SHENG 2447 CA WL52 LL50 DL54 WW94 WW74 5.5
33 ETHAN LI 2381 NY LL42 WW98 WW60 WL45 DL22 5.5
34 BRANDON JACOBSON 2333 NJ WL31 WW81 LL8 WW49 DL23 5.5
35 MAGGIE FENG 2322 OH WW63 LL4 WW41 WL46 DL24 5.5
36 SIDDHARTH G BANIK 2322 CA WW70 DL5 WL38 WW40 LL12 5.5
37 DUANE ROWE 2294 WD86 WW90 LL18 WW38 LL10 5.5
38 ZACHARY TANENBAUM 2251 CT DL74 WW56 WL36 LL37 WW78 5.5
39 MICHAEL GR ISAKOV 2222 MA WW91 LL25 WL58 DL31 WW79 5.5
40 SANJAY GHATTI 2217 GA LL17 X100 WD75 LL36 WW76 5.5
41 TRUNG Q NGUYEN 2188 VA LL1 WW96 LL35 WD83 WW75 5.5
42 AYDIN TURGUT 2116 IL WW33 DL21 WL76 LL44 WW77 5.5
43 BENJAMIN FRENKEL 2109 TX WL15 LL16 WD62 WL61 WW82 5.5
44 ALEX SHIMANOV 2699 WW48 WL11 LL12 WW42 U— 5.0
45 JACOB FURFINE 2297 IL WW73 LL13 WW65 WL33 LL14 5.0
46 ANDY HUANG 2247 VA WW88 LL20 WW67 WL35 LL15 5.0
47 VLAD YANOVSKY 2240 FL WD89 DL74 WW86 LL26 WL53 5.0
48 MATTHEW J STEVENS 2178 IL LL44 WW69 LL26 WW96 WL54 5.0
49 MARDON YAKUBOV 2172 NY LL6 WL71 WW84 LL34 WW85 5.0
50 JONATHAN CORBBLAH 2146 NY WL8 WW32 LL16 WW82 LL21 5.0
51 TAN D NGUYEN 2145 VA LL18 WW87 LL59 WL71 WW86 5.0
52 JACOB CHEN 2138 NY WL32 LL8 WD89 WW60 DL31 5.0
53 ELI M KARP 2127 LA LL25 WL77 WL81 WW97 WL47 5.0
54 VIKRAM RAMASAMY 2051 WA LL22 WD94 WD32 WL29 WL48 5.0
55 ISAAC K STEINCAMP 2141 VA LL20 WW99 LL28 WL86 WD81 4.5
56 DEREK CHEN 2030 NY DL76 LL38 WL94 WL62 WW95 4.5
57 ALEJANDRO RAMIREZ 2790 TX WW61 WW58 LL7 U— U— 4.0
58 WILLIAM JA ARAMIL 2374 IL WW83 LL57 WL39 WL30 F64 4.0
59 AARON JACOBSON 2302 NJ WW72 LL7 WW51 LL25 LL30 4.0
60 PRATEEK PINISETTI 2215 AZ WD98 WL76 LL33 LL52 WD83 4.0
61 JOSHUA G POSTHUMA 2195 MI LL57 WL79 WL83 WL43 WL68 4.0
62 YAN MIELLIER 2194 FL LL92 WL83 DL43 WL56 WD88 4.0
63 JOSHUA A HARRISON 2177 FL LL35 WW70 LL22 WL85 WL69 4.0
64 SPENCER LEHMANN 2152 IL LL13 WL73 WW72 WL27 F58 4.0
65 A SHAPIRO-ERCIYAS 2144 MN LL19 WW88 LL45 WW73 LL27 4.0
66 AAKAASH MEDURI 2138 IL LL14 WL91 WL73 WW90 LL28 4.0
67 KENNETH ODEH 2129 CA LL21 WW97 LL46 WL81 WL71 4.0
68 DANIEL HUNG 2100 TX WL16 LL15 LL29 WW89 WL61 4.0
69 RICHARD P BROWN 2093 PA LL75 LL48 WL87 WW91 WL63 4.0
70 PEYTON SMITH 2068 MN LL36 LL63 WW99 WW95 LL29 4.0
71 SAMRUG NARAYANAN 2059 MN LL27 WL49 WL95 WL51 WL67 4.0
72 L ESPINOSA GARCIA 2046 FL LL59 WL95 LL64 WL84 WW97 4.0
73 HIREN PREMKUMAR 2041 TX LL45 WL64 WL66 LL65 WW96 4.0
74 MAILI-JAD OUELLET 2022 QC WD38 WD47 LL10 WL75 LL32 4.0
75 NIKHILESH KUNCHE 2344 WV WW69 LL3 DL40 WL74 LL41 3.5
76 JUAN TICA 2253 NJ WD56 WL60 WL42 LL9 LL40 3.5
77 SAM LAND CAPOCYAN 2226 TX LL90 WL53 DL79 WW80 LL42 3.5
78 BRANDON WU 2175 MA LL5 DL85 WW91 WL79 LL38 3.5
79 DEREK ZHANG 2114 WA LL23 WL61 WD77 WL78 LL39 3.5
80 SAMUEL BEKKER 2076 CA LL11 LL30 WD88 LL77 WW98 3.5
81 JOSE RAUL DIAZ 2004 FL WL82 LL34 WL53 WL67 DL55 3.5
82 GUIJUE ZHOU 2225 CA WL81 WD31 DL23 LL50 LL43 3.0
83 JASON METPALLY 2113 TX LL58 WL62 WL61 DL41 DL60 3.0
84 NIKHIL KUMAR 2097 FL LL10 WL29 LL49 WL72 WL90 3.0
85 KARTH PADMANABHAN 2066 CA LL26 WD78 DL31 WL63 LL49 3.0
86 SAUMIK NARAYANAN 2035 MN DL37 WD89 LL47 WL55 LL51 3.0
87 NOAH FLAUM 2034 NY LL28 LL51 WL69 LL88 X99 3.0
88 GLENN WESTCOTT 2019 NY LL46 LL65 DL80 WW87 DL62 3.0
89 AKSHA PADMANABHAN 2011 CA DL47 DL86 DL52 LL68 WD94 3.0
90 ADARSH HULLAHALLI 2004 TX WW77 LL37 LL24 LL66 WL84 3.0
91 DAVID M ESSERMAN 2003 FL LL39 WL66 LL78 LL69 B— 3.0
92 ALEKSAN LENDERMAN 2767 NY WW62 DL9 U— U— U— 2.5
93 HANS MOKE NIEMANN 2440 CT WW100 DL12 U— U— U— 2.5
94 KEVIN N ROULHAC 2170 NY LL2 DL54 WL56 LL32 DL89 2.0
95 MATTHEW V PUCKETT 2168 AL LL7 WL72 WL71 LL70 LL56 2.0
96 KAI AARON TABOR 2100 FL LL9 LL41 WW98 LL48 LL73 2.0
97 ANDERSEN HARRILL 1506 FL LL12 LL67 B— LL53 LL72 2.0
98 NASTASSJA MATUS 1985 MN DL60 LL33 LL96 WL99 LL80 1.5
99 SHELEV OBEROI 2005 TX LL24 LL55 LL70 WL98 F87 1.0
100 MIKE LUCENTE 2116 FL LL93 F40 U— U— U— 0.0

World Open 2016 Standings – Blitz Championship Under 2000 Section

Final Standings

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
Prize
Amount
1 CALEB SEAN DENBY 1986 IL WW38 WD12 WW37 WW15 WL2 8.5
1st
$400.00
2 BRENDAN ZHANG 1918 WA WW56 WW27 WL10 WW21 WL1 8.0
2nd-3rd
$100.00
3 IAN WIGGINS 1911 NY WW36 WW29 WL14 WL9 WW15 8.0
2nd-3rd
$100.00
4 ASHWANI GROVER 1850 WW55 WL18 WL17 WW47 WW14 8.0
2nd-3rd
$100.00
5 BENJAMIN RUMMELL 1950 NY WL46 WW44 WD7 WW23 WL6 7.5
6 MANU REDDY 1950 AZ WD11 WL25 WW59 WW16 WL5 7.5
7 AKSHAY RAJ 1863 GA WW54 WL17 DL5 WW30 WW26 7.5
8 SAM SLOAN 1972 NY WL44 WL46 WL51 WW52 WW32 7.0
9 PRESTON LEE 1944 GA WL52 WW34 WW43 WL3 WL10 7.0
10 VINCENT ZHENG 1904 TX WW39 WW62 WL2 WL14 WL9 7.0
11 MALACHI DAVIS 1749 MA DL6 WW53 WD25 WL20 WW31 7.0
1st U1800
$220.00
12 PRATEEK MISHRA 1897 GA WW40 DL1 DL47 WW34 WD29 6.5
13 ELLIOT STRASSMAN 1985 MA WL24 WL47 WL46 WL27 WW44 6.0
14 MICHAEL CHRI COLE 1980 TX WW28 WW31 WL3 WL10 LL4 6.0
15 PETER W PRITCHETT 1970 TN WW50 WW32 WW20 LL1 LL3 6.0
16 FRANK L CASTILLO 1951 FL LL29 WW48 WW33 LL6 WW46 6.0
17 AUGUSTO GUTIERREZ 1948 NJ WW51 WL7 WL4 WL24 WL21 6.0
18 SHAWN WANG 1946 PA WW33 WL4 LL23 WL46 WW47 6.0
19 ROBERT K FORNEY 1933 NJ WW35 WL43 WL24 WL29 WL23 6.0
20 ZIYANG QIU 1908 NC WW48 WW30 LL15 WL11 WL24 6.0
21 DANIEL CRUZ 1867 FL WW57 WL37 WW52 LL2 WL17 6.0
22 DANIEL KHAITOV 1848 NJ WL61 LL52 WL36 WW40 WW49 6.0
23 SATVIK REDDY 1837 FL WL41 WW64 WW18 LL5 WL19 6.0
24 NAMAN KUMAR 1819 FL WL13 WW61 WL19 WL17 WL20 6.0
25 KIAN PATEL 1907 OR WD53 WL6 DL11 WD51 WL28 5.5
26 ERIK L BLAD 1827 MD LL30 WD39 WW38 WW41 LL7 5.5
27 ERIC MACALUSO 1816 AZ WW42 LL2 WL49 WL13 WD37 5.5
28 ESWAR P MANAPURAM 1803 VA LL14 WW65 DL41 WW59 WL25 5.5
29 ASHTON JIN 1766 MN WW16 LL3 WW62 WL19 DL12 5.5
2nd U1800
$110.00
30 PRANIT MISHRA 1385 GA WW26 LL20 WD45 LL7 WW51 5.5
1st U1600
$160.00
31 DREW JUSTICE 1889 GA WW65 LL14 WL35 WW56 LL11 5.0
32 VAIBHAV AGGARWAL 1889 WW49 LL15 WL56 WW35 LL8 5.0
33 TAURIQ JENKINS 1728 NY LL18 WW55 LL16 WL39 WW56 5.0
34 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ 1665 MD H— LL9 WW61 LL12 WW57 5.0
35 JOE C FRATIANNI 1661 NY LL19 WW58 WL31 LL32 X59 5.0
36 KYLE SUTTON 1627 VA LL3 WD42 WL22 WD45 WL38 5.0
37 RAHUL BATTULA 1954 TX WW45 WL21 LL1 WL44 DL27 4.5
38 CARLA NAYLOR 1819 VA LL1 WD40 LL26 WW62 WL36 4.5
39 JOSEPH PATR CRUMP 1604 OH LL10 DL26 WD42 WL33 WD52 4.5
40 JUAN SOLANO 1542 CA LL12 DL38 WW53 LL22 WW60 4.5
2nd U1600
$80.00
41 ELIAH C PATTERSON 1394 PA WL23 WL63 WD28 LL26 WL45 4.5
1st U1400
$100.00
42 JOSH HIBAN 1981 VA LL27 DL36 DL39 WL54 WW61 4.0
43 TURNER CHRI GOUGH 1824 TN WW58 WL19 LL9 WL49 U— 4.0
44 JORDAN MAXWE PAGE 1792 GA WL8 LL5 WW64 WL37 LL13 4.0
45 STEPHEN J CONNER 1777 PA LL37 WW57 DL30 DL36 WL41 4.0
46 SRIR KRISHNAKUMAR 1760 CA WL5 WL8 WL13 WL18 LL16 4.0
47 SPENCER LEE 1730 GA WD63 WL13 WD12 LL4 LL18 4.0
48 GREGORY T THOMAS 1623 PA LL20 LL16 WL55 WL61 WW62 4.0
49 DAVID CAME KEA JR 1505 VA LL32 WW50 WL27 WL43 LL22 4.0
50 DAVID W MILLIERN 1783 IN LL15 LL49 DL54 WL53 WW64 3.5
51 P GUIPI BOPALA JR 1745 QC LL17 WW54 WL8 DL25 LL30 3.5
52 CHARLES W WU 1671 NY WL9 WW22 LL21 LL8 DL39 3.5
53 JONATHAN NAYLOR 1614 VA DL25 LL11 LL40 WL50 WW65 3.5
54 SAKETH R BUDIDETI 1497 MN LL7 LL51 WD50 WL42 WL55 3.5
55 NATHAN PING-YI WU 1449 NY LL4 LL33 WL48 WD64 WL54 3.5
56 MARK DEDONA 1649 NY LL2 WW60 WL32 LL31 LL33 3.0
57 FRANCIS MCDYER 1500 PA LL21 LL45 WL60 WW58 LL34 3.0
58 JAVIER IGN RIVERA 1346 NJ LL43 LL35 WL65 LL57 B— 3.0
59 KEVIN DUFFORD 1192 NY H— B— LL6 LL28 F35 3.0
60 THAI T NGUYEN 1134 VA LL62 LL56 WL57 WW65 LL40 3.0
61 MARK BOYD 1428 NC WL22 LL24 LL34 WL48 LL42 2.0
62 PRANA DEVALAPALLI 1365 GA WW60 LL10 LL29 LL38 LL48 2.0
63 MICHAEL KATS 1947 NY DL47 WL41 U— U— U— 1.5
64 CARL RAMOS TORRES 1536 MD H— LL23 LL44 DL55 LL50 1.5
65 KE MONTE DE RAMOS 1517 QC LL31 LL28 WL58 LL60 LL53 1.0